Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Junior Grand Prix
Sun 20 Jun 2021Sunday 20 June 2021

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U9 Girls
80m
Orla Whitfield Heat 1 h1 4th4th 15.53 -0.7
Liliana Moran Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 15.17 -1.7
Maiya Strachan Heat 2 h2 4th4th 16.53 -1.7
Isla Murray Heat 3 h3 6th6th 15.40 -0.8
Long Jump
Liliana Moran  1st1st 2.24m -2.2
Isla Murray  2nd2nd 1.97m -0.6
Maiya Strachan  3rd3rd 1.55m -0.2
Orla Whitfield  4th4th 1.27m -0.3
Turbo Javelin
Isla Murray  1st1st 6.43m
Maiya Strachan  2nd2nd 4.60m
Liliana Moran  3rd3rd 3.89m
Orla Whitfield  4th4th 3.83m
U9 Boys
80m
Jamie Campbell Heat 3 h3 5th5th 14.98 -0.8
Long Jump
Jamie Campbell  1st1st 2.17m 1.2
Turbo Javelin
Jamie Campbell  1st1st 8.20m
U11 Girls
80m
Emily Kerr Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 14.26 -0.7
Phoebe Alexander Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 15.42 -0.7
Rebecca Sutherland Heat 1 h1 5th5th 16.20 -0.7
Kitan Aremu Heat 2 h2 1st1st 13.35 -1.7
Airlie Oakley Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 15.42 -1.7
Isla Oakley Heat 2 h2 5th5th 16.80 -1.7
Holly Robshaw Heat 3 h3 1st1st 14.00 -0.8
Nina Halinowska Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 14.26 -0.8
Lucy Spinks Heat 3 h3 4th4th 14.79 -0.8
Chloe Zelazny Heat 4 h4 1st1st 12.76 0.0
Freya McMartin Heat 4 h4 6th6th 13.73 0.0
Long Jump
Nina Halinowska  1st1st 2.91m -0.2
Chloe Zelazny  2nd2nd 2.83m -0.1
Freya McMartin  3rd3rd 2.64m 0.1
Airlie Oakley  4th4th 2.50m -0.9
Holly Robshaw  5th5th 2.26m -0.3
Kitan Aremu  6th6th 2.19m -0.9
Isla Oakley  7th7th 2.04m -0.2
Phoebe Alexander  8th8th 2.00m 0.9
Lucy Spinks  9th9th 1.87m -0.2
Emily Kerr  10th10th 1.68m 0.1
Rebecca Sutherland  11th11th 1.59m -0.3
Turbo Javelin
Freya McMartin  1st1st 7.76m
Airlie Oakley  2nd2nd 7.68m
Chloe Zelazny  3rd3rd 7.46m
Rebecca Sutherland  4th4th 6.47m
Holly Robshaw  5th5th 5.32m
Emily Kerr  6th6th 5.13m
Isla Oakley  7th7th 4.84m
Nina Halinowska  8th8th 4.49m
Phoebe Alexander  9th9th 4.42m
Lucy Spinks  10th10th 4.13m
Kitan Aremu  11th11th 3.57m
U11 Boys
80m
Oliver Kennedy Heat 1 h1 1st1st 13.86 -0.7
Aaron Swan Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 14.63 -0.8
Alfie Forrest Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 13.02 0.0
Rhys Boyle Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 13.15 0.0
Flynn Cameron Heat 4 h4 4th4th 13.33 0.0
Joshua Neilson Heat 4 h4 5th5th 13.40 0.0
Long Jump
Flynn Cameron  1st1st 2.66m 0.1
Aaron Swan  2nd2nd 2.59m -0.5
Rhys Boyle  2nd2nd 2.59m -1.2
Alfie Forrest  4th4th 2.55m -0.4
Joshua Neilson  5th5th 2.31m 1.2
Oliver Kennedy  6th6th 1.87m 0.1
Turbo Javelin
Alfie Forrest  1st1st 10.08m
Oliver Kennedy  2nd2nd 7.09m
Aaron Swan  3rd3rd 5.32m
Flynn Cameron  3rd3rd 7.44m
Joshua Neilson  4th4th 4.90m
Rhys Boyle  4th4th 7.36m
U13 Girls
200m
Emma Malcolmson Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 39.69 -0.8
Jemma Smith Heat 2 h2 1st1st 28.85 -1.6
Lucy Macmillan Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 32.87 -1.6
Kirsty Crawshaw Heat 2 h2 4th4th 33.56 -1.6
Lucia Hunter Heat 2 h2 5th5th 36.81 -1.6
Erin Samuel Heat 2 h2 6th6th 37.11 -1.6
Emma Foster Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 32.97 -1.9
Jessica McCulloch Heat 3 h3 4th4th 35.91 -1.9
Emily Sharp Heat 3 h3 5th5th 36.10 -1.9
Kishi Aremu Heat 4 h4 1st1st 28.46 -0.9
Kaitlyn Olney Heat 4 h4 4th4th 32.57 -0.9
Long Jump
Kishi Aremu  1st1st 4.08m 0.8
Emma Foster  2nd2nd 3.78m 0.2
Jemma Smith  3rd3rd 3.69m -0.6
Lucy Macmillan  4th4th 3.44m 0.0
Kaitlyn Olney  5th5th 3.35m 1.2
