Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Club Records

Event Perf Name Venue Year Date
U11 Girls
60m 9.41 Kishi Aremu Glasgow 20195 Jan 2019
80m 12.0 Nikisha Wright Linwood 200729 Apr 2007
12.12 Kishi Aremu Livingston 201917 Apr 2019
100m 14.56 Nikisha Wright Livingston 200714 Jun 2007
150m 22.7 Ellissa McQueen Kilmarnock 201329 Jun 2013
200m 29.0 Lorraine Brownlee Unknown 19761976
600m 1:59.80 Isla Calvert Linwood 20134 Aug 2013
800m 2:43.1 Sarah Calvert Grangemouth 20116 Aug 2011
1500m 6:11.86 Lynne Hunter Unknown 20002000
4x100m 64.4 Jennifer Rogers Unknown 20022002
Stacey McLeish
Stephanie Wilson
Jill Brooks
64.57 Ellissa McQueen Linwood 20134 Aug 2013
Helena Cutajar
Karli MacCallum
Isla Calvert
HJ 1.20m Stacey McLeish Unknown 20022002
LJ 4.04m Alannah Snowden Grangemouth 201827 May 2018
SP 6.03m Lorraine Greig Unknown 19971997
JT 9.46m S Shaw Unknown 19881988
DT 14.00m S Holland Unknown 19951995
U11 Boys
60m 8.97 Allistair Tatton Unknown 19961996
80m 11.8 Robbie Nairn Wishaw 20075 Aug 2007
11.98 Emmanuel Sokoya Livingston 202222 May 2022
100m 14.1 Fraser Morris Grangemouth 201331 Aug 2013
14.13 Robbie Nairn Grangemouth 20071 Sep 2007
150m 21.82 Fraser Morris Dunfermline 20138 Sep 2013
200m 29.9 R Dourley Unknown 19901990
29.96 Aidan Brady Livingston 201216 Sep 2012
29.1 w Aidan Brady Grangemouth 20121 Sep 2012
600m 1:52.50 Fraser Morris Dunfermline 20138 Sep 2013
800m 2:32.6 Stephen Leek Dumfries 19901990
1500m 5:36.5 G Richardson Unknown 19881988
4x100m 63.8 Matthew MacIver Grangemouth 201823 Jun 2018
Finlay Stafford
Ryan Henderson
Oli Gaffney
HJ 1.22m M Ross Unknown 19901990
LJ 4.08m Robbie Nairn Dunfermline 20079 Sep 2007
PV 1.50m Martin Restrick Unknown 19891989
SP 6.78m A Innes Unknown 20012001
JT 14.95m Matthew Cookson Livingston 202222 May 2022
DT 8.90m Euan Wardrop Unknown 19991999
U13 Girls
60m 8.67 Rachael McKie Glasgow 200319 Jan 2003
100m 13.24 Kishi Aremu Aberdeen 202128 Aug 2021
12.6 w Lorraine Brownlee Dunfermline 19786 May 1978
200m 27.3 Kirsty Hunter Glasgow 20022002
27.47 Kishi Aremu Livingston 202119 Sep 2021
800m 2:27.59 Kirsty Hunter Unknown 20022002
1500m 5:01.31 Isla Calvert Glasgow 201525 Aug 2015
Mile 5:45.12 Isla Calvert Livingston 20158 Aug 2015
60mH 10.77 Lucy Boules Glasgow 201927 Jan 2019
70mH 12.27 Tia Henry Dunfermline 20138 Sep 2013
4x100m 55.2 Unknown Unknown 19971997
4x200m 2:02.30 Kishi Aremu Glasgow 20201 Feb 2020
Enam Evong
Kirsty Crawshaw
Alannah Snowden
3x800m 8:05.91 Isla Calvert Dunfermline 201415 Jun 2014
Iona McDonald
Rachel Gibb
HJ 1.42m Kirsty Hunter Unknown 20022002
LJ 4.44m Ella Watson Livingston 201716 Sep 2017
SP 9.25m Alix Fairley Livingston 201519 Aug 2015
JT 29.66m Aileen Paxton Unknown 19931993
DT 26.43m Megan Laing Carlisle 201022 Aug 2010
