RESULTS

'JSB Plumbing' Forth Valley League - Division 1

U11 Girls
200m
Mhairi Horn A 3rd 34.0
Kelsey Mitchell B 6th 38.1
800m
Melanie Sneddon A 5th 3:17.2
Nikisha Wright B 5th 3:44.8
4x100m Relay
Mhairi Horn 6th 73.0
Melanie Sneddon
Courtney Johnston
Jennifer Quinn
High Jump
Nikisha Wright A 4th 0.90m
Kelsey Mitchell B 2nd 0.80m
 
U11 Boys
200m
Adam Gunn A 6th 37.0
Jordan More B 6th 46.0
800m
Aaron McGregor A 6th 3:45.9
Jordan More B 5th 4:04.8
High Jump
Adam Gunn A 2nd 1.10m
Aaron McGregor B 2nd 0.90m
 
U13 Girls
200m
Rachael Rooney A 3rd 30.4
Katie McKain B 3rd 31.7
800m
Laura Rooney A 1st 2:41.8
Blair Wood B 2nd 2:50.2
4x100m Relay
Rachael Rooney 3rd 63.5
Melissa Drummond
Nicola Grierson
Nancy Sneddon
Long Jump
Laura Rooney A 3rd 3.37m
Melissa Drummond B 3rd 3.13m
 
U13 Boys
200m
Daniel Wilkes A 6th 33.1
Stephen Watson B 5th 34.4
800m
Douglas Gunn A 5th 2:57.2
Duncan Mair B 5th 3:07.4
Shot Putt
Daniel Wilkes A 5th 5.05m
Euan McLaren B 4th 3.61m
 
U15 Girls
200m
Amanda Campbell A 2nd 28.0
Jillian Gisbey B 2nd 28.9
800m
Jennifer Rogers A 4th 2:41.0
Charis Auldjo B 5th 2:56.9
4x100m Relay
Amanda Campbell 4th 57.7
Jennifer Rogers
Jillian Gisbey
Charis Auldjo
Shot Putt
Rhian Radbourne A 3rd 6.95m
Jennifer Rogers B 2nd 5.93m
 
U15 Boys
200m
Sam Matheson A 3rd 26.6
Callum Duncan B 5th 30.9
800m
Craig McDowall A 1st 2:14.3
Jonathan Wood B 5th 3:08.3
4x100m Relay
Jonathan Wood 3rd 56.8
Sam Matheson
Callum Duncan
Craig McDowall
Shot Putt
Sam Matheson A 2nd 7.51m
Ryan Smart B 4th 3.88m
National XC Relays  

25/10/2014

Lasswade Open XC  

02/11/2014

National Short Course XC Champs  

09/11/2014

East District XC League  

22/11/2014

East District XC Champs  

06/12/2014

Indoor League  

14/12/2014

Glasgow Open Graded  

22/12/2014

More
East District XC League  

18/10/2014

East District XC Relays  

12/10/2014

Helix Juniors Parkrun  

12/10/2014

Edinburgh Parkrun  

11/10/2014

Falkirk Parkrun  

11/10/2014

Helix Juniors Parkrun  

05/10/2014

Great Scottish Run  

05/10/2014

More