ATHLETE PROFILES

Jake Thomas

Event   
2013/2014
400m
14/09/2014 Club Championships 3rd 54.90
08/06/2014 Central & South League A 5th 54.1
800m
14/09/2014 Club Championships 2nd 2:01.38
24/08/2014 U15/U20 Champs Final  6th 2:01.25
24/08/2014 U15/U20 Champs Heat 1 1st 2:01.22
16/08/2014 Senior Champs Heat 3 5th 2:04.97
13/07/2014 Scottish Athletics League B 2nd 2:00.83
29/06/2014 Youth Development League A 2nd 2:01.2
20/06/2014 Schools T&F Championships Heat 1 5th 2:00.41
08/06/2014 Central & South League A 2nd 1:58.9
01/06/2014 Youth Development League A 2nd 2:02.8
28/05/2014 Livingston Open Heat 1 4th 2:04.19
23/05/2014 District Championships Final  4th 1:58.9
23/02/2014 Indoor League 1st 2:02.08
15/02/2014 U18/U20 Indoor Champs Final  4th 1:59.31
15/02/2014 U18/U20 Indoor Champs Heat 1 3rd 2:00.45
05/01/2014 Indoor League 1st 2:05.6
1500m
21/09/2014 Lasswade Championships 1st 4:14.51
14/09/2014 Club Championships 2nd 4:07.41
16/07/2014 Livingston Open Heat 3 1st 4:08.55
29/06/2014 Youth Development League A 2nd 4:14.0
01/06/2014 Youth Development League A 1st 4:17.7
18/05/2014 Scottish Athletics League B 2nd 4:13.9
3000m
20/08/2014 Livingston Open Heat 1 1st 9:13.44
4x400m Relay
13/07/2014 Scottish Athletics League 5th 3:40.92
29/06/2014 Youth Development League 3rd 3:57.3
01/06/2014 Youth Development League 2nd 3:45.0
18/05/2014 Scottish Athletics League 4th 3:42.28
Long Jump
23/02/2014 Indoor League 5th 4.30m
Javelin (800g)
14/09/2014 Club Championships 3rd 27.66m
29/06/2014 Youth Development League A 3rd 20.22m
01/06/2014 Youth Development League A 5th 17.68m
Cross Country
18/01/2014 East District XC League
23/11/2013 East District XC League
09/10/2013 WL Primary XC 1st 10:43
 
2012/2013
200m
29/09/2013 Club Championships 2nd 25.83
400m
29/09/2013 Club Championships 1st 55.36
800m
29/09/2013 Club Championships 1st 2:08.36
02/03/2013 U18/U20 Indoor Champs Semi 1 4th 2:02.71
02/03/2013 U18/U20 Indoor Champs Heat 5 2nd 2:06.27
07/02/2013 Schools Indoor Champs Final  5th 2:00.00
07/02/2013 Schools Indoor Champs Heat 4 1st 2:02.54
16/12/2012 Indoor League 1st 2:05.0
18/11/2012 Indoor League 1st 2:05.2
Long Jump
29/09/2013 Club Championships 3rd 4.60m
Triple Jump
16/12/2012 Indoor League 9th 9.68m
Shot Putt (5kg)
16/12/2012 Indoor League 4th 8.22m
18/11/2012 Indoor League 12th 6.57m
Cross Country
09/03/2013 Inter-Counties XC Champs 41st 19:26
23/02/2013 National XC Champs 12th 24:53
05/01/2013 Inter District XC 9th 21:17
08/12/2012 East District XC Champs 1st 22:54
24/11/2012 East District XC League 1st 22:28
20/10/2012 East District XC League 5th 21:25
10/10/2012 WL Primary XC 1st 10:35
 
