Date | Fixture | Round | Pos | Perf | Wind | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023/2024 | |||||||
Cross Country (4K) | |||||||
4 Nov 23 4 Nov 2023 | National Short Course XC Champs | 6th | 11:54 | ||||
Cross Country (6K) | |||||||
13 Jan 24 13 Jan 2024 | Inter-District XC | 2nd | 18:10 | ||||
Cross Country (6.4K) | |||||||
2 Dec 23 2 Dec 2023 | East District XC Champs | 2nd | 19:46 | ||||
Cross Country (6.7K) | |||||||
25 Nov 23 25 Nov 2023 | BA Cross Challenge | 26th | 21:07 | ||||
Cross Country (6.8K) | |||||||
24 Feb 24 24 Feb 2024 | National XC Champs | 4th | 21:55 | ||||
Cross Country (7.8K) | |||||||
14 Oct 23 14 Oct 2023 | East District XC League | 1st | 27:12 | ||||
Cross Country (8K) | |||||||
9 Mar 24 9 Mar 2024 | Inter-Counties XC Champs | 21st | 23:44 | ||||
20 Jan 24 20 Jan 2024 | BA Cross Challenge | 3rd | 25:38 | ||||
18 Nov 23 18 Nov 2023 | SS XC Champs | 6th | 27:04 | ||||
2022/2023 | |||||||
800m | |||||||
4 Aug 23 4 Aug 2023 | Livingston Open | Heat 12 | h12 2nd | 1:54.30 | |||
18 Jun 23 18 Jun 2023 | Scottish National League | Heat 1 | h1 3rd | 1:56.45 | |||
2 Jun 23 2 Jun 2023 | Glasgow Miler Meet | Heat 1 | h1 8th | 1:54.53 | |||
15 Apr 23 15 Apr 2023 | Scottish National League | Heat 1 | h1 5th | 1:54.87 | |||
19 Feb 23 19 Feb 2023 | U13/U15/U20 Indoor Champs | Final | ❸ | 1:57.01 | |||
19 Feb 23 19 Feb 2023 | U13/U15/U20 Indoor Champs | Heat 2 | h2 1st | 1:58.86 | |||
1 Feb 23 1 Feb 2023 | Schools Indoor Champs | Final | ❷ | 1:55.78 | |||
1 Feb 23 1 Feb 2023 | Schools Indoor Champs | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 1:58.44 | |||
1500m | |||||||
26 Aug 23 26 Aug 2023 | Monument Mile | 3:50.86 | + | ||||
20 Aug 23 20 Aug 2023 | U13/U15/U20 Champs | Final | ❶ | 4:03.45 | |||
13 Aug 23 13 Aug 2023 | U17/Senior Champs | Final | 7th | 3:59.14 | |||
28 Jul 23 28 Jul 2023 | Glasgow Miler Meet | A | A 5th | 3:50.35 | |||
23 Jun 23 23 Jun 2023 | Livingston Open | Heat 8 | h8 11th | 3:54.17 | |||
10 Jun 23 10 Jun 2023 | Schools T&F Championships | Final | ❷ | 4:07.51 | |||
16 May 23 16 May 2023 | BMC Gold Standard | C | C 2nd | 3:54.68 | |||
14 May 23 14 May 2023 | Scottish Athletics Open | Heat 2 | h2 3rd | 3:53.40 | |||
2 May 23 2 May 2023 | Falkirk Open Graded | Heat 4 | h4 1st | 3:57.14 | |||
19 Feb 23 19 Feb 2023 | U13/U15/U20 Indoor Champs | Final | ❷ | 3:59.15 | |||
1 Feb 23 1 Feb 2023 | Schools Indoor Champs | Final | ❸ | 3:56.53 | |||
1 Feb 23 1 Feb 2023 | Schools Indoor Champs | Heat 2 | h2 1st | 4:15.14 | |||
Mile | |||||||
26 Aug 23 26 Aug 2023 | Monument Mile | Heat 25 | h25 4th | 4:07.53 | |||
3000m | |||||||
6 Jan 23 6 Jan 2023 | Indoor 3000m Champs | Final | 7th | 8:41.83 | |||
Cross Country (4K) | |||||||
5 Nov 22 5 Nov 2022 | National Short Course XC Champs | 6th | 11:51 | ||||
Cross Country (6K) | |||||||
2 Mar 23 2 Mar 2023 | Schools XC Champs | 4th | 19:30 | ||||
Cross Country (6.7K) | |||||||
26 Nov 22 26 Nov 2022 | BA Cross Challenge | 43rd | 22:02 | ||||
Cross Country (6.8K) | |||||||
