Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 22 May 2019Wednesday 22 May 2019

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
150m
Kishi Aremu Heat 1 h1 1st1st 23.00 -1.4
Long Jump
Kishi Aremu  5th5th 3.21m 1.0
U11 Boys
150m
Archie Hendry Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 24.95 -1.4
Ryan Henderson Heat 1 h1 4th4th 25.14 -1.4
Connor Greenhorn Heat 1 h1 6th6th 25.50 -1.4
Marcel Halinowski Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 25.13 -2.0
Connor Higson Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 25.65 -2.0
Ethan Robertson Heat 2 h2 4th4th 26.51 -2.0
Cameron Smith Heat 2 h2 6th6th 27.45 -2.0
600m
Connor Greenhorn Heat 1 h1 9th9th 2:09.22
Archie Hendry Heat 1 h1 13th13th 2:17.01
Aaron Watson Heat 1 h1 16th16th 2:44.81
Long Jump
Cameron Smith  12th12th 2.75m 1.0
Aaron Watson  13th13th 2.36m 0.5
Shot Put
Marcel Halinowski  9th9th 3.64m
Ethan Robertson  12th12th 3.30m
U13 Girls
200m
Mia Sokoluk Heat 12 h12 4th4th 31.80 -0.5
Alannah Snowden Heat 15 h15 2nd2nd 32.59 -1.8
Grace Martin Heat 16 h16 3rd3rd 31.83 -1.0
Brooke Messenger Heat 18 h18 5th5th 33.31 1.3
Alice Reedie Heat 20 h20 4th4th 36.29 -1.7
Clara Martin Heat 21 h21 4th4th 38.41 -2.1
1200m
Mia Sokoluk Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 4:19.96
Imogen Marshall Heat 1 h1 8th8th 5:08.98
70m Hurdles
Lucy Boules Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 13.02 -2.1
High Jump
Imogen Marshall  5th5th 1.17m
Grace Martin  9th9th 1.12m
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden  6th6th 3.93m 1.5
Lucy Boules  9th9th 3.58m -0.1
Alice Reedie  13th13th 3.14m 1.0
Brooke Messenger  17th17th 2.85m 0.7
Heather Sutherland  18th18th 2.69m 0.4
Shot Put
Clara Martin  8th8th 3.94m
Heather Sutherland  10th10th 3.62m
Discus
Roxanne Hardie  5th5th 15.44m
U13 Boys
200m
Alex Thomson Heat 13 h13 6th6th 32.39 -1.9
Brodie Nixon Heat 17 h17 1st1st 29.18 -1.1
Jonathan Mitchell Heat 19 h19 2nd2nd 31.64 -1.4
Shot Put
Jonathan Mitchell  2nd2nd 5.59m
Alex Thomson  4th4th 4.91m
Matthew MacIver  6th6th 4.50m
U15 Girls
200m
Amy Taylor Heat 12 h12 2nd2nd 30.48 -0.5
Emma Martin Heat 15 h15 1st1st 30.54 -1.8
Hannah Reedie Heat 15 h15 4th4th 33.14 -1.8
Naomi Cockburn Heat 19 h19 6th6th 34.93 -1.4
Hannah Stafford Heat 20 h20 3rd3rd 35.87 -1.7
Chloe McLean Heat 21 h21 3rd3rd 37.93 -2.1
Kirsten Bowie Heat 5 h5 4th4th 26.87 0.2
Ella Watson Heat 6 h6 2nd2nd 27.91 0.6
Sophie Messenger Heat 6 h6 4th4th 28.22 0.6
Maia Campbell Heat 9 h9 2nd2nd 28.48 -1.1
75m Hurdles
Anna Allison Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 13.89 -1.7
High Jump
Anna Allison  3rd3rd 1.37m
Sophie Messenger  4th4th 1.32m
Emma Martin  6th6th 1.17m
Long Jump
Kirsten Bowie  5th5th 4.09m 1.6
Hannah Reedie  8th8th 3.74m 1.3
Ella Watson  10th10th 3.63m 0.4
Rachel Small  11th11th 3.26m 0.2
Chloe McLean  12th12th 2.10m 0.3
Shot Put
Amy Taylor  5th5th 6.74m
Rachel Small  8th8th 5.86m
Maia Campbell  9th9th 5.77m
Hannah Stafford  11th11th 5.07m
Naomi Cockburn  12th12th 3.90m
U15 Boys
200m
Niall McVitie Heat 17 h17 6th6th 33.62 -1.1
Daniel Sutherland Heat 18 h18 3rd3rd 32.23 1.3
Rhys Ross Heat 6 h6 1st1st 25.96 0.6
1500m
Logan Beagley Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 4:45.04
80m Hurdles
Daniel Sutherland Heat 1 h1 5th5th 18.62 -1.0
U17 Women
200m
Shannon Evans Heat 9 h9 1st1st 28.18 -1.1
1500m
Isla Calvert Heat 1 h1 12th12th 4:31.10
Zoe Dunn Heat 4 h4 8th8th 5:34.80
U17 Men
200m
Euan MacIver Heat 13 h13 1st1st 26.92 -1.9
Ross Paterson Heat 19 h19 3rd3rd 31.75 -1.4
Lewis MacIver Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 24.76 -1.3
Ryan Duncan Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 26.09 0.0
Fraser Morris Heat 5 h5 1st1st 24.48 0.2
Logan Tait Heat 8 h8 2nd2nd 27.58 -0.2
1500m
Alastair Marshall Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 4:05.75
Andrew McGill Heat 1 h1 6th6th 4:12.37
Jonathan Marshall Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 4:50.87
High Jump
Logan Campbell  1st1st 1.47m
Jude Robertson  1st1st 1.35m
Ross Paterson  4th4th 1.22m
Shot Put
Logan Campbell  1st1st 8.31m
David Batley  4th4th 7.43m
Euan MacIver  6th6th 7.29m
Jude Robertson  11th11th 6.05m
U20 Women
200m
Katie Crawford Heat 11 h11 3rd3rd 30.19 0.5
Iona McDonald Heat 4 h4 4th4th 26.49 0.0
1500m
Sarah Calvert Heat 1 h1 11th11th 4:28.09
Katie Craig Heat 3 h3 5th5th 5:01.93
U20 Men
200m
Richard Arthurs Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 23.63 0.6
Matthew Power Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 23.92 0.6
Ryan Carroll Heat 4 h4 1st1st 25.83 0.0
110m Hurdles
Matthew Boules Heat 1 h1 1st1st 17.29 -1.2
High Jump
Matthew Boules  1st1st 1.59m
Matthew Power  2nd2nd 1.47m
Shot Put
Aidan McKeown  7th7th 7.18m
Ryan Carroll  8th8th 7.06m
Discus
Aidan McKeown  5th5th 21.90m
Senior Men
200m
Calum McLean Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 26.65 0.2
Masters Men
200m
Brian Thompson Heat 7 h7 2nd2nd 28.34 -1.0
Bob Douglas Heat 7 h7 5th5th 28.91 -1.0
Triple Jump
Stephen Leek  2nd2nd 11.20m 0.2
Shot Put
Brian Thompson  2nd2nd 7.96m
Discus
Bob Douglas  3rd3rd 26.93m
More Results
Downloads