Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Junior Grand Prix
Sun 22 May 2022Sunday 22 May 2022

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U9 Girls
60m
Mirren Harvie Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 11.16 1.8
Ella Dufton Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 11.27 1.8
Isla Gray Heat 1 h1 4th4th 12.19 1.8
Erin Scott Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 11.71 1.3
Cara Emms Heat 2 h2 4th4th 12.03 1.3
Thea White Heat 2 h2 5th5th 12.99 1.3
Lucia Bodel Heat 2 h2 6th6th 13.07 1.3
Lucy Manderson Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 11.12 w 2.8
Lily Murray Heat 3 h3 5th5th 12.32 w 2.8
Georgiana Greaves Heat 3 h3 6th6th 12.73 w 2.8
Standing Long Jump
Lily Murray  1st1st 1.40m
Ella Dufton  2nd2nd 1.28m
Erin Scott  3rd3rd 1.26m
Cara Emms  4th4th 1.25m
Mirren Harvie  5th5th 1.23m
Lucia Bodel  6th6th 1.18m
Georgiana Greaves  7th7th 1.14m
Lucy Manderson  8th8th 1.11m
Thea White  9th9th 1.10m
Isla Gray  10th10th 0.90m
Turbo Javelin
Mirren Harvie  1st1st 5.25m
Georgiana Greaves  1st1st 5.25m
Cara Emms  3rd3rd 4.86m
Erin Scott  4th4th 4.75m
Isla Gray  5th5th 4.74m
Lily Murray  6th6th 4.36m
Ella Dufton  7th7th 3.55m
Thea White  8th8th 3.52m
Lucy Manderson  9th9th 3.39m
Lucia Bodel  10th10th 3.28m
U9 Boys
60m
Olly Gordon Heat 1 h1 1st1st 10.33 1.8
Rudi al-Shaibany Heat 1 h1 5th5th 12.22 1.8
Zac Pratt Heat 1 h1 6th6th 12.68 1.8
Mark Hendry Heat 2 h2 1st1st 10.99 1.3
Michael Zobel Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 11.86 1.3
Lewis Sharp Heat 3 h3 1st1st 10.73 w 2.8
Corin Alexander Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 10.88 w 2.8
Olly Campbell Heat 3 h3 4th4th 11.17 w 2.8
Hamish Ritchie Heat 3 h3 7th7th 13.79 w 2.8
Standing Long Jump
Lewis Sharp  1st1st 1.58m
Olly Gordon  2nd2nd 1.54m
Corin Alexander  3rd3rd 1.48m
Mark Hendry  4th4th 1.40m
Hamish Ritchie  5th5th 1.32m
Michael Zobel  6th6th 1.30m
Olly Campbell  7th7th 1.26m
Zac Pratt  8th8th 1.24m
Rudi al-Shaibany  9th9th 1.18m
Turbo Javelin
Rudi al-Shaibany  1st1st 9.33m
Mark Hendry  2nd2nd 8.78m
Olly Gordon  3rd3rd 6.93m
Zac Pratt  4th4th 6.64m
Lewis Sharp  5th5th 6.16m
Corin Alexander  6th6th 5.81m
Hamish Ritchie  7th7th 5.73m
Michael Zobel  8th8th 5.36m
Olly Campbell  9th9th 5.09m
U11 Girls
80m
Alice Crawshaw Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 13.37 2.0
Emily Neville Heat 1 h1 5th5th 14.79 2.0
Catherine Davidson Heat 1 h1 6th6th 15.82 2.0
Isla Murray Heat 2 h2 1st1st 14.54 1.9
Maiya Strachan Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 15.04 1.9
Orla Whitfield Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 15.07 1.9
Libby Gordon Heat 2 h2 4th4th 15.55 1.9
Eva Zobel Heat 2 h2 5th5th 16.46 1.9
Freya McMartin Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 13.27 1.2
