Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 17 Apr 2013Wednesday 17 April 2013

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
100m
Jasmin Smith Heat 10 h10 5th5th 16.11
Alice Malcolm-Wilkinson Heat 12 h12 7th7th 18.84
Ellissa McQueen Heat 7 h7 4th4th 14.86
Emmie Meechan Heat 9 h9 3rd3rd 15.36
800m
Isla Calvert Heat 3 h3 8th8th 2:57.76
Helena Cutajar Heat 5 h5 9th9th 3:34.74
Long Jump
Jasmin Smith  3rd3rd 3.08m
Ellissa McQueen  5th5th 3.02m
Isla Calvert  7th7th 2.86m
Helena Cutajar  8th8th 2.73m
Alice Malcolm-Wilkinson  10th10th 2.37m
Shot Put
Emmie Meechan  17th17th 4.44m
U11 Boys
100m
Fraser MacNeill Heat 11 h11 4th4th 16.28
Samuel Coyne Heat 13 h13 2nd2nd 17.82
Fraser Morris Heat 6 h6 4th4th 14.57
800m
Fraser Morris Heat 3 h3 4th4th 2:47.82
Callum Reid Heat 4 h4 6th6th 3:02.62
Alastair Marshall Heat 4 h4 9th9th 3:05.59
Long Jump
Fraser MacNeill  1st1st 3.28m
Callum Reid  2nd2nd 3.27m
Alastair Marshall  5th5th 3.02m
Shot Put
Samuel Coyne  12th12th 4.89m
U13 Girls
100m
Emily Ritchie Heat 10 h10 3rd3rd 16.01
Hannah Anderson Heat 10 h10 4th4th 16.02
Suzanne McDowall Heat 10 h10 7th7th 18.79
Iona McDonald Heat 11 h11 2nd2nd 15.35
Lauren McGinty Heat 11 h11 7th7th 17.54
Niamh O'Reilly Heat 12 h12 2nd2nd 15.74
Tia Henry Heat 5 h5 7th7th 14.84
Rebecca Calder Heat 6 h6 6th6th 14.96
Sarah Wilson Heat 8 h8 7th7th 16.94
Alexandra Dundas Heat 9 h9 4th4th 15.65
Natasha Farrell Heat 9 h9 5th5th 15.80
Eve Allison Heat 9 h9 7th7th 16.29
800m
Rebecca Calder Heat 4 h4 8th8th 3:04.29
Suzanne McDowall Heat 4 h4 12th12th 3:35.18
Iona McDonald Heat 5 h5 4th4th 3:10.73
High Jump
Niamh O'Reilly  5th5th 0.95m
Long Jump
Tia Henry  1st1st 4.07m
Alexandra Dundas  6th6th 3.21m
Eve Allison  8th8th 2.98m
Natasha Farrell  9th9th 2.96m
Hannah Anderson  10th10th 2.88m
Emma Raley  11th11th 2.73m
Lauren McGinty  15th15th 2.21m
Shot Put
Emma Raley  7th7th 5.80m
Alex White  10th10th 4.92m
Sarah Wilson  15th15th 4.51m
Emily Ritchie  16th16th 4.46m
Javelin
Alex White  15th15th 9.22m
U13 Boys
100m
Arron Black Heat 10 h10 2nd2nd 15.97
Christopher McCaughtrie Heat 10 h10 6th6th 16.45
Dominic Harley Heat 12 h12 1st1st 15.54
Jamie Stove Heat 6 h6 3rd3rd 14.43
Harrison Spence Heat 7 h7 1st1st 14.45
Matthew McCaughtrie Heat 8 h8 5th5th 15.45
David Threlfall Heat 9 h9 6th6th 15.92
800m
David Threlfall Heat 3 h3 10th10th 3:33.09
Christopher McCaughtrie Heat 5 h5 8th8th 3:30.66
Long Jump
Harrison Spence  3rd3rd 3.56m
Jamie Stove  7th7th 3.08m
Dominic Harley  13th13th 2.57m
Arron Black  14th14th 2.55m
Javelin
Matthew McCaughtrie  14th14th 9.93m
U15 Girls
100m
Hazel Shanley Heat 2 h2 6th6th 13.36
Robyn Fairley Heat 3 h3 4th4th 13.48
Chloe McAlear Heat 3 h3 5th5th 13.68
Sydney Nicholson Heat 4 h4 6th6th 14.57
Kirsty McFadyen Heat 8 h8 2nd2nd 14.68
300m
Taygan Henry Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 45.74