2011/2012
200m
30/05/2012 Livingston Open Heat 2 2nd 26.27
400m
22/08/2012 Livingston Open Heat 1 4th 56.23
24/06/2012 National Junior League B 7th 56.23
29/04/2012 Central & South League A 2nd 56.4
18/04/2012 Livingston Open Heat 2 1st 56.26
800m
16/09/2012 Club Championships 1st 2:04.45
25/08/2012 U14/U18 Champs Final  5th 2:02.94
25/08/2012 U14/U18 Champs Heat 3 3rd 2:04.17
29/06/2012 Glasgow Miler Meet C 9th 2:01.24
12/06/2012 WL Schools Champs Final  1st 2:04.10
08/06/2012 Schools T&F Championships Final  5th 2:01.75
08/06/2012 Schools T&F Championships Heat 2 1st 2:04.46
02/06/2012 Senior Champs Heat 3 6th 2:02.93
20/05/2012 Scottish Athletics League A 5th 2:04.49
12/05/2012 District Championships Final  3rd 2:04.95
29/04/2012 Central & South League A 1st 2:07.7
21/04/2012 Scottish Athletics League A 4th 2:01.53
18/04/2012 Livingston Open Heat 1 2nd 2:07.66
08/04/2012 Lothian & Borders Open Heat 1 2nd 2:04.92
03/03/2012 U18/U20 Indoor Champs Final  3rd 2:00.98
03/03/2012 U18/U20 Indoor Champs Heat 1 2nd 2:03.71
09/02/2012 Schools Indoor Champs Final  3rd 2:04.03
09/02/2012 Schools Indoor Champs Heat 1 2nd 2:06.17
08/01/2012 Indoor League 1st 2:09.0
1500m
24/06/2012 National Junior League A 5th 4:15.06
10/06/2012 Central & South League A 1st 4:15.2
30/05/2012 Livingston Open Heat 1 1st 4:21.5
20/05/2012 Scottish Athletics League A 4th 4:18.00
4x100m Relay
10/06/2012 Central & South League 3rd 51.2
4x400m Relay
24/06/2012 National Junior League 8th 3:37.05
20/05/2012 Scottish Athletics League 3rd 3:42.09
High Jump
12/06/2012 WL Schools Champs Final  4th 1.50m
Triple Jump
10/06/2012 Central & South League A 2nd 10.18m
Shot Putt (5kg)
29/04/2012 Central & South League A 1st 8.17m
10K
26/05/2012 EMF 10K 6th 37:37
Cross Country
02/11/2011 WL Primary XC 1st 10:47
parkrun
11/08/2012 Falkirk Parkrun 17:39
 
2010/2011
100m
30/04/2011 Forth Valley League A 4th 14.6
200m
09/01/2011 Indoor League 7th 30.0
400m
13/03/2011 Indoor League 2nd 59.44
800m
03/09/2011 Forth Valley Select 1st 2:10.3
30/08/2011 Shettleston Harriers Open Final  3rd 2:08.1
23/08/2011 Shettleston Harriers Open Heat 2 2nd 2:11.5
31/07/2011 U16 Champs Heat 2 2nd 2:08.83
22/06/2011 WL Schools Champs Final  1st 2:12.01
07/05/2011 U16/U18 Open Heat 3 2nd 2:07.06
30/04/2011 Forth Valley League A 1st 2:14.8
03/04/2011 Lothian & Borders Open 2nd 2:07.90
13/03/2011 Indoor League 1st 2:12.6
06/03/2011 U13/U15 Indoor Champs Final  1st 2:10.49
06/03/2011 U13/U15 Indoor Champs Heat 2 1st 2:11.71
20/02/2011 Indoor League 1st 2:14.9
10/02/2011 Schools Indoor Champs Final  8th 2:12.0
10/02/2011 Schools Indoor Champs Heat 2 2nd 2:14.8
23/01/2011 National Indoor Open 1st 2:13.02
09/01/2011 Indoor League 2nd 2:24.7
1500m
18/06/2011 Forth Valley League A 1st 4:23.1
4x100m Relay
18/06/2011 Forth Valley League 5th 56.4
High Jump
22/06/2011 WL Schools Champs Final  5th 1.50m
18/06/2011 Forth Valley League A 5th 1.30m
Javelin (600g)
30/04/2011 Forth Valley League A 3rd 21.11m
Cross Country
03/11/2010 WL Primary XC 1st 8:56
 