Ind Pen 2317 Kirsty Hunter Glasgow 20022002
Pen 1784 Rachel Gibb Grangemouth 20145 Jul 2014
U13 Boys
60m 7.98 Martin Restrick Unknown 19911991
100m 12.7 Martin Restrick Unknown 19911991
200m 26.5 Martin Restrick Unknown 19911991
300m 46.4 Allistair Tatton Unknown 19981998
400m 58.6 Martin Restrick Unknown 19911991
800m 2:14.03 Martin Restrick Grangemouth 199125 Aug 1991
1500m 4:47.0 Marc Johnston Unknown 19971997
Mile 5:29.29 Elliot Frame Livingston 20167 Aug 2016
60mH 11.66 Ewan Ballantyne Glasgow 201113 Nov 2011
75mH 12.4 Barry O'Brien Grangemouth 199828 Jun 1998
12.49 Barry O'Brien Grangemouth 199811 Jul 1998
4x100m 54.3 Unknown Unknown 19941994
4x200m 2:06.58 Connor Greenhorn Glasgow 202229 Jan 2022
Rhys Boyle
Sam Spence
Ethan Smyth
3x800m 7:55.50 Aidan Brady Dunfermline 201415 Jun 2014
Alastair Marshall
Fraser Morris
HJ 1.54m K Waugh Unknown 19921992
LJ 4.68m P Marr Unknown 19911991
TJ 9.01m M Marzella Unknown 19941994
PV 1.85m Martin Restrick Unknown 19901990
SP 9.76m Robbie Nairn Grangemouth 200915 Aug 2009
JT 29.77m Steven Folek Unknown 20012001
DT 18.85m Robbie Nairn Edinburgh 20092 Aug 2009
Ind Pen 1171 Moray Butler Glasgow 20201 Feb 2020
Pen 1359 Matthew Boules Grangemouth 20145 Jul 2014
U15 Girls
60m 8.08 Kishi Aremu Glasgow 202315 Jan 2023
100m 12.61 Louise Torr Grangemouth 200224 Aug 2002
200m 25.87 Louise Torr Grangemouth 200224 Aug 2002
300m 42.43 Isla Calvert Livingston 201719 Jul 2017
800m 2:11.35 Isla Calvert Livingston 201723 Aug 2017
1500m 4:34.42 Isla Calvert Dublin 20175 Aug 2017
Mile 5:21.89 Isla Calvert Livingston 20167 Aug 2016
60mH 9.65 Enam Evong Glasgow 20229 Feb 2022
75mH 12.0 Tia Henry Grangemouth 201527 Jun 2015
12.11 Tia Henry Grangemouth 201512 Jun 2015
4x100m 50.29 Enam Evong Grangemouth 202210 Sep 2022
Jemma Smith
Robyn Allan
Kishi Aremu
4x200m 1:47.49 Kishi Aremu Glasgow 20226 Mar 2022
Enam Evong
Robyn Allan
Jemma Smith
4x300m 3:01.71 Enam Evong Grangemouth 202210 Sep 2022
Alannah Snowden
Kishi Aremu
Jemma Smith
3x800m 8:25.98 Anna Allison Grangemouth 201814 Apr 2018
Shannon Prevost
Sophie Ure
HJ 1.61m Karen Graham Coatbridge 197919 Aug 1979
LJ 5.34m Joyce Barclay Grangemouth 19839 Jul 1983
SP 10.48m Alix Fairley Livingston 201724 May 2017
SP 10.26m Beverley Akinlami Coatbridge 19803 Aug 1980
JT 23.62m Mia Sokoluk Livingston 202119 Sep 2021
JT 31.16m Aileen Paxton Unknown 19951995
DT 30.12m Alix Fairley Livingston 201724 May 2017
HT 41.83m Alix Fairley Glasgow 201719 Aug 2017
Ind Pen 2570 Kirsty Hunter Glasgow 200326 Jan 2003
Pen 2724 Tia Henry Grangemouth 201511 Jul 2015
U15 Boys
60m 7.5 Martin Restrick Unknown 19921992
100m 11.9 Neil Boyle Grangemouth 199517 Jun 1995
11.91 Neil Boyle Grangemouth 199513 May 1995
11.60 w Neil Boyle Dunfermline 19959 Jul 1995
200m 24.1 Neil Boyle Unknown 19951995