25 Feb 23 25 Feb 2023 | National XC Champs | 9th | 22:47 | ||||
Cross Country (6.9K) | |||||||
3 Dec 22 3 Dec 2022 | East District XC Champs | 7th | 23:24 | ||||
Cross Country (8K) | |||||||
11 Mar 23 11 Mar 2023 | Inter-Counties XC Champs | 9th | 29:08 | ||||
15 Oct 22 15 Oct 2022 | East District XC League | 8th | 28:45 | ||||
Cross Country (9.6K) | |||||||
19 Nov 22 19 Nov 2022 | East District XC League | 10th | 32:51 | ||||
30 Oct 22 30 Oct 2022 | Lasswade Open XC | 1st | 32:13 | ||||
2021/2022 | |||||||
800m | |||||||
28 Aug 22 28 Aug 2022 | U13/U15/U20 Champs | Final | 8th | 2:01.09 | |||
28 Aug 22 28 Aug 2022 | U13/U15/U20 Champs | Heat 3 | h3 2nd | 1:57.59 | |||
23 Aug 22 23 Aug 2022 | BMC Gold Standard | Heat 5 | h5 2nd | 1:54.78 | |||
19 Jun 22 19 Jun 2022 | Scottish Joint League | DNS | |||||
11 Jun 22 11 Jun 2022 | Schools T&F Championships | Final | 4th | 2:00.84 | |||
3 Jun 22 3 Jun 2022 | Glasgow Miler Meet | Heat 2 | h2 2nd | 1:57.75 | |||
27 May 22 27 May 2022 | Livingston Open | Heat 9 | h9 3rd | 2:00.62 | |||
24 Apr 22 24 Apr 2022 | Scottish Joint League | DNS | |||||
10 Apr 22 10 Apr 2022 | Edinburgh & Lothian Trials | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 1:58.58 | |||
3 Apr 22 3 Apr 2022 | Central Pre-Season Meet | Heat 4 | h4 4th | 2:03.5 | |||
10 Feb 22 10 Feb 2022 | Schools Indoor Champs | Final | 4th | 1:59.22 | |||
10 Feb 22 10 Feb 2022 | Schools Indoor Champs | Heat 2 | h2 2nd | 1:58.27 | |||
17 Oct 21 17 Oct 2021 | Indoor League | 2nd | 2:00.89 | ||||
1500m | |||||||
2 Sep 22 2 Sep 2022 | Livingston Open | Heat 6 | h6 2nd | 3:58.03 | |||
14 Aug 22 14 Aug 2022 | U17/Senior Champs | Final | 12th | 4:00.31 | |||
29 Jul 22 29 Jul 2022 | Glasgow Miler Meet | Heat 2 | h2 13th | 4:03.83 | |||
24 Jun 22 24 Jun 2022 | Livingston Open | Heat 7 | h7 5th | 4:02.17 | |||
29 May 22 29 May 2022 | Scottish Joint League | Heat 1 | h1 5th | 4:06.51 | |||
20 Feb 22 20 Feb 2022 | U13/U15/U20 Indoor Champs | Final | 6th | 4:09.79 | |||
10 Feb 22 10 Feb 2022 | Schools Indoor Champs | Final | 5th | 4:01.73 | |||
10 Feb 22 10 Feb 2022 | Schools Indoor Champs | Heat 1 | h1 4th | 4:03.38 | |||
Mile | |||||||
20 May 22 20 May 2022 | Monument Mile | Heat 23 | h23 2nd | 4:21.50 | |||
3x800m Relay | |||||||
10 Sep 22 10 Sep 2022 | National Relay Champs | Final | ❷ | 5:59.71 | |||
4.9K | |||||||
20 Mar 22 20 Mar 2022 | Junior Road Race Champs | 25th | 17:08 | ||||
Cross Country (3K) | |||||||
6 Nov 21 6 Nov 2021 | National Short Course XC Champs | 15th | 10:19 | ||||
Cross Country (3.7K) | |||||||
13 Nov 21 13 Nov 2021 | Livingston XC Series | 1st | 12:41 | ||||
2 Oct 21 2 Oct 2021 | Livingston XC Series | 2nd | 12:52 | ||||
Cross Country (5.8K) | |||||||
4 Dec 21 4 Dec 2021 | East District XC Champs | 12th | 20:49 | ||||
Cross Country (6K) | |||||||
3 Mar 22 3 Mar 2022 | Schools XC Champs | 13th | 21:17 | ||||
22 Jan 22 22 Jan 2022 | East District XC League | 8th | 21:00 | ||||
15 Jan 22 15 Jan 2022 | Inter-District XC | 21st | 21:48 | ||||
