RESULTS

Livingston Open Meeting

U11 Girls
100m
Karli MacCallum Heat 10 1st 17.41
Helena Cutajar Heat 10 2nd 18.79
Isla Calvert Heat 8 5th 17.51
Holly White Heat 8 7th 18.40
Catherine Craig Heat 9 3rd 16.91
Niamh O'Reilly Heat 9 4th 17.08
Rachel Gibb Heat 9 5th 18.17
Emma Durkin Heat 9 6th 18.51
800m
Isla Calvert Heat 4 8th 2:59.98
Rachel Gibb Heat 5 6th 3:19.21
Niamh O'Reilly Heat 5 7th 3:37.73
Kate Raley Heat 5 9th 4:17.50
High Jump
Holly White 3rd 1.05m
Long Jump
Helena Cutajar 8th 2.19m
Kate Raley 9th 2.08m
Emma Durkin 10th 2.02m
 
U11 Boys
100m
Murray McFadyen Heat 10 3rd 19.12
Aidan Brady Heat 7 2nd 15.35
Joshua Gausden Heat 7 6th 16.91
Arron Black Heat 8 4th 17.17
Jamie Stove Heat 9 1st 15.81
Fraser Morris Heat 9 2nd 16.01
Adam Paul Heat 9 7th 18.66
800m
Fraser Morris Heat 5 1st 2:51.80
Alastair Marshall Heat 5 2nd 2:53.15
Adam Paul Heat 5 4th 3:11.80
Jamie Stove Heat 5 5th 3:16.13
Ethan Swinley Heat 5 8th 3:44.10
Long Jump
Aidan Brady 2nd 3.17m
Arron Black 4th 2.85m
Alastair Marshall 8th 2.74m
Murray McFadyen 9th 2.52m
Ethan Swinley 10th 1.71m
 
U13 Girls
100m
Chloe McAlear Heat 4 5th 15.10
Kirsty McFadyen Heat 4 7th 15.85
Robyn Fairley Heat 5 3rd 14.77
Tia Henry Heat 6 2nd 15.39
Robyn Smith Heat 7 7th 18.48
Hannah Mackay Heat 8 3rd 17.00
800m
Nikki Kinghorn Heat 3 7th 2:44.24
Hannah Mairs Heat 4 1st 2:47.08
Emma Raley Heat 4 10th 3:25.07
Alexandra Dundas Heat 5 3rd 3:03.75
High Jump
Sarah Calvert 1st 1.10m
Tia Henry 1st 1.10m
Long Jump
Hannah Mairs 2nd 3.33m
Sarah Calvert 3rd 3.26m
Alexandra Dundas 4th 3.04m
Emma Raley 5th 2.36m
Robyn Smith 7th 2.24m
Shot Putt
Kirsty McFadyen 5th 5.23m
Courtney Naismith 7th 5.18m
Chloe McAlear 8th 5.16m
Javelin
Robyn Fairley 6th 10.28m
Nikki Kinghorn 7th 9.95m
Courtney Naismith 8th 9.82m
Hannah Mackay 9th 9.15m
 
U13 Boys
100m
Finlay Cook Heat 6 5th 16.25
Fraser Mackay Heat 6 6th 17.07
800m
Nathan Campbell Heat 4 3rd 2:50.25
Finlay Cook Heat 4 4th 2:50.75
Long Jump
Nathan Campbell 1st 3.43m
Fraser Mackay 6th 2.79m
 
U15 Girls
100m
Hazel Shanley Heat 4 1st 14.44
Sophie Marshall Heat 4 4th 14.97
Chloe French Heat 5 1st 14.67
Morna Horn Heat 5 5th 15.59
300m
Hazel Shanley Heat 1 4th 47.82
800m
Katie Marshall Heat 3 8th 2:46.90
Sophie Marshall Heat 3 10th 2:53.26
High Jump
Taygan Henry 2nd 1.20m
Shot Putt
Morna Horn 6th 5.20m
Taygan Henry 9th 5.12m
 
U15 Boys
100m
Robbie Oag Heat 2 2nd 13.73
Christopher Fletcher Heat 3 1st 13.92
Fraser McLean Heat 7 4th 15.72
Matthew Cutajar Heat 8 1st 16.40
400m
Robbie Oag Heat 3 1st 62.28
Alastair White Heat 3 4th 68.80
High Jump
Christopher Fletcher 4th 1.30m
Shot Putt
Fraser McLean 4th 5.87m
Matthew Cutajar 5th 5.69m
Javelin
Alastair White 3rd 14.25m
 
U17 Women
100m
Isla Bruce Heat 3 4th 14.82
Mhairi Horn Heat 3 5th 15.68
300m
Anna McPhillips Heat 2 3rd 51.03
Shot Putt
Anna McPhillips 1st 6.48m
Isla Bruce 4th 5.30m
Javelin
Mhairi Horn 4th 15.18m
 
U17 Men
100m
Grant Kirkwood Heat 1 5th 13.23
Calum McLean Heat 5 2nd 14.70
400m
Jake Thomas Heat 2 1st 56.26
Andrew Mitchell Heat 2 2nd 57.15
Calum Gregory Heat 2 4th 63.51
Ryan White Heat 3 3rd 68.13
800m
Jake Thomas Heat 1 2nd 2:07.66
Andrew Mitchell Heat 1 5th 2:15.57
Calum McLean Heat 3 1st 2:33.03
Ryan White Heat 3 6th 2:40.33
High Jump
Grant Kirkwood 1st 1.50m
Calum Gregory 2nd 1.40m
 
Senior Women
100m
Shona Herron (U20) Heat 2 5th 14.13
Eileen Hulse (U20) Heat 2 6th 14.41
Patty Kosciuk (U20) Heat 6 1st 14.86
High Jump
Shona Herron (U20) 1st 1.47m
Triple Jump
Eileen Hulse (U20) 1st 9.28m
Shot Putt
Sharon Grierson 2nd 5.87m
Javelin
Claire Reynolds 1st 20.03m
Patty Kosciuk (U20) 2nd 18.85m
Sharon Grierson 3rd 15.26m
 
Senior Men
100m
Scott Henderson (U20) Heat 1 2nd 12.06
400m
Shawn Wright (U20) Heat 1 2nd 52.68
Triple Jump
Shawn Wright (U20) 1st 11.71m
Scott Henderson (U20) 2nd 11.35m
Shot Putt
John McOmish 2nd 8.09m
Javelin
John McOmish 2nd 21.77m