RESULTS

West Lothian Secondary Schools T&F Championships

U14 Girls
100m
Maia Campbell Heat 3 1st 13.87 -1.7
Maia Campbell Final  1st 14.07 -0.3
800m
Mia Sokoluk Final  1st 2:37.84
Long Jump
Mia Sokoluk Final  5th 3.39m
Shot Put
Maia Campbell Final  3rd 6.43m
Zoe Devoy Final  10th 5.59m
 
U14 Boys
100m
Brodie Nixon Heat 1 1st 14.11 -1.4
Lucas Reiter Heat 1 5th 15.48 -1.4
Brodie Nixon Final  1st 13.34 2.6
800m
Brodie Nixon Final  5th 2:40.22
 
U15 Girls
100m
Sophie Messenger Heat 1 1st 13.68 -2.2
Ella Watson Heat 3 1st 13.58 -0.1
Zsa Zsa Kerr-Bennie Heat 3 6th 17.01 -0.1
Ella Watson Final  1st 13.74 -3.5
Sophie Messenger Final  2nd 13.90 -3.5
800m
Zsa Zsa Kerr-Bennie Final  5th 3:09.13
Long Jump
Ella Watson Final  1st 4.69m
Amy Taylor Final  7th 3.56m
 
U15 Boys
800m
Logan Beagley Final  1st 2:13.30
 
U16 Girls
100m
Emma Martin Heat 1 3rd 14.37 0.3
Zoe Dunn Heat 1 4th 14.91 0.3
Shannon Evans Heat 3 1st 13.48 0.3
Erin Cameron Heat 3 2nd 14.23 0.3
Shannon Evans Final  1st 13.40 2.6
Erin Cameron Final  4th 14.02 2.6
Emma Martin Final  5th 14.06 2.6
800m
Anna Allison Final  1st 2:43.53
Shannon Prevost Final  3rd 2:46.16
High Jump
Anna Allison Final  1st 1.40m
Zoe Dunn Final  2nd 1.35m
Shannon Prevost Final  8th 1.15m
 
U16 Boys
100m
Rhys Ross Heat 2 2nd 12.50 1.3
Nathan Dowie Heat 3 1st 12.45 1.8
Nathan Dowie Final  2nd 12.41 0.0
Rhys Ross Final  4th 12.52 0.0
800m
Andrew McGill Final  1st 2:02.29
Jonathan Marshall Final  2nd 2:16.04
Javelin
Euan MacIver Final  1st 31.83m
Geosyl Okocha Final  9th 19.71m
 
U20 Women
100m
Georgia Fraser Heat 2 2nd 14.33 1.5
Abby Duncan Heat 3 1st 13.99 1.3
Abby Duncan Final  2nd 13.58 -1.5
Georgia Fraser Final  5th 14.74 -1.5
800m
Isla Calvert Final  1st 2:14.40
Katie Craig Final  2nd 2:26.02
Javelin
Alix Fairley Final  4th 17.76m
 
U20 Men
100m
Lewis MacIver Heat 1 2nd 12.21 1.0
Richard Arthurs Heat 1 3rd 12.31 1.0
Ryan Duncan Heat 1 5th 12.80 1.0
Lewis MacIver Final  4th 12.12 0.7
800m
Alastair Marshall Final  1st 1:59.53
Fraser Morris Final  2nd 2:03.53
Lewis MacIver Final  7th 2:23.26
Ross Paterson Final  10th 2:34.43
High Jump
Ryan Duncan Final  4th 1.50m
Lewis MacIver Final  7th 1.40m
Ruari Bell Final  7th 1.40m
Dominic Boyle Final  11th 1.40m
Livingston Open Meeting
Livingston Open  

21/08/2019

Throws GP  

24/08/2019

Scottish Athletics League  

31/08/2019

Central & South League  

01/09/2019

Grangemouth Open Graded  

04/09/2019

Club Championships  

08/09/2019

Jumps GP  

14/09/2019

National Relay Champs  

15/09/2019

More
U17/Senior Champs  

17/08/2019

U13/U15/U20 Champs  

10/08/2019

BMAF Champs  

10/08/2019

Grangemouth Open Graded  

07/08/2019

Trafford GP  

06/08/2019

RJT Grand Prix  

04/08/2019

Livingston CE Champs  

28/07/2019

Jumps GP  

28/07/2019

More