Cross Country (6.2K) | |||||||
26 Feb 22 26 Feb 2022 | National XC Champs | 11th | 21:48 | ||||
Cross Country (6.4K) | |||||||
20 Nov 21 20 Nov 2021 | East District XC League | 8th | 23:14 | ||||
2020/2021 | |||||||
400m | |||||||
5 Sep 21 5 Sep 2021 | Livingston Time Trials | Heat 1 | h1 2nd | 53.12 | |||
23 May 21 23 May 2021 | Livingston Time Trials | Heat 1 | h1 3rd | 53.74 | |||
800m | |||||||
22 Aug 21 22 Aug 2021 | Scottish Joint League | Heat 2 | h2 2nd | 1:59.16 | |||
15 Aug 21 15 Aug 2021 | U17/Senior Champs | Final | 8th | 2:05.81 | |||
15 Aug 21 15 Aug 2021 | U17/Senior Champs | Heat 3 | h3 1st | 2:01.69 | |||
11 Jul 21 11 Jul 2021 | Livingston Time Trials | Heat 1 | h1 2nd | 1:58.39 | |||
27 Jun 21 27 Jun 2021 | Scottish Joint League | Heat 1 | h1 5th | 1:58.19 | |||
20 Jun 21 20 Jun 2021 | Livingston Time Trials | Heat 2 | h2 2nd | 2:00.33 | |||
4 Jun 21 4 Jun 2021 | Glasgow Miler Meet | Race 3 | r3 4th | 1:58.40 | |||
15 May 21 15 May 2021 | Lothian Time Trials 2 | Heat 2 | h2 2nd | 1:57.89 | |||
2 May 21 2 May 2021 | Livingston Time Trials | Heat 2 | h2 2nd | 2:01.57 | |||
1500m | |||||||
3 Sep 21 3 Sep 2021 | Livingston Open | Heat 1 | h1 3rd | 4:05.46 | |||
30 Jul 21 30 Jul 2021 | Glasgow Miler Meet | Heat 3 | h3 3rd | 4:09.27 | |||
18 Jul 21 18 Jul 2021 | Scottish Joint League | Heat 1 | h1 9th | 4:07.86 | |||
30 May 21 30 May 2021 | Scottish Joint League | Heat 1 | h1 10th | 4:07.65 | |||
21 May 21 21 May 2021 | Monument Mile | Heat 16 | h16 1st | 4:20.78 | + | ||
1 May 21 1 May 2021 | Lothian Time Trials | Heat 1 | h1 3rd | 4:13.89 | |||
Mile | |||||||
21 May 21 21 May 2021 | Monument Mile | Heat 16 | h16 1st | 4:39.56 | |||
Cross Country (5K) | |||||||
12 Dec 20 12 Dec 2020 | Inter-Club XC | 4th | 18:24 | ||||
2019/2020 | |||||||
400m | |||||||
16 Sep 20 16 Sep 2020 | Training Time Trials | Heat 1 | h1 2nd | 55.58 | |||
800m | |||||||
25 Sep 20 25 Sep 2020 | Training Time Trials | Heat 1 | h1 3rd | 2:07.19 | |||
30 Aug 20 30 Aug 2020 | National Open Series | Heat 8 | h8 2nd | 2:03.19 | |||
6 Feb 20 6 Feb 2020 | Schools Indoor Champs | Final B | B ❷ | 2:09.19 | |||
6 Feb 20 6 Feb 2020 | Schools Indoor Champs | Heat 6 | h6 2nd | 2:11.04 | |||
26 Jan 20 26 Jan 2020 | U17/Senior Indoor Champs | Heat 1 | h1 4th | 2:09.48 | |||
1500m | |||||||
13 Sep 20 13 Sep 2020 | National Open Series | Heat 5 | h5 5th | 4:27.71 | |||
6 Feb 20 6 Feb 2020 | Schools Indoor Champs | Final | 7th | 4:25.17 | |||
6 Feb 20 6 Feb 2020 | Schools Indoor Champs | Heat 1 | h1 3rd | 4:24.02 | |||
4.2K | |||||||
15 Mar 20 15 Mar 2020 | Junior Road Race Champs | 33rd | 14:53 | ||||
Cross Country | |||||||
3 Mar 20 3 Mar 2020 | Schools XC Champs | 20th | 19:25 | ||||
22 Feb 20 22 Feb 2020 | National XC Champs | 18th | 16:03 | ||||
11 Jan 20 11 Jan 2020 | Inter-District XC | 16th | 14:42 | ||||
7 Dec 19 7 Dec 2019 | East District XC Champs | 11th | 15:09 | ||||
2 Oct 19 2 Oct 2019 | WL Schools XC | 2nd | 8:52 | ||||
Cross Country (2K) | |||||||
