Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Forth Valley League - Div 2
Sat 25 Jun 2016Saturday 25 June 2016

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
100m
Kirsten Morris A A 2nd2nd 17.8 -2.4
200m
Kirsten Morris A A 5th5th 36.2 -0.5
High Jump
Kirsten Morris A A 5th5th 0.80m
U13 Girls
100m
Georgia Stove A A 4th4th 15.1 -2.5
Erin Cameron PB B B 2nd2nd 15.5 -1.8
200m
Georgia Stove A A 4th4th 30.7 -0.1
Erin Cameron PB B B 1st1st 31.0 0.5
1500m
Sophie Ure A A 5th5th 6:19.7
70m Hurdles
Sophie Ure A A 4th4th 15.2 0.8
4x100m Relay
Georgia Stove Guest ns  62.6
Sophie Ure
Erin Cameron
Kirsten Morris
Shot Put
Georgia Stove PB A A 4th4th 5.61m
Sophie Ure B B 3rd3rd 4.68m
Discus
Erin Cameron A A 4th4th 11.23m
U13 Boys
100m
Finlay Porteous PB A A 4th4th 15.7 -1.6
James Vivian B B 4th4th 15.9 -0.8
200m
Elliot Frame A A 4th4th 32.2 -0.8
Finlay Porteous PB B B 3rd3rd 32.3 -1.4
1500m
Elliot Frame PB A A 2nd2nd 5:09.6
James Vivian PB B B 2nd2nd 5:39.3
Shot Put
Elliot Frame A A 6th6th 4.39m
James Vivian PB B B 5th5th 4.17m
U15 Girls
100m
Sophie O'Mullan A A 6th6th 17.2 0.5
Ellissa McQueen B B 3rd3rd 14.9 -0.8
300m
Iona McDonald A A 1st1st 43.6
Rebecca Calder B B 1st1st 43.0
1500m
Isla Calvert A A 1st1st 4:55.4
Iona McDonald B B 2nd2nd 5:35.6
4x100m Relay
Isla Calvert  2nd2nd 54.6
Sophie O'Mullan
Rebecca Calder
Iona McDonald
Long Jump
Rebecca Calder A A 1st1st 4.65m
Alix Fairley PB B B 2nd2nd 3.95m
Discus
Alix Fairley A A 1st1st 21.19m
Rachel Gibb PB B B 1st1st 13.27m
U15 Boys
100m
Aidan Brady PB A A 3rd3rd 12.9 0.7
Andrew Cowie PB B B 2nd2nd 13.4 -1.2
300m
Aidan Brady A A 1st1st 39.6
Fraser Morris PB B B 1st1st 42.9
1500m
Fraser Morris PB A A 4th4th 5:07.0
Alastair Marshall PB B B 3rd3rd 5:09.3
80m Hurdles
Matthew Boules PB B B 1st1st 13.3 0.5
4x100m Relay
Aidan Brady  2nd2nd 53.9
Andrew Cowie
Matthew Boules
Fraser Morris
Long Jump
Matthew Boules CRPB A A 1st1st 5.54m
Andrew Cowie B B 2nd2nd 3.82m
Discus
Matthew Boules A A 2nd2nd 19.30m
Aidan Brady PB B B 2nd2nd 17.89m
Downloads
Key
CR Club Record
PB Improved Personal Best