Hazel Shanley Heat 1 h1 5th5th 46.38
Claire McDowall Heat 2 h2 5th5th 57.36
Abby Sharkey Heat 2 h2 6th6th 57.50
800m
Nicole Kinghorn Heat 3 h3 1st1st 2:41.52
Hannah Mairs Heat 3 h3 6th6th 2:50.89
Claire McDowall Heat 3 h3 9th9th 3:11.34
Abby Sharkey Heat 4 h4 11th11th 3:15.20
Kirsty McFadyen Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 3:09.36
High Jump
Taygan Henry  3rd3rd 1.35m
Shot Put
Chloe McAlear  3rd3rd 7.05m
Robyn Fairley  5th5th 6.65m
Nicole Kinghorn  9th9th 5.06m
Sydney Nicholson  13th13th 4.79m
Javelin
Hannah Mairs  16th16th 8.08m
U15 Boys
100m
Ewan Ballantyne Heat 2 h2 4th4th 12.80
Conor Mackenzie Heat 5 h5 6th6th 14.48
Fraser McLean Heat 8 h8 3rd3rd 15.21
400m
Stuart Garvin Heat 3 h3 1st1st 65.4
Oliver Threlfall Heat 4 h4 1st1st 66.6
Matthew Cutajar Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 76.1
800m
Nathan Campbell Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 2:32.11
Oliver Threlfall Heat 4 h4 1st1st 2:47.23
High Jump
Ewan Ballantyne  2nd2nd 1.40m
Nathan Campbell  4th4th 1.20m
Shot Put
Stuart Garvin  4th4th 6.90m
Javelin
Matthew Cutajar  8th8th 20.63m
U17 Women
100m
Chloe French Heat 5 h5 1st1st 13.72
Jade Wilson Heat 6 h6 1st1st 14.04
Morna Horn Heat 6 h6 7th7th 15.11
Shannon Stevenson Heat 8 h8 6th6th 15.53
300m
Chloe Naismith Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 48.11
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 49.72
800m
Zoe Yule Heat 2 h2 10th10th 2:52.31
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 2:52.81
Shot Put
Chloe French  4th4th 5.71m
Shannon Stevenson  5th5th 4.93m
Morna Horn  6th6th 4.68m
Javelin
Chloe Naismith  9th9th 17.76m
Jade Wilson  11th11th 13.50m
Zoe Yule  12th12th 11.64m
U17 Men
100m
Grant Kirkwood Heat 2 h2 1st1st 12.26
Robbie Oag Heat 3 h3 1st1st 12.31
Calum McLean Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 13.61
Daniel McKelvie Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 13.86
400m
Andrew Mitchell Heat 1 h1 6th6th 55.64
Calum McLean Heat 2 h2 5th5th
Daniel McKelvie Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 68.6
800m
Andrew Mitchell Heat 1 h1 4th4th 2:10.68
Alastair White Heat 5 h5 1st1st 2:51.87
Shot Put
Robbie Oag  1st1st 8.13m
Alastair White  3rd3rd 6.04m
Javelin
Grant Kirkwood  5th5th 22.84m
Senior Women
100m
Eileen Hulse Heat 3 h3 7th7th 14.14
Patty Kosciuk Heat 4 h4 7th7th 14.99
Triple Jump
Eileen Hulse  4th4th 8.84m
Shot Put
Anna McPhillips  2nd2nd 6.19m
Javelin
Patty Kosciuk  6th6th 22.08m
Anna McPhillips  10th10th 14.82m
Senior Men
100m
Shawn Wright Heat 1 h1 1st1st 11.40
Calum Gregory Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 12.63
400m
Ryan White Heat 2 h2 6th6th
800m
Ryan White Heat 2 h2 6th6th 2:33.66
Triple Jump
Shawn Wright  2nd2nd 11.46m
Javelin
Calum Gregory  13th13th 10.82m
Masters Men
100m
Gary Leek Heat 2 h2 7th7th 13.99
Downloads