Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 21 Aug 2013Wednesday 21 August 2013

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
100m
Emmie Meechan Heat 10 h10 5th5th 16.33
Isla Calvert Heat 15 h15 3rd3rd 16.37
Karli MacCallum Heat 16 h16 1st1st 15.80
Georgia Stove Heat 17 h17 3rd3rd 17.48
Alice Malcolm-Wilkinson Heat 17 h17 5th5th 19.14
Ellissa McQueen Heat 8 h8 7th7th 15.67
800m
Isla Calvert Heat 4 h4 12th12th 2:45.82
Long Jump
Karli MacCallum  8th8th 3.25m
Emmie Meechan  11th11th 3.06m
Alix Fairley  18th18th 2.86m
Ellissa McQueen  20th20th 2.69m
Georgia Stove  22nd22nd 2.41m
Alice Malcolm-Wilkinson  23rd23rd 2.39m
U11 Boys
100m
Jack Cohen Heat 11 h11 2nd2nd 15.81
Alastair Marshall Heat 14 h14 3rd3rd 16.33
Daniel Ventre Heat 16 h16 4th4th 17.95
Cameron McKelvie Heat 16 h16 6th6th 18.55
Kieran Gwinnett Heat 17 h17 6th6th 20.19
Fraser Morris Heat 8 h8 3rd3rd 15.03
Callum Reid Heat 9 h9 6th6th 16.15
800m
Fraser Morris Heat 4 h4 10th10th 2:43.21
Alastair Marshall Heat 5 h5 6th6th 2:56.77
Adam Rayer Heat 5 h5 7th7th 2:57.04
Daniel O'Connor Heat 7 h7 8th8th 3:10.62
Jordan Welsh Heat 7 h7 12th12th 3:24.51
Long Jump
Callum Reid  4th4th 3.50m
Jordan Welsh  16th16th 2.92m
Aidan McGowan  16th16th 2.92m
Cameron McKelvie  21st21st 2.50m
Shot Put
Jack Cohen  7th7th 5.30m
Daniel O'Connor  9th9th 5.21m
Aidan McGowan  13th13th 4.59m
Daniel Ventre  16th16th 2.72m
U13 Girls
100m
Iona McDonald Heat 10 h10 6th6th 16.50
Nicole Paterson Heat 10 h10 7th7th 17.38
Natasha Farrell Heat 11 h11 1st1st 14.91
Abby Duncan Heat 11 h11 6th6th 16.45
Anya Moug Heat 11 h11 7th7th 18.37
Taylor-Marie Leek Heat 12 h12 3rd3rd 15.88
Hannah Anderson Heat 12 h12 4th4th 15.93
Emily Ritchie Heat 12 h12 5th5th 16.37
Heather Scott Heat 12 h12 7th7th 17.59
Sarah Calvert Heat 13 h13 2nd2nd 15.24
Sarah Wilson Heat 15 h15 4th4th 16.47
Alex White Heat 16 h16 5th5th 18.18
Suzanne McDowall Heat 17 h17 4th4th 19.06
Tia Henry Heat 6 h6 7th7th 14.72
Rebecca Calder Heat 8 h8 5th5th 15.18
800m
Sarah Calvert Heat 3 h3 8th8th 2:29.21
Rachel Gibb Heat 5 h5 4th4th 2:52.58
Iona McDonald Heat 6 h6 2nd2nd 2:53.60
Taylor-Marie Leek Heat 6 h6 11th11th 3:09.24
Suzanne McDowall Heat 7 h7 11th11th 3:21.97
High Jump
Rebecca Calder  13th13th 1.05m
Long Jump
Tia Henry  3rd3rd 4.04m
Rachel Gibb  7th7th 3.61m
Eve Allison  12th12th 3.35m
Hannah Anderson  14th14th 3.16m
Alex White  17th17th 3.01m
Emily Ritchie  19th19th 2.78m
Heather Scott  21st21st 2.54m
Lauren McGinty  22nd22nd 2.47m
Emma Raley  23rd23rd 2.22m
Shot Put
Natasha Farrell  3rd3rd 5.70m
Emma Raley  5th5th 5.52m
Eve Allison  6th6th 5.36m
Sarah Wilson  8th8th 5.23m
Anya Moug  10th10th 4.78m
Lauren McGinty  11th11th 4.76m
Abby Duncan  14th14th 3.97m
U13 Boys
100m
David Threlfall Heat 12 h12 1st1st 15.36
Arron Black Heat 12 h12 6th6th 16.83
Ciaran Evans Heat 13 h13 7th7th 17.32
Matthew Miller Heat 15 h15 7th7th 17.44
Harrison Spence Heat 7 h7 3rd3rd 14.44
Jamie Stove Heat 7 h7 6th6th 15.50
800m
Aidan Brady Heat 3 h3 11th11th 2:32.70
Long Jump
Harrison Spence  2nd2nd 4.06m
Aidan Brady  4th4th 3.70m
Jamie Stove  5th5th 3.68m
Arron Black  16th16th 3.09m
Matthew Miller  20th20th 2.63m
Shot Put
David Threlfall  2nd2nd 6.13m
U15 Girls
100m
Rachel Jarvie Heat 13 h13 1st1st 14.58
Umber Chaudry Heat 14 h14 7th7th 17.46
Hazel Shanley Heat 3 h3 7th7th 14.02
Robyn Fairley Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 13.60
Chloe McAlear Heat 4 h4 4th4th 13.67
Sydney Nicholson Heat 5 h5 7th7th 14.50
300m
Taygan Henry Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 44.18
