Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 22 Aug 2012Wednesday 22 August 2012

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U9 Boys
60m
Finlay Porteous Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 11.64
Standing Long Jump
Finlay Porteous  2nd2nd 1.50m
U11 Girls
100m
Emmie Meechan Heat 10 h10 1st1st 16.19
Jasmin Smith Heat 10 h10 2nd2nd 16.66
Alix Fairley Heat 11 h11 3rd3rd 17.87
Rebecca Calder Heat 8 h8 1st1st 15.77
Niamh O'Reilly Heat 8 h8 7th7th 17.62
Ellissa McQueen Heat 9 h9 2nd2nd 15.71
Alex White Heat 9 h9 6th6th 17.62
800m
Isla Calvert Heat 5 h5 9th9th 2:56.53
Rachel Gibb Heat 5 h5 11th11th 3:09.92
Emma Durkin Heat 6 h6 7th7th 3:17.70
Niamh O'Reilly Heat 6 h6 8th8th 3:22.27
High Jump
Rachel Gibb  5th5th 0.95m
Emma Durkin  6th6th 0.90m
Long Jump
Rebecca Calder  7th7th 3.37m
Jasmin Smith  13th13th 3.18m
Alex White  23rd23rd 2.84m
Emmie Meechan  25th25th 2.42m
Shot Put
Alix Fairley  14th14th 4.38m
U11 Boys
100m
Callum Reid Heat 10 h10 4th4th 16.78
Aaron O'Driscoll Heat 10 h10 7th7th 21.50
Fraser MacNeill Heat 11 h11 2nd2nd 17.60
Samuel Coyne Heat 11 h11 4th4th 19.52
Aidan Brady Heat 5 h5 5th5th 15.23
Jamie Stove Heat 6 h6 4th4th 15.74
Joshua Gausden Heat 8 h8 2nd2nd 16.79
Arron Black Heat 8 h8 3rd3rd 17.19
Jamie Muir Heat 8 h8 4th4th 17.26
Christopher McCaughtrie Heat 9 h9 5th5th 16.54
Callum Budge Heat 9 h9 7th7th 17.97
800m
Aidan Brady Heat 3 h3 6th6th 2:37.28
Fraser Morris Heat 5 h5 1st1st 2:42.61
Alastair Marshall Heat 5 h5 8th8th 2:55.09
Callum Reid Heat 5 h5 10th10th 2:59.53
Joshua Gausden Heat 6 h6 1st1st 2:52.04
Adam Rayer Heat 6 h6 5th5th 3:03.57
High Jump
Alastair Marshall  6th6th 0.90m
Long Jump
Jamie Stove  4th4th 3.67m
Arron Black  13th13th 3.18m
Jamie Muir  18th18th 3.05m
Callum Budge  19th19th 3.02m
Fraser Morris  21st21st 2.91m
Fraser MacNeill  22nd22nd 2.87m
Adam Rayer  26th26th 2.38m
Samuel Coyne  27th27th 2.09m
Aaron O'Driscoll  29th29th 1.32m
Shot Put
Christopher McCaughtrie  16th16th 4.26m
U13 Girls
100m
Robyn Smith Heat 10 h10 3rd3rd 16.74
Robyn Fairley Heat 2 h2 4th4th 14.03
Chloe McAlear Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 14.39
Tia Henry Heat 5 h5 7th7th 15.31
Rachel McKeown Heat 6 h6 6th6th 16.31
Morven Greer Heat 7 h7 5th5th 16.06
Hannah Mackay Heat 8 h8 6th6th 17.59
800m
Sarah Calvert Heat 3 h3 4th4th 2:32.63
Nicole Kinghorn Heat 4 h4 6th6th 2:42.49
Chloe McAlear Heat 4 h4 8th8th 2:48.52
Hannah Mairs Heat 5 h5 7th7th 2:53.81
Alexandra Dundas Heat 6 h6 2nd2nd 2:52.10
High Jump
Sarah Calvert  3rd3rd 1.10m
Long Jump
Tia Henry  3rd3rd 3.70m
Hannah Mairs  5th5th 3.49m
Alexandra Dundas  8th8th 3.34m
Hannah Mackay  10th10th 3.27m
Rachel McKeown  11th11th 3.24m
Morven Greer  15th15th 3.17m
Nicole Kinghorn  17th17th 3.06m
Robyn Smith  20th20th 3.01m
Shot Put
Robyn Fairley  4th4th 6.38m
U13 Boys
100m
Dre Ritchie Heat 11 h11 1st1st 17.03
Ewan Ballantyne Heat 3 h3 1st1st 13.50
Matthew McCaughtrie Heat 7 h7 2nd2nd 15.40