Nina Halinowska Heat 3 h3 4th4th 13.48 1.2
600m
Phoebe Cassell Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 2:28.54
Abbie Scott-Telford Heat 1 h1 5th5th 2:35.08
Jenny Hale Heat 1 h1 6th6th 3:08.65
Long Jump
Nina Halinowska  1st1st 2.97m -1.6
Freya McMartin  2nd2nd 2.88m -0.8
Alice Crawshaw  3rd3rd 2.65m -0.6
Isla Murray  4th4th 2.39m -1.3
Libby Gordon  5th5th 2.17m -1.5
Maiya Strachan  6th6th 2.05m -0.5
Phoebe Cassell  7th7th 2.00m -1.0
Catherine Davidson  8th8th 1.85m -2.2
Emily Neville  9th9th 1.77m 0.2
Eva Zobel  10th10th 1.65m -0.9
Jenny Hale  11th11th 1.60m -0.1
Abbie Scott-Telford  12th12th 1.58m -0.5
Orla Whitfield  13th13th 1.52m -1.0
Turbo Javelin
Freya McMartin  1st1st 7.91m
Phoebe Cassell  2nd2nd 7.78m
Isla Murray  3rd3rd 7.17m
Catherine Davidson  4th4th 6.40m
Emily Neville  5th5th 6.35m
Alice Crawshaw  6th6th 6.18m
Maiya Strachan  7th7th 6.03m
Nina Halinowska  8th8th 5.85m
Abbie Scott-Telford  9th9th 5.09m
Orla Whitfield  10th10th 4.90m
Jenny Hale  11th11th 4.51m
Eva Zobel  12th12th 4.47m
Libby Gordon  13th13th 3.75m
U11 Boys
80m
Emmanuel Sokoya Heat 1 h1 1st1st 11.98 2.0
Daniel Zasada Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 14.13 2.0
Daniel Slomka Heat 1 h1 4th4th 14.39 2.0
Angus Ritchie Heat 2 h2 6th6th 17.24 1.9
Joshua Neilson Heat 3 h3 1st1st 12.69 1.2
Jamie Campbell Heat 3 h3 5th5th 14.46 1.2
Connor Smyth Heat 3 h3 6th6th 14.52 1.2
600m
Alfie Forrest Heat 1 h1 1st1st 1:55.91
Haohan Liu Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 2:23.58
Isaac MacRobert Heat 1 h1 4th4th 2:33.06
Long Jump
Alfie Forrest  1st1st 3.20m -0.9
Isaac MacRobert  2nd2nd 2.82m -0.6
Haohan Liu  4th4th 2.77m 0.0
Daniel Slomka  5th5th 2.66m 0.7
Daniel Zasada  6th6th 2.63m -1.0
Emmanuel Sokoya  7th7th 2.52m -2.5
Jamie Campbell  8th8th 2.49m -0.3
Joshua Neilson  9th9th 2.32m 0.6
Connor Smyth  10th10th 2.31m -1.4
Angus Ritchie  11th11th 1.90m -0.6
Turbo Javelin
Daniel Slomka  1st1st 12.32m
Alfie Forrest  2nd2nd 10.19m
Jamie Campbell  4th4th 8.81m
Isaac MacRobert  5th5th 8.70m
Daniel Zasada  6th6th 8.63m
Haohan Liu  7th7th 8.49m
Angus Ritchie  8th8th 7.99m
Joshua Neilson  9th9th 7.15m
Connor Smyth  10th10th 6.17m
Emmanuel Sokoya  11th11th 6.10m
U13 Girls
100m
Lily-Rose Bell Heat 1 h1 1st1st 15.42 w 3.1
Jessica McCulloch Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 15.60 w 3.1
Kitan Aremu Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 15.82 w 3.1
Emily Kerr Heat 1 h1 5th5th 16.56 w 3.1
Emily Sharp Heat 2 h2 1st1st 14.33 w 2.2
Lucy Macmillan Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 14.77 w 2.2
Emilia Zarabska Heat 2 h2 5th5th 21.99 w 2.2
Long Jump
Emilia Zarabska  1st1st 3.75m -2.6
Lily-Rose Bell  2nd2nd 3.29m -1.0
Emily Sharp  3rd3rd 3.14m -1.8
Lucy Macmillan  4th4th 3.10m -0.8
Kitan Aremu  5th5th 3.01m -0.8
