RESULTS

Livingston Open Meeting

U11 Girls
150m
Kishi Aremu Heat 1 1st 23.00 -1.4
Long Jump
Kishi Aremu 5th 3.21m 1.0
 
U11 Boys
150m
Archie Hendry Heat 1 3rd 24.95 -1.4
Ryan Henderson Heat 1 4th 25.14 -1.4
Connor Greenhorn Heat 1 6th 25.50 -1.4
Marcel Halinowski Heat 2 2nd 25.13 -2.0
Connor Higson Heat 2 3rd 25.65 -2.0
Ethan Robertson Heat 2 4th 26.51 -2.0
Cameron Smith Heat 2 6th 27.45 -2.0
600m
Connor Greenhorn Heat 1 9th 2:09.22
Archie Hendry Heat 1 13th 2:17.01
Aaron Watson Heat 1 16th 2:44.81
Long Jump
Cameron Smith 12th 2.75m 1.0
Aaron Watson 13th 2.36m 0.5
Shot Putt
Marcel Halinowski 9th 3.64m
Ethan Robertson 12th 3.30m
 
U13 Girls
200m
Mia Sokoluk Heat 12 4th 31.80 -0.5
Alannah Snowden Heat 15 2nd 32.59 -1.8
Grace Martin Heat 16 3rd 31.83 -1.0
Brooke Messenger Heat 18 5th 33.31 1.3
Alice Reedie Heat 20 4th 36.29 -1.7
Clara Martin Heat 21 4th 38.41 -2.1
1200m
Mia Sokoluk Heat 1 2nd 4:19.96
Imogen Marshall Heat 1 8th 5:08.98
70m Hurdles
Lucy Boules Heat 1 2nd 13.02 -2.1
High Jump
Imogen Marshall 5th 1.17m
Grace Martin 9th 1.12m
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden 6th 3.93m 1.5
Lucy Boules 9th 3.58m -0.1
Alice Reedie 13th 3.14m 1.0
Brooke Messenger 17th 2.85m 0.7
Heather Sutherland 18th 2.69m 0.4
Shot Putt
Clara Martin 8th 3.94m
Heather Sutherland 10th 3.62m
Discus
Roxanne Hardie 5th 15.44m
 
U13 Boys
200m
Alex Thomson Heat 13 6th 32.39 -1.9
Brodie Nixon Heat 17 1st 29.18 -1.1
Jonathan Mitchell Heat 19 2nd 31.64 -1.4
Shot Putt
Jonathan Mitchell 2nd 5.59m
Alex Thomson 4th 4.91m
Matthew MacIver 6th 4.50m
 
U15 Girls
200m
Amy Taylor Heat 12 2nd 30.48 -0.5
Emma Martin Heat 15 1st 30.54 -1.8
Hannah Reedie Heat 15 4th 33.14 -1.8
Naomi Cockburn Heat 19 6th 34.93 -1.4
Hannah Stafford Heat 20 3rd 35.87 -1.7
Chloe McLean Heat 21 3rd 37.93 -2.1
Kirsten Bowie Heat 5 4th 26.87 0.2
Ella Watson Heat 6 2nd 27.91 0.6
Sophie Messenger Heat 6 4th 28.22 0.6
Maia Campbell Heat 9 2nd 28.48 -1.1
75m Hurdles
Anna Allison Heat 1 3rd 13.89 -1.7
High Jump
Anna Allison 3rd 1.37m
Sophie Messenger 4th 1.32m
Emma Martin 6th 1.17m
Long Jump
Kirsten Bowie 5th 4.09m 1.6
Hannah Reedie 8th 3.74m 1.3
Ella Watson 10th 3.63m 0.4
Rachel Small 11th 3.26m 0.2
Chloe McLean 12th 2.10m 0.3
Shot Putt
Amy Taylor 5th 6.74m
Rachel Small 8th 5.86m
Maia Campbell 9th 5.77m
Hannah Stafford 11th 5.07m
Naomi Cockburn 12th 3.90m
 
U15 Boys
200m
Niall McVitie Heat 17 6th 33.62 -1.1
Daniel Sutherland Heat 18 3rd 32.23 1.3
Rhys Ross Heat 6 1st 25.96 0.6
1500m
Logan Beagley Heat 2 3rd 4:45.04
80m Hurdles
Daniel Sutherland Heat 1 5th 18.62 -1.0
 
U17 Women
200m
Shannon Evans Heat 9 1st 28.18 -1.1
1500m
Isla Calvert Heat 1 12th 4:31.10
Zoe Dunn Heat 4 8th 5:34.80
 
U17 Men
200m
Euan MacIver Heat 13 1st 26.92 -1.9
Ross Paterson Heat 19 3rd 31.75 -1.4
Lewis MacIver Heat 3 3rd 24.76 -1.3
Ryan Duncan Heat 4 3rd 26.09 0.0
Fraser Morris Heat 5 1st 24.48 0.2
Logan Tait Heat 8 2nd 27.58 -0.2
1500m
Alastair Marshall Heat 1 2nd 4:05.75
Andrew McGill Heat 1 6th 4:12.37
Jonathan Marshall Heat 3 2nd 4:50.87
High Jump
Logan Campbell 1st 1.47m
Jude Robertson 1st 1.35m
Ross Paterson 4th 1.22m
Shot Putt
Logan Campbell 1st 8.31m
David Batley 4th 7.43m
Euan MacIver 6th 7.29m
Jude Robertson 11th 6.05m
 
U20 Women
200m
Katie Crawford Heat 11 3rd 30.19 0.5
Iona McDonald Heat 4 4th 26.49 0.0
1500m
Sarah Calvert Heat 1 11th 4:28.09
Katie Craig Heat 3 5th 5:01.93
 
U20 Men
200m
Richard Arthurs Heat 2 2nd 23.63 0.6
Matthew Power Heat 2 3rd 23.92 0.6
Ryan Carroll Heat 4 1st 25.83 0.0
110m Hurdles
Matthew Boules Heat 1 1st 17.29 -1.2
High Jump
Matthew Boules 1st 1.59m
Matthew Power 2nd 1.47m
Shot Putt
Aidan McKeown 7th 7.18m
Ryan Carroll 8th 7.06m
Discus
Aidan McKeown 5th 21.90m
 
Senior Men
200m
Calum McLean Heat 5 3rd 26.65 0.2
 
Masters Men
200m
Brian Thompson Heat 7 2nd 28.34 -1.0
Bob Douglas Heat 7 5th 28.91 -1.0
Triple Jump
Stephen Leek 2nd 11.20m 0.2
Shot Putt
Brian Thompson 2nd 7.96m
Discus
Bob Douglas 3rd 26.93m
Livingston Open Meeting
RJT Grand Prix  

23/06/2019

Youth Development League  

30/06/2019

Central & South League  

30/06/2019

Grangemouth Open Graded  

03/07/2019

Masters Champs  

13/07/2019

Combined Events Champs  

13/07/2019

Combined Events Champs  

14/07/2019

Hurdles Open  

14/07/2019

More
Livingston Open  

19/06/2019

Scottish Athletics League  

16/06/2019

Scottish Athletics League  

16/06/2019

Scottish Women's League  

16/06/2019

Boston Games  

16/06/2019

U12 SUPERteams  

15/06/2019

Red Star Open  

15/06/2019

WL Schools Champs  

12/06/2019

More