Harrison Spence Heat 7 h7 3rd3rd 15.64
Finlay Cook Heat 7 h7 4th4th 15.75
Fraser Mackay Heat 8 h8 5th5th 17.28
800m
Nathan Campbell Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 2:39.63
Jason Gregory Heat 4 h4 7th7th 2:45.62
Finlay Cook Heat 5 h5 4th4th 2:46.93
High Jump
Nathan Campbell  4th4th 1.05m
Long Jump
Ewan Ballantyne  3rd3rd 4.47m
Harrison Spence  18th18th 3.21m
Matthew McCaughtrie  22nd22nd 3.09m
Shot Put
Dre Ritchie  12th12th 5.05m
U15 Girls
100m
Hazel Shanley Heat 1 h1 7th7th 14.04
Chloe French Heat 3 h3 4th4th 14.40
Morna Horn Heat 4 h4 6th6th 15.27
Keri Gibson Heat 4 h4 7th7th 15.29
Sydney Nicholson Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 14.75
300m
Taygan Henry Heat 1 h1 4th4th 45.96
Hazel Shanley Heat 1 h1 6th6th 46.87
Sophie Marshall Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 48.96
Louisa Marshall Heat 2 h2 4th4th 52.13
800m
Katie Marshall Heat 3 h3 8th8th 2:48.59
High Jump
Taygan Henry  5th5th 1.35m
Long Jump
Sophie Marshall  14th14th 3.46m
Katie Marshall  16th16th 3.34m
Zoe Yule  17th17th 3.22m
Louisa Marshall  19th19th 3.18m
Sydney Nicholson  20th20th 3.16m
Keri Gibson  21st21st 3.13m
Shot Put
Chloe French  2nd2nd 6.61m
Morna Horn  3rd3rd 6.44m
U15 Boys
100m
Christopher Fletcher Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 13.53
Daniel McKelvie Heat 2 h2 7th7th 14.74
Aidan McCusker Heat 4 h4 4th4th 14.76
Conor Mackenzie Heat 4 h4 5th5th 14.77
Stuart Garvin Heat 6 h6 1st1st 14.47
400m
Alastair White Heat 2 h2 1st1st 70.69
Conor Mackenzie Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 72.84
800m
Daniel McKelvie Heat 2 h2 8th8th 2:30.75
Stuart Garvin Heat 4 h4 1st1st 2:34.70
Fraser McLean Heat 5 h5 2nd2nd 2:44.36
High Jump
Alastair White  3rd3rd 1.40m
Long Jump
Christopher Fletcher  6th6th 4.19m
Aidan McCusker  13th13th 3.75m
Shot Put
Fraser McLean  5th5th 6.23m
U17 Women
300m
Anna McPhillips Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 51.72
Shot Put
Anna McPhillips  10th10th 5.32m
U17 Men
100m
Grant Kirkwood Heat 1 h1 4th4th 13.22
Calum Gregory Heat 1 h1 5th5th 13.23
Ryan White Heat 3 h3 7th7th 15.12
400m
Andrew Mitchell Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 55.28
Jake Thomas Heat 1 h1 4th4th 56.23
800m
Andrew Mitchell Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 2:07.97
Ryan White Heat 1 h1 9th9th 2:43.49
Calum McLean Heat 2 h2 4th4th 2:24.76
High Jump
Grant Kirkwood  2nd2nd 1.55m
Long Jump
Calum McLean  9th9th 4.09m
Shot Put
Calum Gregory  9th9th 5.91m
Senior Women
100m
Eileen Hulse Heat 3 h3 5th5th 14.48
Patty Kosciuk Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 14.49
Long Jump
Eileen Hulse  7th7th 4.13m
Patty Kosciuk  15th15th 3.35m
Senior Men
100m
Shawn Wright Heat 1 h1 1st1st 11.81
Jack McGroarty Heat 11 h11 6th6th 20.76
High Jump
Ruaridh McCusker  1st1st 1.60m
Long Jump
Shawn Wright  1st1st 5.58m
Ruaridh McCusker  2nd2nd 4.99m
Shot Put
Jack McGroarty  17th17th 2.96m
More Results