Sydney Nicholson Heat 2 h2 5th5th 48.73
Louisa Marshall Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 50.04
Hannah Mairs Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 52.00
Rachel Jarvie Heat 4 h4 1st1st 50.75
Umber Chaudry Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 56.70
Claire McDowall Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 56.78
Abby Sharkey Heat 4 h4 4th4th 57.13
800m
Nicole Kinghorn Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 2:38.46
Hannah Mairs Heat 4 h4 5th5th 2:39.76
Emma Linford Heat 5 h5 12th12th 3:19.70
Claire McDowall Heat 7 h7 5th5th 3:01.25
Abby Sharkey Heat 7 h7 9th9th 3:11.34
Long Jump
Robyn Fairley  21st21st 3.91m
Shot Put
Chloe McAlear  4th4th 7.71m
Louisa Marshall  9th9th 5.84m
U15 Boys
100m
Adam Kirkwood Heat 17 h17 2nd2nd 16.43
Ewan Ballantyne Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 12.97
Conor Mackenzie Heat 7 h7 1st1st 14.20
400m
Oliver Threlfall Heat 2 h2 4th4th 64.92
800m
Stuart Garvin Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 2:26.51
Nathan Campbell Heat 3 h3 6th6th 2:27.93
Oliver Threlfall Heat 3 h3 10th10th 2:31.87
Fraser McLean Heat 4 h4 13th13th 2:47.41
High Jump
Conor Mackenzie  7th7th 1.35m
Ewan Ballantyne  7th7th 1.35m
Long Jump
Stuart Garvin  20th20th 3.99m
Nathan Campbell  25th25th 3.47m
Shot Put
Lewis Forrest  5th5th 7.48m
Fraser McLean  7th7th 7.26m
Adam Kirkwood  8th8th 6.12m
U17 Women
100m
Shannon Stevenson Heat 10 h10 1st1st 15.50
Nikisha Wright Heat 5 h5 4th4th 14.20
Jade Wilson Heat 5 h5 6th6th 14.39
Cheryl Lees Heat 6 h6 2nd2nd 13.82
Chloe Naismith Heat 9 h9 1st1st 14.08
Morna Horn Heat 9 h9 3rd3rd 15.35
300m
Sophie Marshall Heat 2 h2 4th4th 47.65
Katie Marshall Heat 3 h3 5th5th 52.31
800m
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos Heat 5 h5 11th11th 3:05.22
Katie Marshall Heat 6 h6 4th4th 2:56.73
Long Jump
Nikisha Wright  14th14th 4.49m
Zoe Yule  17th17th 4.19m
Chloe Naismith  22nd22nd 3.85m
Jade Wilson  24th24th 3.82m
Sophie Marshall  27th27th 3.39m
Shot Put
Zoe Yule  6th6th 7.29m
Morna Horn  13th13th 5.07m
Shannon Stevenson  14th14th 4.32m
U17 Men
100m
Moses Munthali Heat 1 h1 7th7th 12.21
Robbie Oag Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 12.50
Grant Kirkwood Heat 2 h2 7th7th 13.69
Matthew Eadie Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 12.67
Daniel McKelvie Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 14.09
400m
Calum McLean Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 61.47
800m
Andrew Mitchell Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 2:02.97
Calum McLean Heat 2 h2 6th6th 2:18.29
Alastair White Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 2:25.00
Long Jump
Robbie Oag  10th10th 4.78m
Alastair White  12th12th 4.56m
Daniel McKelvie  26th26th 3.44m
Shot Put
Grant Kirkwood  1st1st 9.35m
Senior Women
100m
Patty Kosciuk Heat 7 h7 4th4th 14.75
400m
Robyn McDowall Heat 2 h2 6th6th 68.24
800m
Robyn McDowall Heat 4 h4 6th6th 2:40.04
Long Jump
Patty Kosciuk  23rd23rd 3.83m
Sharon Grierson  28th28th 3.02m
Shot Put
Sharon Grierson  10th10th 5.83m
Senior Men
100m
Shawn Wright Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 11.61
Calum Gregory Heat 2 h2 6th6th 13.07
Gary Leek Heat 5 h5 1st1st 13.64
400m
Danny Nicoll Heat 2 h2 1st1st 58.75
Ryan White Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 64.41
800m
Ryan White Heat 3 h3 4th4th 2:26.87
Long Jump
Shawn Wright  1st1st 5.82m
Calum Gregory  13th13th 4.54m
More Results