300m 39.27 Aidan Brady Grangemouth 201613 May 2016
400m 54.1 Martin Restrick Unknown 19921992
800m 2:06.44 Craig McDowall Birmingham 20065 Aug 2006
1500m 4:20.0 Marc Johnston Unknown 19991999
Mile 4:56.41 Jake Thomas Grangemouth 20107 Aug 2010
3000m 10:01.23 Alastair Marshall Linwood 201720 Jun 2017
60mH 10.27 Finlay Cunningham Glasgow 202229 Jan 2022
80mH 12.9 Moses Johnston Dunfermline 20048 Aug 2004
13.08 Matthew Boules Aberdeen 20162 Jul 2016
400mH 67.0 A Stewart Unknown 19901990
1500mSC 5:05.9 Jonathon Milligan Unknown 19941994
4x100m 48.02 Cameron Spowart Grangemouth 202210 Sep 2022
Moray Butler
Finlay Cunningham
Alex Thomson
4x200m 1:43.14 Finlay Cunningham Glasgow 20226 Mar 2022
Moray Butler
Alex Thomson
Theo Bowerman
4x300m 2:44.61 Moray Butler Grangemouth 202210 Sep 2022
Alex Thomson
Finlay Cunningham
Cameron Spowart
3x800m 7:11.99 Alastair Marshall Grangemouth 201722 Apr 2017
Angus McDonald
Fraser Morris
HJ 1.80m Kieran Swanson Edinburgh 201516 May 2015
LJ 5.54m A Kemlo Unknown 19881988
Matthew Boules Grangemouth 201625 Jun 2016
TJ 10.42m Paul Mathieson Unknown 20002000
PV 2.10m A Kemlo Unknown 19881988
SP 13.99m Robbie Nairn Wishaw 201127 Aug 2011
JT 42.06m A Kemlo Unknown 19881988
DT 37.13m Robbie Nairn Glasgow 201131 Jul 2011
HT 37.82m I Holland Unknown 19951995
Ind Pen 1996 Matthew Boules Glasgow 201613 Feb 2016
Pen 2342 Matthew Boules Aberdeen 20162 Jul 2016
U17 Women
60m 7.89 Louise Torr Glasgow 200417 Jan 2004
100m 11.9 Jill Todd Edinburgh 19817 Jun 1981
200m 25.4 Jill Todd Coatbridge 19803 Aug 1980
25.50 Louise Torr Glasgow 20032 Mar 2003
24.4 w Jill Todd Edinburgh 19817 Jun 1981
300m 40.67 Iona McDonald Grangemouth 201812 May 2018
400m 57.16 Isla Calvert Livingston 201919 Jun 2019
800m 2:05.09 Isla Calvert Stretford 201918 Jun 2019
1500m 4:31.10 Isla Calvert Livingston 201922 May 2019
Mile 5:31.21 Carly Smith Edinburgh 20203 Oct 2020
3000m 11:06.8 Donna Campbell Unknown 19901990
60mH 9.25 Tia Henry Glasgow 20171 Feb 2017
80mH 12.3 Taygan Henry Wigan 201516 May 2015
12.34 Taygan Henry Grangemouth 201511 Jul 2015
300mH 45.87 Taygan Henry Grangemouth 201522 Aug 2015
400mH 67.6 Janette McKinven Coatbridge 19807 Sep 1980
1500mSC 6:30.2 Hannah Mairs Bebington 201526 Jul 2015
4x100m 51.38 Sydney Nicholson Dunfermline 201415 Jun 2014
Hazel Shanley
Chloe French
Cheryl Lees
4x200m 1:48.42 Iona McDonald Glasgow 20183 Feb 2018
Isla Calvert
Ella Watson
Emmie Meechan
4x300m 2:51.19 Rebecca Calder Grangemouth 201722 Apr 2017
Abby Duncan
Sarah Calvert
Iona McDonald
3x800m 7:41.40 Katie Craig Grangemouth 201722 Apr 2017
Charlie Maree Nolan
Courtney Moffat
HJ 1.67m Karen Graham Grangemouth 198020 Apr 1980
LJ 5.00m Tia Henry Glasgow 201726 Mar 2017
TJ 10.51m Hazel Shanley Grangemouth 201512 Sep 2015
SP 12.08m Alix Fairley Glasgow 201926 Jan 2019