2009/2010
100m
16/06/2010 Forth Valley League A 4th 14.3
200m
07/08/2010 Forth Valley League A 6th 28.53
23/05/2010 Central & South League A 4th 28.8
20/05/2010 Forth Valley League A 6th 28.8
400m
19/09/2010 Club Championships 1st 59.61
04/09/2010 Forth Valley Select 1st 59.44
27/06/2010 Central & South League A 3rd 59.5
16/06/2010 Forth Valley League A 2nd 59.2
25/04/2010 Central & South League A 3rd 61.54
16/01/2010 U15/U17 Indoor Closed Final  3rd 64.76
13/12/2009 Indoor League 3rd 63.6
800m
19/09/2010 Club Championships 1st 2:15.91
31/08/2010 Shettleston Harriers Open Final  5th 2:08.6
24/08/2010 Shettleston Harriers Open Heat 2 3rd 2:15.1
27/06/2010 Central & South League A 1st 2:18.5
11/06/2010 Schools T&F Championships Final  2nd 2:12.14
11/06/2010 Schools T&F Championships Heat 2 2nd 2:17.95
09/06/2010 WL Schools Champs Final  1st 2:18.73
20/05/2010 Forth Valley League A 1st 2:15.9
15/05/2010 U15/U17 Closed Champs Heat 3 4th 2:14.11
09/05/2010 Lothian & Borders Open 2nd 2:15.38
25/04/2010 Central & South League A 1st 2:19.40
11/04/2010 Lothian & Borders Open Final  2nd 2:18.49
13/02/2010 U15 Indoor Champs Final  1st 2:13.96
13/02/2010 U15 Indoor Champs Heat 2 1st 2:31.08
04/02/2010 Schools Indoor Champs Heat 2 4th 2:23.8
16/01/2010 U15/U17 Indoor Closed Final  2nd 2:19.90
13/12/2009 Indoor League 2nd 2:20.2
1500m
23/05/2010 Central & South League A 1st 4:50.9
28/04/2010 Forth Valley League A 3rd 4:41.9
1 Mile
04/09/2010 Forth Valley Select 1st 4:56.97
07/08/2010 Forth Valley League A 1st 4:56.41
High Jump
19/09/2010 Club Championships 1st 1.40m
04/09/2010 Forth Valley Select 3rd 1.40m
16/06/2010 Forth Valley League A 3rd 1.40m
Triple Jump
07/08/2010 Forth Valley League A 3rd 8.69m
Shot Putt (4kg)
27/06/2010 Central & South League A 3rd 6.37m
23/05/2010 Central & South League A 4th 6.61m
28/04/2010 Forth Valley League A 4th 6.59m
1.75K
26/09/2010 Linlithgow Fun Run 1st 6:24
 
2008/2009
200m
22/08/2009 Club Championships 2nd 30.7
14/12/2008 Indoor League Guest  1st 31.5
800m
22/08/2009 Club Championships 1st 2:42.3
17/01/2009 District Indoor Champs Final  1st 2:37.6
04/01/2009 Indoor League Guest  1st 2:47.4
1500m
05/09/2009 Forth Valley Select 2nd 5:03.77
01/08/2009 Forth Valley League A 2nd 5:11.82
Long Jump
22/08/2009 Club Championships 1st 3.72m
 
2007/2008
100m
16/08/2008 Club Championships 3rd 15.5
200m
16/08/2008 Club Championships 1st 32.9
Long Jump
16/08/2008 Club Championships 1st 3.38m
Lasswade Open XC  

02/11/2014

National Short Course XC Champs  

09/11/2014

East District XC League  

22/11/2014

East District XC Champs  

06/12/2014

Indoor League  

14/12/2014

Glasgow Open Graded  

22/12/2014

Glasgow Open Graded  

03/01/2015

Indoor League  

04/01/2015

More
Falkirk Parkrun  

25/10/2014

Gibside Parkrun  

25/10/2014

National XC Relays  

25/10/2014

SU Freshers Indoor  

22/10/2014

Helix Juniors Parkrun  

19/10/2014

East District XC League  

18/10/2014

Camperdown Parkrun  

18/10/2014

Falkirk Parkrun  

18/10/2014

More