Kirsty Crawshaw  6th6th 2.96m 1.1
Emily Sharp  7th7th 2.81m 1.4
Erin Samuel  8th8th 2.69m 1.7
Jessica McCulloch  9th9th 2.11m 1.3
Lucia Hunter  9th9th 2.11m 1.6
Emma Malcolmson  11th11th 1.54m 0.4
Javelin
Emma Foster  1st1st 13.71m
Kishi Aremu  2nd2nd 12.23m
Kirsty Crawshaw  3rd3rd 11.18m
Jemma Smith  4th4th 10.59m
Lucy Macmillan  5th5th 9.06m
Erin Samuel  6th6th 8.65m
Emily Sharp  7th7th 8.59m
Kaitlyn Olney  8th8th 8.18m
Jessica McCulloch  9th9th 7.00m
Lucia Hunter  10th10th 6.65m
Emma Malcolmson  11th11th 5.34m
U13 Boys
200m
Arran Gordon Heat 1 h1 1st1st 32.30 -0.8
Ethan Smyth Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 33.69 -0.8
Daniel Warhurst Heat 1 h1 4th4th 39.86 -0.8
Aaron Watson Heat 1 h1 5th5th 43.86 -0.8
Ethan Reid Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 31.84 -1.6
Connor Greenhorn Heat 3 h3 1st1st 31.92 -1.9
Dylan Morrison Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 34.80 -1.9
Arran Dickinson Heat 3 h3 6th6th 37.23 -1.9
Ryan Henderson Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 29.43 -0.9
Marcel Halinowski Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 32.11 -0.9
Harris Cameron Heat 4 h4 5th5th 32.71 -0.9
Archie Hendry Heat 4 h4 6th6th 32.99 -0.9
Long Jump
Ethan Smyth  1st1st 3.83m 1.3
Ryan Henderson  2nd2nd 3.49m 0.9
Ethan Reid  3rd3rd 3.43m 1.3
Marcel Halinowski  4th4th 3.32m 0.2
Harris Cameron  5th5th 3.06m 1.2
Connor Greenhorn  6th6th 2.97m -1.1
Arran Dickinson  7th7th 2.94m 0.9
Arran Gordon  8th8th 2.76m 1.4
Daniel Warhurst  9th9th 2.55m 0.7
Dylan Morrison  9th9th 2.55m 1.4
Archie Hendry  11th11th 2.34m 2.0
Aaron Watson  12th12th 2.19m 0.5
Javelin
Harris Cameron  1st1st 16.32m
Ryan Henderson  2nd2nd 13.19m
Dylan Morrison  3rd3rd 12.50m
Archie Hendry  4th4th 12.35m
Ethan Smyth  5th5th 11.79m
Connor Greenhorn  6th6th 10.15m
Arran Dickinson  7th7th 8.67m
Marcel Halinowski  8th8th 7.56m
Daniel Warhurst  9th9th 7.39m
Arran Gordon  10th10th 7.07m
Ethan Reid  11th11th 6.89m
Aaron Watson  12th12th 6.08m
U15 Girls
200m
Anna Boyle Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 30.55 0.6
Amy Tod Heat 1 h1 4th4th 31.22 0.6
Clara Martin Heat 1 h1 5th5th 33.30 0.6
Grace Martin Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 30.25 -0.2
Lucy Sneddon Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 31.60 -0.2
Roxanne Hardie Heat 2 h2 4th4th 32.17 -0.2
Enam Evong Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 27.31 0.5
Alannah Snowden Heat 3 h3 5th5th 28.50 0.5
Mia Sokoluk Heat 3 h3 6th6th 29.61 0.5
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden  1st1st 4.60m 0.6
Mia Sokoluk  2nd2nd 3.92m 1.9
Amy Tod  3rd3rd 3.72m 1.1
Roxanne Hardie  4th4th 3.70m 2.0
Enam Evong  5th5th 3.68m 1.1
Grace Martin  6th6th 3.33m -0.2
Anna Boyle  7th7th 3.16m 0.6
Lucy Sneddon  8th8th 2.89m 1.6
Clara Martin  9th9th 2.44m -0.8
Javelin
Mia Sokoluk  1st1st 21.56m
Grace Martin  2nd2nd 17.61m
Roxanne Hardie  3rd3rd 14.02m
Enam Evong  4th4th 13.12m
Alannah Snowden  5th5th 11.93m
Clara Martin  6th6th 9.16m
Anna Boyle  7th7th 8.64m
Lucy Sneddon  8th8th 6.08m
U15 Boys
200m
Lewis Watson Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 30.21 0.6
Jamal Jobarteh Heat 2 h2 1st1st 28.57 -0.2
Corrin Wilson Heat 2 h2 5th5th 34.59 -0.2
Moray Butler Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 28.04 0.5
Alex Thomson Heat 3 h3 4th4th 28.34 0.5
Long Jump
Moray Butler  1st1st 4.64m -0.8
Alex Thomson  2nd2nd 4.07m 0.1
Lewis Watson  3rd3rd 4.05m 0.0
Corrin Wilson  4th4th 2.66m 0.6
Javelin
Jamal Jobarteh  1st1st 19.80m
Alex Thomson  2nd2nd 17.59m
Lewis Watson  3rd3rd 17.32m
Moray Butler  4th4th 12.37m
More Results
Downloads