Date | Fixture | Round | Pos | Perf | Wind | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023/2024 | |||||||
5K | |||||||
17 Mar 24 17 Mar 2024 | Junior Road Race Champs | 19th | 16:03 | ||||
1 Mile | |||||||
4 Oct 23 4 Oct 2023 | Schools Road Race Champs | 34th | 15:37 | ||||
Cross Country (2.5K) | |||||||
21 Oct 23 21 Oct 2023 | National XC Relays | 9:46 | + | ||||
7 Oct 23 7 Oct 2023 | East District XC Relays | 9:10 | + | ||||
Cross Country (3K) | |||||||
14 Mar 24 14 Mar 2024 | SDS Cross Country | 1st | 11:58 | ||||
4 Nov 23 4 Nov 2023 | National Short Course XC Champs | 48th | 10:45 | ||||
Cross Country (5.2K) | |||||||
14 Oct 23 14 Oct 2023 | East District XC League | 18th | 21:18 | ||||
Cross Country (5.7K) | |||||||
2 Dec 23 2 Dec 2023 | East District XC Champs | 19th | 18:25 | ||||
Cross Country (5.8K) | |||||||
27 Jan 24 27 Jan 2024 | East District XC League | 16th | 20:38 | ||||
Cross Country (6K) | |||||||
6 Mar 24 6 Mar 2024 | Schools XC Champs | 28th | 23:05 | ||||
13 Jan 24 13 Jan 2024 | Inter-District XC | 40th | 20:31 | ||||
Cross Country (6.4K) | |||||||
24 Feb 24 24 Feb 2024 | National XC Champs | 32nd | 23:05 | ||||
18 Nov 23 18 Nov 2023 | East District XC League | 25th | 24:12 | ||||
Cross Country Relay | |||||||
21 Oct 23 21 Oct 2023 | National XC Relays | 24th | 31:33 | ||||
7 Oct 23 7 Oct 2023 | East District XC Relays | 13th | 28:57 | ||||
2022/2023 | |||||||
100m | |||||||
23 Sep 23 23 Sep 2023 | Club Championships | 4th | 13.04 | -0.3 | |||
400m | |||||||
20 May 23 20 May 2023 | Central & South League | B | B 2nd | 58.35 | |||
800m | |||||||
23 Sep 23 23 Sep 2023 | Club Championships | 1st | 2:09.71 | ||||
13 Sep 23 13 Sep 2023 | SDS Senior Champs | Final | ❶ | 2:09.65 | |||
20 Aug 23 20 Aug 2023 | U13/U15/U20 Champs | Heat 2 | h2 | DNF | |||
13 Aug 23 13 Aug 2023 | U17/Senior Champs | Heat 1 | h1 4th | 2:11.15 | |||
4 Aug 23 4 Aug 2023 | Livingston Open | Heat 10 | h10 12th | 2:10.11 | |||
18 Jun 23 18 Jun 2023 | Scottish National League | Heat 4 | h4 5th | 2:06.88 | |||
10 Jun 23 10 Jun 2023 | Schools T&F Championships | Heat 1 | h1 9th | 2:11.02 | |||
26 May 23 26 May 2023 | Livingston Open | Heat 9 | h9 8th | 2:07.02 | |||
20 May 23 20 May 2023 | Central & South League | A | A 2nd | 2:09.43 | |||
14 May 23 14 May 2023 | District Championships | Final | 6th | 2:06.85 | |||
30 Apr 23 30 Apr 2023 | Central & South League | A | A 2nd | 2:13.54 | |||
15 Apr 23 15 Apr 2023 | Scottish National League | Heat 4 | h4 7th | 2:12.14 | |||
5 Mar 23 5 Mar 2023 | Indoor League | 2nd | 2:10.84 | ||||
4 Feb 23 4 Feb 2023 | U17/Senior Indoor Champs | Final | 5th | 2:09.43 | |||
4 Feb 23 4 Feb 2023 | U17/Senior Indoor Champs | Heat 2 | h2 3rd | 2:08.20 | |||
1 Feb 23 1 Feb 2023 | Schools Indoor Champs | Heat 3 | h3 4th | 2:09.19 | |||
21 Jan 23 21 Jan 2023 | National Indoor Open | Heat 7 | h7 2nd | 2:10.09 | |||
15 Jan 23 15 Jan 2023 | Indoor League | 2:13.06 | |||||
10 Dec 22 10 Dec 2022 | Indoor League | 2:14.77 | |||||
27 Nov 22 27 Nov 2022 | Indoor League | 2:15.70 | |||||
1500m | |||||||
23 Sep 23 23 Sep 2023 | Club Championships | 1st | 4:40.94 | ||||
13 Sep 23 13 Sep 2023 | SDS Senior Champs | Final | ❶ | 5:04.31 | |||