9 Nov 19 9 Nov 2019 | National Short Course XC Champs | 12th | 6:34 | ||||
Cross Country (2.4K) | |||||||
5 Oct 19 5 Oct 2019 | Livingston XC Series | 2nd | 8:41 | ||||
Cross Country (2.5K) | |||||||
26 Oct 19 26 Oct 2019 | National XC Relays | 9:10 | + | ||||
12 Oct 19 12 Oct 2019 | East District XC Relays | 8:59 | + | ||||
Cross Country (3.3K) | |||||||
19 Oct 19 19 Oct 2019 | East District XC League | 9th | 11:35 | ||||
Cross Country (4K) | |||||||
18 Jan 20 18 Jan 2020 | East District XC League | 6th | 14:31 | ||||
Cross Country (4.1K) | |||||||
23 Nov 19 23 Nov 2019 | East District XC League | 7th | 14:50 | ||||
Cross Country Relay | |||||||
26 Oct 19 26 Oct 2019 | National XC Relays | 14th | 28:33 | ||||
12 Oct 19 12 Oct 2019 | East District XC Relays | 13th | 29:30 | ||||
2018/2019 | |||||||
200m | |||||||
30 Jun 19 30 Jun 2019 | Central & South League | A | A 4th | 27.93 | w | 3.6 | |
300m | |||||||
17 Apr 19 17 Apr 2019 | Livingston Open | Heat 4 | h4 1st | 43.73 | |||
800m | |||||||
8 Sep 19 8 Sep 2019 | Club Championships | 1st | 2:10.11 | ||||
27 Aug 19 27 Aug 2019 | Shettleston Harriers Open | Final | 6th | 2:12.99 | |||
20 Aug 19 20 Aug 2019 | Shettleston Harriers Open | Heat 2 | h2 5th | 2:12.34 | |||
19 Jun 19 19 Jun 2019 | Livingston Open | Heat 2 | h2 5th | 2:13.41 | |||
12 Jun 19 12 Jun 2019 | WL Schools Champs | Final | ❶ | 2:13.30 | |||
8 Jun 19 8 Jun 2019 | Schools T&F Championships | Final | 6th | 2:14.26 | |||
2 Jun 19 2 Jun 2019 | Central & South League | A | A 1st | 2:18.45 | |||
12 May 19 12 May 2019 | District Championships | Final | 5th | 2:17.30 | |||
12 May 19 12 May 2019 | District Championships | Heat 2 | h2 3rd | 2:20.61 | |||
17 Apr 19 17 Apr 2019 | Livingston Open | Heat 9 | h9 1st | 2:24.85 | |||
1500m | |||||||
17 Jul 19 17 Jul 2019 | Livingston Open | Heat 3 | h3 6th | 4:36.72 | |||
30 Jun 19 30 Jun 2019 | Central & South League | A | A 1st | 4:49.11 | |||
22 May 19 22 May 2019 | Livingston Open | Heat 2 | h2 3rd | 4:45.04 | |||
3x800m Relay | |||||||
15 Sep 19 15 Sep 2019 | National Relay Champs | Final | ❸ | 6:17.16 | |||
Shot Put (4kg) | |||||||
2 Jun 19 2 Jun 2019 | Central & South League | A | A 8th | 5.06m | |||
Javelin (600g) | |||||||
30 Jun 19 30 Jun 2019 | Central & South League | B | B 3rd | 3.92m | |||
Discus (1.25kg) | |||||||
2 Jun 19 2 Jun 2019 | Central & South League | B | B 4th | 8.94m | |||
Cross Country | |||||||
2 Mar 19 2 Mar 2019 | Schools XC Champs | 36th | NT | ||||
3 Oct 18 3 Oct 2018 | WL Schools XC | 1st | 9:58 | ||||
2017/2018 | |||||||
800m | |||||||
13 Jun 18 13 Jun 2018 | WL Schools Champs | Final | ❷ | 2:31.60 | |||
Cross Country | |||||||
4 Oct 17 4 Oct 2017 | WL Schools XC | 2nd | 6:19 | ||||
2014/2015 | |||||||
200m | |||||||
19 Aug 15 19 Aug 2015 | Livingston Open | Heat 15 | h15 3rd | 34.38 | 0.2 | ||
800m | |||||||
19 Aug 15 19 Aug 2015 | Livingston Open | Heat 1 | h1 8th | 3:01.14 |
Club Record |
Personal Best |
w Wind-assisted (>2 m/s) |
+ Split time (during a longer race or relay leg) |