Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 19 Jul 2017Wednesday 19 July 2017

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
80m
Roxanne Hardie Heat 2 h2 6th6th 14.17 -1.3
600m
Mia Sokoluk Heat 1 h1 11th11th 2:10.77
Imogen Marshall Heat 1 h1 14th14th 2:18.83
High Jump
Mia Sokoluk  14th14th 1.05m
Long Jump
Roxanne Hardie  11th11th 3.01m
Imogen Marshall  13th13th 2.87m
U11 Boys
80m
Lucas Frame Heat 1 h1 5th5th 13.39 -0.3
Alex Thomson Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 13.18 -1.3
Max Pickard Heat 2 h2 5th5th 13.95 -1.3
Ruari Lester Heat 3 h3 6th6th 14.19 0.1
600m
Max Pickard Heat 1 h1 8th8th 2:06.08
Finlay Stafford Heat 1 h1 15th15th 2:19.47
Long Jump
Alex Thomson  10th10th 3.03m
Lucas Frame  16th16th 2.53m
U13 Girls
100m
Kirsten Morris Heat 12 h12 6th6th 17.00 0.0
Faith Iyanda Heat 13 h13 3rd3rd 15.90 -0.6
Katie Armit Heat 13 h13 5th5th 16.43 -0.6
Chloe McLean Heat 14 h14 6th6th 20.11 -0.6
Ella Watson Heat 5 h5 6th6th 13.76 -1.1
High Jump
Faith Iyanda  11th11th 1.05m
Long Jump
Ella Watson  11th11th 3.69m
Rachel Small  20th20th 2.68m
Chloe McLean  21st21st 1.89m
Shot Put
Katie Armit  7th7th 5.64m
Kirsten Morris  12th12th 4.37m
Rachel Small  13th13th 3.62m
U13 Boys
100m
Jamie Black Heat 11 h11 7th7th 16.80 0.0
Finlay Porteous Heat 12 h12 2nd2nd 15.38 0.0
James Vivian Heat 12 h12 3rd3rd 15.66 0.0
Calum Anderson Heat 12 h12 5th5th 16.57 0.0
Dylan Richardson Heat 12 h12 7th7th 17.47 0.0
Rhys Ross Heat 9 h9 4th4th 14.55 -0.4
High Jump
Dylan Richardson  11th11th 1.05m
Rhys Ross  15th15th 1.00m
Long Jump
James Vivian  3rd3rd 4.28m
Finlay Porteous  15th15th 3.59m
Jamie Black  18th18th 2.90m
Shot Put
Jermaine Okocha  11th11th 5.02m
U15 Girls
100m
Sophie Ure Heat 10 h10 4th4th 15.04 -0.9
Eve Neally Heat 10 h10 7th7th 15.20 -0.9
Ellissa McQueen Heat 7 h7 6th6th 14.59 -1.2
300m
Isla Calvert Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 42.43
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 5 h5 2nd2nd 49.42
1500m
Isla Calvert Heat 3 h3 10th10th 4:41.86
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 5 h5 7th7th 5:13.91
Zoe Dunn Heat 6 h6 12th12th 6:03.28
High Jump
Zoe Dunn  11th11th 1.05m
Long Jump
Sophie Ure  10th10th 3.48m
Shot Put
Eve Neally  13th13th 6.65m
U15 Boys
100m
Logan Tait Heat 10 h10 2nd2nd 14.68 -0.9
Andrew Cowie Heat 2 h2 6th6th 12.79 0.2
Tammo Foad Heat 3 h3 7th7th 13.92 1.2
Daniel Parkinson Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 13.50 -1.1
Angus McDonald Heat 9 h9 5th5th 14.56 -0.4
200m
Andrew Cowie Heat 1 h1 4th4th 27.26 -0.2
Tammo Foad Heat 1 h1 5th5th 28.09 -0.2
300m
Fraser Morris Heat 2 h2 1st1st 41.70
Lewis MacIver Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 42.77
1500m
Fraser Morris Heat 4 h4 14th14th 5:15.39
Jonathan Marshall Heat 5 h5 4th4th 5:09.55
High Jump
Sam Jones  6th6th 1.35m
Long Jump
Lewis MacIver  4th4th 4.23m
Andrew Cowie  6th6th 4.09m
Angus McDonald  8th8th 3.89m
Shot Put
Daniel Parkinson  6th6th 8.58m
Sam Jones  10th10th 7.39m
Logan Tait  16th16th 3.87m
U17 Women
100m
Katie Crawford Heat 11 h11 4th4th 15.21 0.0
Iona McDonald Heat 4 h4 1st1st 12.95 0.1
Abby Duncan Heat 4 h4 4th4th 13.49 0.1
Eilidh Brown Heat 6 h6 4th4th 13.93 -0.9
200m
Iona McDonald Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 26.62 -0.2
300m
Eilidh Brown Heat 4 h4 5th5th 47.53
1500m
Sarah Calvert Heat 3 h3 5th5th 4:35.43
Shot Put
Katie Crawford  14th14th 5.14m
U17 Men
100m
Fraser Steele Heat 1 h1 5th5th 11.83 -0.1
Richard Arthurs Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 12.27 0.2
David Threlfall Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 12.42 0.2
Ryan Carroll Heat 6 h6 2nd2nd 13.74 -0.9
200m
Richard Arthurs Heat 1 h1 1st1st 24.94 -0.2
400m
Aidan Brady Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 51.61
Ruari Bell Heat 5 h5 1st1st 60.88
1500m
Ruari Bell Heat 4 h4 8th8th 4:52.48
High Jump
David Threlfall  2nd2nd 1.65m
U20 Women
400m
Hannah Mairs Heat 5 h5 4th4th 69.62
1500m
Hannah Mairs Heat 6 h6 4th4th 5:30.98
Triple Jump
Hazel Shanley  2nd2nd 10.77m
Shot Put
Zoe Yule  5th5th 9.02m
U20 Men
100m
Matthew Power Heat 14 h14 1st1st 12.56 -0.6
High Jump
Matthew Power  5th5th 1.45m
Shot Put
Matthew Cutajar  9th9th 7.68m
Senior Women
Shot Put
Sharon Grierson  11th11th 6.92m
Senior Men
1500m
Jake Thomas Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 4:01.58
Shot Put
Grant Kirkwood  2nd2nd 9.75m
Masters Women
1500m
Yvonne Crilly Heat 5 h5 11th11th 5:17.52
More Results
Downloads