SP 9.87m Victoria Dalziel Grangemouth 201011 Jun 2010
JT 27.86m Tia Henry Livingston 201716 Sep 2017
JT 26.60m S Shaw Unknown 19931993
DT 30.12m Alix Fairley Livingston 201823 May 2018
HT 47.23m Alix Fairley Grangemouth 201917 Aug 2019
HT 32.46m Kirsty Holland Unknown 19951995
Ind Pen 3056 Tia Henry Athlone 201610 Dec 2016
Pen 3086 Carly Smith Grangemouth 20224 Jun 2022
Hep 4126 Taygan Henry Grangemouth 201511 Jul 2015
U17 Men
60m 7.35 Scott Boyle Unknown 19951995
100m 11.2 Scott Boyle Grangemouth 19958 Jun 1995
11.39 V Banks Unknown 19881988
200m 23.1 Scott Boyle Grangemouth 199521 Jun 1995
23.13 V Banks Unknown 19881988
400m 49.66 Aidan Brady Glasgow 201810 Mar 2018
800m 1:56.99 Andrew McGill Tranent 202030 Aug 2020
1500m 3:59.79 Marc Johnston Stretford 200111 Sep 2001
Mile 4:23.14 Andrew McGill Stirling 202018 Sep 2020
3000m 9:07.96 Alastair Marshall Glasgow 201931 May 2019
60mH 9.48 Matthew Boules Glasgow 201828 Jan 2018
100mH 14.9 A Stewart Unknown 19911991
400mH 62.1 A Stewart Unknown 19921992
1500mSC 4:41.78 Alastair Marshall Grangemouth 20191 Jun 2019
2000mSC 6:37.6 A Cassey Unknown 19911991
4x100m 45.60 David Threlfall Grangemouth 201722 Apr 2017
Harrison Spence
Richard Arthurs
Fraser Steele
4x200m 1:36.74 Matthew Boules Glasgow 201825 Feb 2018
Aidan Brady
Andrew Cowie
Richard Arthurs
4x400m 3:40.59 Lewis MacIver Kilmarnock 20189 Sep 2018
Aidan Brady
Fraser Morris
Matthew Boules
3x800m 6:17.16 Fraser Morris Dunfermline 201915 Sep 2019
Andrew McGill
Logan Beagley
HJ 1.83m Matthew Boules Livingston 201716 Sep 2017
LJ 6.19m Ewan Ballantyne Grangemouth 20156 May 2015
Matthew Boules Grangemouth 201827 May 2018
TJ 12.15m Stephen Leek Unknown 19961996
PV 2.85m Matthew Boules Grangemouth 201824 Jun 2018
SP 16.15m Robbie Nairn London 20129 May 2012
JT 44.81m A Kemlo Unknown 19891989
DT 36.68m Barry Scott Unknown 19951995
HT 40.72m Chris Tatton Grangemouth 200411 Jul 2004
Pen 2313 Ewan Ballantyne Livingston 20158 Aug 2015
Ind Hep 3686 Matthew Boules Sheffield 201810 Mar 2018
Oct 3633 A Kemlo Unknown 19891989
Dec 4583 Matthew Boules Grangemouth 20171 Jul 2017
U20 Women
60m 7.84 Hazel Shanley Glasgow 20171 Feb 2017
Hazel Shanley Glasgow 20171 Feb 2017
100m 12.5 Michelle Henderson Unknown 20022002
12.72 Hazel Shanley Sheffield 201730 Apr 2017
200m 25.46 Michelle Henderson Unknown 20022002
400m 57.96 Mhairi Walker Unknown 20012001
800m 2:05.68 Sarah Calvert Boras 201918 Jul 2019
1500m 4:25.95 Sarah Calvert Swansea 201924 Jul 2019
Mile 4:50.3 Sarah Calvert Boston 201916 Jun 2019
3000m 10:12.6 J Henders Unknown 19961996
60mH 9.49 Tia Henry Glasgow 201810 Mar 2018
100mH 15.24 Tia Henry Grangemouth 20184 Aug 2018
400mH 63.80 Taygan Henry Grangemouth 201815 Jul 2018
1500mSC 5:22.86 Amanda Campbell Gateshead 201027 Jun 2010