Jessica McCulloch  6th6th 3.00m -0.2
Emily Kerr  7th7th 2.40m -2.1
Javelin
Lily-Rose Bell  1st1st 9.59m
Jessica McCulloch  2nd2nd 9.39m
Emily Sharp  3rd3rd 9.02m
Lucy Macmillan  4th4th 8.56m
Emily Kerr  5th5th 8.52m
Emilia Zarabska  6th6th 8.40m
Kitan Aremu  7th7th 5.11m
U13 Boys
100m
Matthew Cookson Heat 1 h1 4th4th 15.97 w 3.1
Jacob Salia-Bao Heat 1 h1 6th6th 16.84 w 3.1
Sam Spence Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 14.58 w 2.2
Connor Greenhorn Heat 2 h2 4th4th 15.46 w 2.2
800m
Finlay Sharp Heat 1 h1 1st1st 2:46.69
Ethan Smyth Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 2:50.88
Aaron Swan Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 3:24.84
Bryce Ritchie Heat 1 h1 4th4th 3:51.71
Long Jump
Ethan Smyth  1st1st 3.89m -0.6
Finlay Sharp  2nd2nd 3.09m -1.3
Sam Spence  3rd3rd 3.00m -1.5
Matthew Cookson  4th4th 2.89m -1.5
Connor Greenhorn  5th5th 2.65m -2.0
Aaron Swan  6th6th 2.64m -1.8
Jacob Salia-Bao  7th7th 2.31m -1.6
Bryce Ritchie  8th8th 1.96m 0.3
Javelin
Matthew Cookson  1st1st 14.95m
Ethan Smyth  2nd2nd 13.28m
Finlay Sharp  3rd3rd 12.85m
Connor Greenhorn  4th4th 11.31m
Sam Spence  5th5th 8.63m
Jacob Salia-Bao  6th6th 7.04m
Bryce Ritchie  7th7th 6.36m
Aaron Swan  8th8th 4.92m
U15 Girls
100m
Emma Foster Heat 1 h1 5th5th 14.86 1.3
Ava Sher Heat 1 h1 6th6th 16.54 1.3
Niamh Cookson Heat 1 h1 7th7th 17.19 1.3
Enam Evong Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 13.06 1.0
Kishi Aremu Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 13.08 1.0
Jemma Smith Heat 2 h2 4th4th 13.22 1.0
Alannah Snowden Heat 2 h2 5th5th 13.55 1.0
Long Jump
Jemma Smith  1st1st 4.37m 0.6
Enam Evong  2nd2nd 4.16m 0.2
Alannah Snowden  3rd3rd 4.15m 0.3
Emma Foster  4th4th 4.09m 0.0
Kishi Aremu  5th5th 3.74m -0.5
Ava Sher  7th7th 2.78m 0.0
Niamh Cookson  7th7th 2.78m -0.2
Javelin
Alannah Snowden  1st1st 21.58m
Kishi Aremu  2nd2nd 14.55m
Jemma Smith  3rd3rd 14.29m
Emma Foster  4th4th 13.35m
Enam Evong  5th5th 11.88m
Niamh Cookson  7th7th 7.40m
Ava Sher  8th8th 6.48m
U15 Boys
100m
Ethan Reid Heat 1 h1 1st1st 13.77 1.3
Archie Hendry Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 14.48 1.3
Marcel Halinowski Heat 1 h1 4th4th 14.73 1.3
Alex Thomson Heat 2 h2 1st1st 12.49 1.0
Long Jump
Alex Thomson  1st1st 3.88m -0.5
Ethan Reid  2nd2nd 3.76m -0.5
Archie Hendry  3rd3rd 3.55m -0.6
Marcel Halinowski  4th4th 3.07m -1.6
Javelin
Alex Thomson  1st1st 19.33m
Archie Hendry  2nd2nd 12.40m
Marcel Halinowski  3rd3rd 10.41m
Ethan Reid  4th4th 7.94m
U17 Women
100m
Lucy Sneddon Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 14.34 1.3
800m
Imogen Marshall Heat 1 h1 1st1st 2:38.90
Kirsten Morris Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 3:06.85
Long Jump
Lucy Sneddon  6th6th 2.89m -1.7
Javelin
Lucy Sneddon  6th6th 8.54m
More Results
Downloads