RESULTS

Scottish East District Championships

U13 Girls
200m
Roxanne Hardie Heat 3 6th 31.78 -0.3
70m Hurdles
Lucy Boules Final  2nd 12.82 1.6
Discus
Roxanne Hardie Final  2nd 14.06m
 
U13 Boys
100m
Alex Thomson Heat 1 5th 15.14 1.9
200m
Alex Thomson Final  7th 31.30 1.7
Long Jump
Alex Thomson Final  11th 3.25m 1.8
 
U15 Girls
100m
Kirsten Bowie Heat 2 1st 12.94 2.1
Ella Watson Heat 3 1st 12.95 2.9
Sophie Messenger
Kirsten Bowie Final  1st 12.69 1.8
Ella Watson Final  4th 12.97 1.8
200m
Kirsten Bowie Heat 1 2nd 26.74 -1.2
Erin Cameron Heat 1 6th 29.61 -1.2
Kirsten Bowie Final  4th 26.92 1.6
300m
Kirsten Morris
Ella Watson
Erin Cameron Final  7th 48.05
75m Hurdles
Anna Allison Heat 2 5th 13.81 0.6
Kirsten Morris
Anna Allison Final 
High Jump
Sophie Messenger
Long Jump
Ella Watson Final  7th 4.51m 0.8
Shot Put
Sophie Messenger
 
U15 Boys
100m
Rhys Ross Heat 1 4th 12.86 0.5
Rhys Ross Final  6th 12.70 1.8
300m
Rhys Ross Final  7th 42.83
800m
Logan Beagley Heat 2 3rd 2:20.61
Logan Beagley Final  5th 2:17.30
 
U17 Women
300m
Zoe Dunn Final  8th 47.88
800m
Isla Calvert Heat 1 1st 2:25.27
Isla Calvert Final  1st 2:10.88
High Jump
Zoe Dunn Final  4th 1.27m
Shot Put
Alix Fairley Final  1st 11.60m
Javelin
Sophie Ure Final  4th 19.34m
Hammer
Alix Fairley Final  1st 44.58m
 
U17 Men
100m
Ryan Duncan Heat 1 5th 12.51 1.8
200m
Ryan Duncan Heat 1 4th 25.66 0.0
Lewis MacIver Heat 2 3rd 24.83 -1.3
Angus McDonald Heat 2 5th 26.15 -1.3
Lewis MacIver Final  6th 24.76 -0.4
Ryan Duncan Final  8th 26.44 -0.4
400m
Lewis MacIver Final  6th 54.38
Angus McDonald Final  8th 57.69
800m
Fraser Morris Heat 1 3rd 2:06.51
Alastair Marshall Heat 2 2nd 2:06.65
Alastair Marshall Final  4th 2:07.60
Fraser Morris Final  7th 2:12.45
1500m
Alastair Marshall
Long Jump
Ryan Duncan Final  2nd 4.09m 1.0
Livingston Open Cross Country Series
Indoor 3000m Champs  

03/01/2020

Inter-District XC  

11/01/2020

Indoor League  

12/01/2020

National Indoor Open  

18/01/2020

East District XC League  

18/01/2020

U17/Senior Indoor Champs  

26/01/2020

National Indoor Relay Champs  

01/02/2020

CE Indoor Champs  

01/02/2020

More
East District XC Champs  

07/12/2019

Indoor League  

01/12/2019

East District XC League  

23/11/2019

Livingston XC Series  

16/11/2019

National Short Course XC Champs  

09/11/2019

Lasswade Open XC  

03/11/2019

Indoor League  

27/10/2019

National XC Relays  

26/10/2019

More