4x200m 1:52.16 Iona McDonald Glasgow 201916 Mar 2019
Abby Duncan
Rachel Gibb
Eilidh Brown
4x400m 4:16.4 Mhairi Walker Coatbridge 200318 May 2003
Michelle Henderson
Carrie-Anne Tugman
Keri Nicoll
HJ 1.60m Karen Graham Unknown 19821982
Mhairi Walker Unknown 20012001
Eve Allison Glasgow 20187 Feb 2018
LJ 5.27m Tia Henry Liverpool 201827 May 2018
TJ 11.70m Hazel Shanley Leeds 201728 May 2017
SP 10.24m Tia Henry Liverpool 201827 May 2018
JT 28.47m Zoe Yule Hull 201624 Jul 2016
DT 35.84m Zoe Yule Grangemouth 201722 Apr 2017
HT 42.71m Zoe Yule Hull 201624 Jul 2016
Ind Pen 3083 Tia Henry Glasgow 20183 Feb 2018
Pen 2654 Eve Allison Grangemouth 20182 Jun 2018
Hep 4223 Mhairi Walker Sheffield 20012 Sep 2001
U20 Men
60m 7.26 Allistair Tatton Glasgow 20044 Jan 2004
100m 11.30 Fraser Steele Livingston 201818 Apr 2018
200m 22.97 Shawn Wright Bedford 20134 May 2013
400m 49.05 Shawn Wright Sheffield 201328 Jul 2013
Aidan Brady Aberdeen 202128 Aug 2021
800m 1:51.93 Andrew McGill Glasgow 20223 Jun 2022
1500m 3:51.25 Andrew McGill Stretford 202223 Aug 2022
Mile 4:10.32 Andrew McGill Stirling 202220 May 2022
3000m 8:29.28 Andrew McGill Glasgow 20236 Jan 2023
110mH 17.29 Matthew Boules Livingston 201922 May 2019
400mH 66.1 Alastair White Doncaster 201629 May 2016
2000mSC 8:06.08 Alastair White Sheffield 201723 Jul 2017
3000mSC 10:50.6 Jonathon Milligan Unknown 19971997
4x100m 45.91 Richard Arthurs Grangemouth 20188 Jul 2018
Ewan Ballantyne
Matthew Power
David Threlfall
4x200m 1:36.24 Fraser Steele Glasgow 201817 Mar 2018
Michael Wards
Matthew Power
Declan Wynne
4x400m 3:28.10 Aidan Brady Linwood 202111 Sep 2021
Jonathan Marshall
Fraser Morris
Richard Arthurs
HJ 1.82m Ewan Ballantyne Glasgow 201721 Jan 2017
LJ 6.05m Ewan Ballantyne Glasgow 20181 Jul 2018
TJ 12.54m Stephen Leek Glasgow 19971997
SP 11.46m Barry Scott Unknown 19961996
JT 46.09m Grant Forrester Unknown 20022002
DT 32.65m Grant Kirkwood Livingston 20156 Jun 2015
HT 36.56m Barry Scott Unknown 19961996
Pen 1812 Alastair White Livingston 20158 Aug 2015
Senior Women
60m 8.11 Fiona Stewart Glasgow 200515 Jan 2005
100m 12.7 Fiona Stewart Glasgow 200414 Aug 2004
12.77 Iona McDonald Livingston 20218 Aug 2021
12.66 w Michelle Henderson Edinburgh 200415 May 2004
200m 25.7 Lorraine Marshall Unknown 19891989
400m 56.91 Lorraine Marshall Glasgow 19901990
800m 2:02.96 Sarah Calvert Stretford 202124 Aug 2021
1500m 4:14.59 Sarah Calvert Grangemouth 202114 Aug 2021
Mile 5:09.62 Amanda Campbell Livingston 20158 Aug 2015
3000m 10:37.9 Amanda Campbell Glasgow 20113 Jul 2011
5000m 19:30.63 Avril Pearson Edinburgh 200310 May 2003
400mH 68.9 Mhairi Walker Aberdeen 20053 Jul 2005
1500mSC 6:36.28 Avril Pearson Edinburgh 200415 May 2004
2000mSC 11:57.25 Robyn McDowall Grangemouth 200912 Apr 2009
4x100m 52.9 Unknown Linwood 20066 Aug 2006