1 Sep 23 1 Sep 2023 | Livingston Open | Heat 6 | h6 13th | 4:36.05 | |||
13 Aug 23 13 Aug 2023 | U17/Senior Champs | Heat 3 | h3 10th | 5:05.33 | |||
30 Jul 23 30 Jul 2023 | Scottish National League | Heat 2 | h2 7th | 4:32.72 | |||
10 Jun 23 10 Jun 2023 | Schools T&F Championships | Final | 11th | 4:38.70 | |||
10 Jun 23 10 Jun 2023 | Schools T&F Championships | Heat 2 | h2 5th | 4:26.03 | |||
14 May 23 14 May 2023 | District Championships | Final | 12th | 4:35.99 | |||
14 May 23 14 May 2023 | District Championships | Heat 2 | h2 6th | 4:27.02 | |||
2 May 23 2 May 2023 | Falkirk Open Graded | Heat 3 | h3 1st | 4:30.91 | |||
Shot Put (5kg) | |||||||
23 Sep 23 23 Sep 2023 | Club Championships | 1st | 6.06m | ||||
13 Sep 23 13 Sep 2023 | SDS Senior Champs | Final | 5th | 6.44m | |||
30 Apr 23 30 Apr 2023 | Central & South League | B | B 1st | 6.32m | |||
5K | |||||||
5 May 23 5 May 2023 | National 5K Champs | 10th | 17:00 | ||||
18 Mar 23 18 Mar 2023 | Junior Road Race Champs | 36th | 18:09 | ||||
Cross Country (3K) | |||||||
16 Mar 23 16 Mar 2023 | SDS Cross Country | 1st | 12:12 | ||||
5 Nov 22 5 Nov 2022 | National Short Course XC Champs | 70th | 10:34 | ||||
Cross Country (4.5K) | |||||||
30 Oct 22 30 Oct 2022 | Lasswade Open XC | 10th | 27:12 | ||||
Cross Country (5K) | |||||||
2 Mar 23 2 Mar 2023 | Schools XC Champs | 45th | 18:57 | ||||
Cross Country (5.1K) | |||||||
7 Jan 23 7 Jan 2023 | East District XC League | 18th | 24:03 | ||||
Cross Country (5.8K) | |||||||
3 Dec 22 3 Dec 2022 | East District XC Champs | 31st | 22:48 | ||||
Cross Country (6.2K) | |||||||
25 Feb 23 25 Feb 2023 | National XC Champs | 57th | 24:40 | ||||
Cross Country (6.4K) | |||||||
19 Nov 22 19 Nov 2022 | East District XC League | 19th | 25:28 | ||||
2021/2022 | |||||||
200m | |||||||
18 Sep 22 18 Sep 2022 | Club Championships | 3rd | 27.50 | -0.3 | |||
3 Jul 22 3 Jul 2022 | Central & South League | A | A 4th | 28.67 | -3.4 | ||
800m | |||||||
18 Sep 22 18 Sep 2022 | Club Championships | 1st | 2:24.17 | ||||
21 Aug 22 21 Aug 2022 | Scottish Joint League | Heat 7 | h7 4th | 2:27.21 | |||
22 Jul 22 22 Jul 2022 | Livingston Open | Heat 4 | h4 2nd | 2:27.72 | |||
27 May 22 27 May 2022 | Livingston Open | Heat 1 | h1 1st | 2:34.92 | |||
1500m | |||||||
2 Sep 22 2 Sep 2022 | Livingston Open | Heat 3 | h3 6th | 5:06.97 | |||
3 Jul 22 3 Jul 2022 | Central & South League | A | A 3rd | 5:09.07 | |||
24 Jun 22 24 Jun 2022 | Livingston Open | Heat 1 | h1 3rd | 5:10.59 | |||
Shot Put (5kg) | |||||||
27 May 22 27 May 2022 | Livingston Open | 8th | 6.12m | ||||
Javelin (700g) | |||||||
18 Sep 22 18 Sep 2022 | Club Championships | 1st | 15.43m | ||||
2 Sep 22 2 Sep 2022 | Livingston Open | 5th | 15.78m | ||||
24 Jun 22 24 Jun 2022 | Livingston Open | 11th | 11.68m | ||||
Discus (1.5kg) | |||||||
18 Sep 22 18 Sep 2022 | Club Championships | 1st | 15.73m | ||||
22 Jul 22 22 Jul 2022 | Livingston Open | 4th | 17.17m | ||||
3 Jul 22 3 Jul 2022 | Central & South League | A | A 3rd | 17.62m | |||
6K (MT) | |||||||
24 Sep 22 24 Sep 2022 | Binning Wood Trail Races | 14th | 27:13 |
Personal Best |
+ Split time (during a longer race or relay leg) |