RESULTS

Livingston Open Meeting

U11 Girls
150m
Ava Sher Heat 2 6th 32.31 1.2
Long Jump
Kishi Aremu 4th 3.36m 0.2
Skye Birkett 9th 2.80m 0.0
Emma Foster 12th 2.64m -0.4
Shot Put
Emma Foster 3rd 5.34m
Skye Birkett 5th 4.42m
 
U11 Boys
150m
Archie Hendry Heat 1 3rd 23.11 0.9
Ryan Henderson Heat 2 1st 24.49 1.2
Connor Greenhorn Heat 2 2nd 25.34 1.2
Ethan Robertson Heat 2 3rd 25.39 1.2
600m
Ryan Henderson Heat 1 9th 2:09.07
Connor Greenhorn Heat 1 10th 2:09.14
Ethan Robertson Heat 2 3rd 2:07.33
Ethan Smyth Heat 2 6th 2:15.43
Aaron Watson Heat 2 9th 2:41.38
Long Jump
Ethan Smyth 7th 3.08m 0.2
Archie Hendry 8th 3.01m -1.6
Aaron Watson 15th 2.44m -1.1
 
U13 Girls
200m
Mia Sokoluk Heat 12 4th 31.44 1.0
Enam Evong Heat 12 5th 31.49 1.0
Alannah Snowden Heat 13 2nd 30.63 1.2
Grace Martin Heat 14 2nd 31.27 0.8
Emma Miller Heat 15 4th 33.36 1.3
Olivia Birkett Heat 16 6th 40.85 1.2
70m Hurdles
Roxanne Hardie Heat 2 4th 15.04 3.4
High Jump
Grace Martin 1st 1.39m
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden 3rd 4.02m -1.2
Emma Miller 10th 3.11m -2.1
Heather Sutherland 13th 2.29m -0.9
Olivia Birkett 14th 2.12m -1.5
Shot Put
Heather Sutherland 7th 3.34m
Discus
Roxanne Hardie 2nd 14.69m
Mia Sokoluk 4th 13.59m
 
U13 Boys
200m
Adam Brown Heat 15 6th 36.79 1.3
Brodie Nixon Heat 9 5th 29.26 2.9
Long Jump
Adam Brown 12th 2.46m -1.2
Shot Put
Brodie Nixon 1st 5.64m
 
U15 Girls
200m
Rachael Nanor Heat 10 3rd 29.04 1.7
Amy Taylor Heat 11 3rd 30.28 2.2
Rebecca Stirling Heat 14 4th 32.41 0.8
Kirsten Morris Heat 14 5th 32.59 0.8
Chloe McLean Heat 16 3rd 38.59 1.2
Kirsten Bowie Heat 5 6th 27.25 1.0
Ella Watson Heat 6 5th 28.20 3.0
Sophie Messenger Heat 7 4th 28.35 2.0
75m Hurdles
Anna Allison Heat 1 4th 13.75 1.1
High Jump
Anna Allison 4th 1.34m
Long Jump
Ella Watson 4th 4.23m -0.9
Amy Taylor 8th 3.50m -0.4
Rachael Nanor 10th 3.35m 0.4
Rebecca Stirling 12th 2.73m -0.7
Chloe McLean 13th 2.07m -0.5
Shot Put
Maia Campbell 4th 5.56m
 
U15 Boys
200m
Ryan Simm Heat 10 4th 29.08 1.7
Lucas Reiter Heat 14 1st 30.10 0.8
Daniel Sutherland Heat 14 6th 33.42 0.8
Rhys Ross Heat 4 1st 25.32 1.1
Nathan Dowie Heat 9 1st 25.79 2.9
1500m
Logan Beagley Heat 3 6th 4:36.72
Elliot Frame Heat 4 8th 4:52.25
Ryan Simm Heat 6 9th 5:26.05
Long Jump
Nathan Dowie 2nd 4.77m 0.4
Rhys Ross 5th 3.85m -2.1
Lucas Reiter 11th 3.24m -1.3
Shot Put
Daniel Sutherland 5th 5.10m
 
U17 Women
200m
Sophie Ure Heat 10 6th 30.79 1.7
Isla Calvert Heat 5 1st 26.10 1.0
1500m
Zoe Dunn Heat 7 3rd 5:34.02
Shannon Prevost Heat 7 5th 5:41.71
High Jump
Zoe Dunn 5th 1.34m
Triple Jump
Sophie Ure 6th 8.28m -2.7
Shot Put
Alix Fairley 1st 11.09m
Shannon Prevost 8th 6.73m
 
U17 Men
200m
Fraser Morris Heat 2 3rd 24.11 1.2
Lewis MacIver Heat 2 4th 24.27 1.2
Angus McDonald Heat 4 2nd 25.81 1.1
Shot Put
Daniel Parkinson 2nd 9.92m
Logan Campbell 3rd 8.76m
Discus
Daniel Parkinson 3rd 20.55m
 
U20 Women
200m
Iona McDonald Heat 4 5th 26.69 1.1
1500m
Katie Craig Heat 5 10th 5:08.65
 
U20 Men
200m
Richard Arthurs Heat 1 6th 23.96 1.7
Ryan Carroll Heat 3 5th 25.87 1.4
1500m
Cameron Tweedie Heat 6 3rd 5:09.25
Shot Put
Bob Douglas 4th 8.44m
Shot Put
Ryan Carroll 5th 7.45m
 
Senior Men
200m
Matthew Power Heat 1 5th 23.40 1.7
Andrew Russell Heat 3 3rd 25.42 1.4
Calum McLean Heat 5 2nd 26.15 1.0
1500m
Alastair White Heat 4 3rd 4:48.28
High Jump
Matthew Power 3rd 1.49m
Shot Put
Calum McLean 6th 7.41m
 
Masters Men
200m
Alan Morris Heat 14 3rd 32.29 0.8
Craig Anderson Heat 8 1st 27.77 1.2
Bob Douglas Heat 8 5th 28.40 1.2
Livingston Open Meeting
Livingston Open  

21/08/2019

Throws GP  

24/08/2019

Scottish Athletics League  

31/08/2019

Central & South League  

01/09/2019

Grangemouth Open Graded  

04/09/2019

Club Championships  

08/09/2019

Jumps GP  

14/09/2019

National Relay Champs  

15/09/2019

More
U17/Senior Champs  

17/08/2019

U13/U15/U20 Champs  

10/08/2019

BMAF Champs  

10/08/2019

Grangemouth Open Graded  

07/08/2019

Trafford GP  

06/08/2019

RJT Grand Prix  

04/08/2019

Livingston CE Champs  

28/07/2019

Jumps GP  

28/07/2019

More