4x200m 1:48.91 Iona McDonald Glasgow 202229 Jan 2022
Megan Forrester
Erin Cameron
Abby Duncan
4x400m 4:18.2 J McAuley Unknown 19961996
Avril Pearson
Jacquii Willson
Kerry McDaid
HJ 1.60m Mhairi Walker Glasgow 200514 Aug 2005
LJ 4.91m Lorraine Marshall Unknown 19881988
TJ 11.51m Hazel Shanley Loughborough 202123 Jun 2021
SP 9.81m Lynn Sutherland Unknown 19881988
JT 30.74m Lynn Sutherland Unknown 19881988
DT 32.11m Zoe Yule Bedford 20185 May 2018
HT 40.44m Zoe Yule Bedford 20185 May 2018
Senior Men
60m 7.0 Gary Leek Glasgow 199617 Mar 1996
100m 11.07 Scott Boyle Glasgow 200312 Jul 2003
200m 22.5 David Brownlee Unknown 19821982
22.53 Scott Boyle Glasgow 200414 Aug 2004
400m 47.89 Shawn Wright Bedford 201729 Apr 2017
800m 1:54.44 David Beagley Unknown 19951995
1500m 3:57.28 Stuart Campbell Unknown 19961996
Mile 4:17.01 Cameron Harris Stirling 202121 May 2021
3000m 8:52.18 Jake Thomas Sheffield 201717 Feb 2017
5000m 15:01.77 Peter Dymoke Unknown 19921992
10,000m 30:26.74 Peter Dymoke Edinburgh 199424 Jun 1994
110mH 17.7 G McPherson Unknown 19891989
400mH 58.22 Alistair Dalgleish Grangemouth 201215 Jul 2012
3000mSC 9:29.2 Peter Dymoke Unknown 19911991
4x100m 46.0 Scott Boyle Grangemouth 200411 Jul 2004
Allistair Tatton
Darren Tang
Craig Andrew
46.18 G McPherson Unknown 19871987
Stuart Campbell
T Kemp
E Hanley
4x200m 1:34.05 Matthew Power Glasgow 201916 Feb 2019
Richard Arthurs
Fraser Steele
Oliver Wagner
4x400m 3:27.5 Stuart Campbell Unknown 19951995
K Krievs
Mark Arndt
Gordon Small
3:27.73 Lewis MacIver Grangemouth 202210 Sep 2022
Richard Arthurs
Jonathan Marshall
Aidan Brady
HJ 1.82m G Reid Unknown 19851985
LJ 5.97m Stephen Leek Glasgow 201614 Feb 2016
6.12m w Stephen Leek Grangemouth 201824 Jun 2018
TJ 11.61m Stephen Leek Glasgow 201616 Jan 2016
PV 3.40m G Reid Unknown 19871987
SP 11.21m Ian McAdam Unknown 19861986
JT 44.74m G Daniels Unknown 19891989
DT 34.22m K Holland Unknown 19931993
HT 37.46m K Holland Unknown 19951995
Overall Women
60m 7.84 Hazel Shanley Glasgow 20171 Feb 2017
Hazel Shanley Glasgow 20171 Feb 2017
100m 11.9 Jill Todd Edinburgh 19817 Jun 1981
200m 25.4 Jill Todd Coatbridge 19803 Aug 1980
25.46 Michelle Henderson Unknown 20022002
24.4 w Jill Todd Edinburgh 19817 Jun 1981
400m 56.91 Lorraine Marshall Glasgow 19901990
800m 2:02.96 Sarah Calvert Stretford 202124 Aug 2021
1500m 4:14.59 Sarah Calvert Grangemouth 202114 Aug 2021
Mile 4:50.3 Sarah Calvert Boston 201916 Jun 2019
3000m 10:12.6 J Henders Unknown 19961996
5000m 19:30.63 Avril Pearson Edinburgh 200310 May 2003
60mH 9.49 Tia Henry Glasgow 201810 Mar 2018
100mH 15.24 Tia Henry Grangemouth 20184 Aug 2018
400mH 63.80 Taygan Henry Grangemouth 201815 Jul 2018
1500mSC 5:22.86 Amanda Campbell Gateshead 201027 Jun 2010
2000mSC 11:57.25 Robyn McDowall Grangemouth 200912 Apr 2009
