Name | Round | Pos | Perf | Wind | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
U11 Girls | |||||||
80m | |||||||
Nikisha Wright | A | A 2nd2nd | NT | ||||
Hayley Donaldson | B | B 6th6th | NT | ||||
Long Jump | |||||||
Nikisha Wright | PB | A | A 1st1st | 3.92m | |||
Hayley Donaldson | PB | B | B 1st1st | 2.80m | |||
U11 Boys | |||||||
800m | |||||||
Scott Malcolm | PB | A | A 4th4th | 2:57.0 | |||
Long Jump | |||||||
Scott Malcolm | PB | A | A 7th7th | 2.73m | |||
U13 Girls | |||||||
200m | |||||||
Rhiannon Armstrong | PB | A | A 1st1st | 28.5 | |||
Blair Wood | PB | B | B 1st1st | 30.1 | |||
800m | |||||||
Blair Wood | A | A 1st1st | 2:39.0 | ||||
Melanie Sneddon | PB | B | B 1st1st | 2:47.4 | |||
70m Hurdles | |||||||
Melanie Sneddon | A | A 4th4th | 13.5 | ||||
Rhiannon Armstrong | B | B 1st1st | 13.1 | ||||
High Jump | |||||||
Rhiannon Armstrong | PB | A | A 2nd2nd | 1.33m | |||
Blair Wood | PB | B | B 2nd2nd | 1.20m | |||
Shot Put | |||||||
Melanie Sneddon | A | A 8th8th | 3.76m | ||||
U13 Boys | |||||||
200m | |||||||
Chris Nairn | PB | A | A 2nd2nd | 28.9 | |||
Shawn Wright | PB | B | B 1st1st | 29.9 | |||
75m Hurdles | |||||||
Chris Nairn | A | A 2nd2nd | 14.0 | ||||
Chris Boyd | B | B 5th5th | 18.6 | ||||
4x100m Relay | |||||||
Chris Nairn | 2nd2nd | 60.1 | |||||
Scott Henderson | |||||||
Shawn Wright | |||||||
Chris Boyd | |||||||
High Jump | |||||||
Chris Nairn | A | A 2nd2nd | 1.20m | ||||
Long Jump | |||||||
Scott Henderson | A | A 3rd3rd | 3.87m | ||||
Shawn Wright | PB | B | B 1st1st | 3.81m | |||
Javelin | |||||||
Shawn Wright | A | A 6th6th | 10.36m | ||||
Chris Boyd | B | B 4th4th | 9.74m | ||||
U15 Girls | |||||||
200m | |||||||
Rachael Rooney | PB | A | A 4th4th | 29.0 | |||
Jillian Gisbey | PB | B | B 2nd2nd | 28.8 | |||
1500m | |||||||
Rachael Rooney | PB | A | A 6th6th | 5:42.1 | |||
Nancy Sneddon | PB | B | B 5th5th | 6:15.4 | |||
75m Hurdles | |||||||
Victoria Dalziel | PB | A | A 3rd3rd | 14.2 | |||
Jillian Gisbey | B | B 2nd2nd | 14.8 | ||||
4x100m Relay | |||||||
Nancy Sneddon | 3rd3rd | 57.6 | |||||
Rachael Rooney | |||||||
Victoria Dalziel | |||||||
Jillian Gisbey | |||||||
High Jump | |||||||
Jillian Gisbey | PB | A | A 3rd3rd | 1.35m | |||
Rachael Rooney | B | B 3rd3rd | 1.15m | ||||
Javelin | |||||||
Victoria Dalziel | A | A 6th6th | 12.70m | ||||
Nancy Sneddon | B | B 7th7th | 6.61m | ||||
Discus | |||||||
Victoria Dalziel | PB | A | A 1st1st | 20.42m | |||
Nancy Sneddon | B | B 6th6th | 9.80m | ||||
U15 Boys | |||||||
200m | |||||||
Jonathan Wood | PB | A | A 6th6th | 32.7 | |||
1500m | |||||||
Jonathan Wood | A | A 6th6th | 6:26.1 | ||||
Shot Put | |||||||
Jonathan Wood | PB | A | A 6th6th | 4.82m | |||
U17 Men | |||||||
200m | |||||||
Marc Boyd | PB | A | A 6th6th | 25.7 | |||
Michael Andison | B | B 2nd2nd | 25.5 | ||||
1500m | |||||||
Craig McDowall | A | A 4th4th | 4:28.6 | ||||
Ian Hardacre | PB | B | B 1st1st | 4:29.4 | |||
4x400m Relay | |||||||
Ian Hardacre | 1st1st | 3:51.8 | |||||
Craig McDowall | |||||||
Michael Andison | |||||||
Marc Boyd | |||||||
Shot Put | |||||||
Marc Boyd | A | A 5th5th | 6.17m | ||||
Javelin | |||||||
Ian Hardacre | PB | A | A 5th5th | 16.83m | |||
Marc Boyd | B | B 5th5th | 10.59m | ||||
Senior Women | |||||||
200m | |||||||
Fiona Stewart | PB | A | A 1st1st | 27.1 | |||
Louise Torr | B | B 1st1st | 27.2 | ||||
1500m | |||||||
Robyn McDowall | A | A 2nd2nd | 5:28.3 | ||||
4x400m Relay | |||||||
Robyn McDowall | 2nd2nd | 4:22.4 | |||||
Yvonne Crilly | |||||||
Louise Torr | |||||||
Fiona Stewart | |||||||
Shot Put | |||||||
Louise Torr | A | A 6th6th | 5.52m | ||||
Yvonne Crilly | B | B 2nd2nd | 5.39m | ||||
Javelin | |||||||
Fiona Stewart | A | A 3rd3rd | 18.41m | ||||
Robyn McDowall | PB | B | B 3rd3rd | 10.53m | |||
Discus | |||||||
Fiona Stewart | A | A 4th4th | 16.37m | ||||
Robyn McDowall | B | B 4th4th | 12.11m | ||||
Senior Men | |||||||
200m | |||||||
Michael Deegan | PB | A | A 4th4th | 23.5 | |||
Alistair Dalgleish | PB | B | B 3rd3rd | 23.4 | |||
1500m | |||||||
Danny Nicoll | A | A 8th8th | 5:11.1 | ||||
4x400m Relay | |||||||
Alistair Dalgleish | 3rd3rd | 3:40.6 | |||||
Michael Deegan | |||||||
Andrew Pollock | |||||||
Danny Nicoll | |||||||
Long Jump | |||||||
Andrew Pollock | A | A 6th6th | 4.99m | ||||
Danny Nicoll | PB | B | B 4th4th | 4.51m | |||
Javelin | |||||||
Andrew Sneddon | PB | A | A 4th4th | 27.36m | |||
John McOmish | B | B 4th4th | 19.78m | ||||
Discus | |||||||
Andrew Sneddon | A | A 4th4th | 16.17m | ||||
John McOmish | PB | B | B 4th4th | 14.95m | |||
Masters Women | |||||||
200m | |||||||
Yvonne Crilly | A | A 1st1st | 29.3 | ||||
800m | |||||||
Yvonne Crilly | A | A 1st1st | 2:30.4 | ||||
Masters Men | |||||||
200m | |||||||
Andrew Sneddon | A | A 7th7th | 29.1 |