4x100m 50.29 Jemma Smith Grangemouth 202210 Sep 2022
Robyn Allan
Enam Evong
Kishi Aremu
4x200m 1:47.49 Enam Evong Glasgow 20226 Mar 2022
Robyn Allan
Kishi Aremu
Jemma Smith
4x400m 4:16.4 Carrie-Anne Tugman Coatbridge 200318 May 2003
Mhairi Walker
Keri Nicoll
Michelle Henderson
3x800m 7:41.40 Courtney Moffat Grangemouth 201722 Apr 2017
Katie Craig
Charlie Maree Nolan
HJ 1.67m Karen Graham Grangemouth 198020 Apr 1980
LJ 5.34m Joyce Barclay Grangemouth 19839 Jul 1983
TJ 11.70m Hazel Shanley Leeds 201728 May 2017
SP 10.24m Tia Henry Liverpool 201827 May 2018
JT 31.16m Aileen Paxton Unknown 19951995
DT 35.84m Zoe Yule Grangemouth 201722 Apr 2017
HT 42.71m Zoe Yule Hull 201624 Jul 2016
Ind Pen 3083 Tia Henry Glasgow 20183 Feb 2018
Pen 2654 Eve Allison Grangemouth 20182 Jun 2018
Hep 4223 Mhairi Walker Sheffield 20012 Sep 2001
Overall Men
60m 7.0 Gary Leek Glasgow 199617 Mar 1996
100m 11.07 Scott Boyle Glasgow 200312 Jul 2003
200m 22.5 David Brownlee Unknown 19821982
22.53 Scott Boyle Glasgow 200414 Aug 2004
400m 47.89 Shawn Wright Bedford 201729 Apr 2017
800m 1:51.93 Andrew McGill Glasgow 20223 Jun 2022
1500m 3:51.25 Andrew McGill Stretford 202223 Aug 2022
Mile 4:10.32 Andrew McGill Stirling 202220 May 2022
3000m 8:29.28 Andrew McGill Glasgow 20236 Jan 2023
5000m 15:01.77 Peter Dymoke Unknown 19921992
10,000m 30:26.74 Peter Dymoke Edinburgh 199424 Jun 1994
110mH 17.7 G McPherson Unknown 19891989
400mH 58.22 Alistair Dalgleish Grangemouth 201215 Jul 2012
1500mSC 4:41.78 Alastair Marshall Grangemouth 20191 Jun 2019
2000mSC 6:37.6 A Cassey Unknown 19911991
3000mSC 9:29.2 Peter Dymoke Unknown 19911991
4x100m 45.60 Richard Arthurs Grangemouth 201722 Apr 2017
David Threlfall
Fraser Steele
Harrison Spence
4x200m 1:34.05 Matthew Power Glasgow 201916 Feb 2019
Oliver Wagner
Richard Arthurs
Fraser Steele
4x400m 3:27.5 K Krievs Unknown 19951995
Mark Arndt
Stuart Campbell
Gordon Small
3:27.73 Lewis MacIver Grangemouth 202210 Sep 2022
Aidan Brady
Richard Arthurs
Jonathan Marshall
3x800m 5:59.71 Jonathan Marshall Grangemouth 202210 Sep 2022
Logan Beagley
Fraser Morris
HJ 1.83m Matthew Boules Livingston 201716 Sep 2017
LJ 6.19m Ewan Ballantyne Grangemouth 20156 May 2015
Matthew Boules Grangemouth 201827 May 2018
TJ 12.54m Stephen Leek Glasgow 19971997
PV 3.40m G Reid Unknown 19871987
SP 11.21m Ian McAdam Unknown 19861986
JT 46.09m Grant Forrester Unknown 20022002
DT 34.22m K Holland Unknown 19931993
HT 37.46m K Holland Unknown 19951995

Notes:

  • In track events, if the best performance has been hand timed, the best electronic time within 0.24s is also listed.
  • In sprints and horizontal jumps, if there is a wind assisted performance better than the official club record, the best wind assisted performance is also listed for information.