Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Forth Valley League - Div 1
Sat 4 Aug 2012Saturday 4 August 2012

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
100m
Ellissa McQueen A A 3rd3rd 15.9
Alex White B B 6th6th 18.1
200m
Rebecca Calder A A 1st1st 32.7
Helena Cutajar B B 6th6th 40.5
800m
Isla Calvert A A 1st1st 2:54.2
Rachel Gibb B B 1st1st 2:57.7
4x100m Relay
Rachel Gibb  1st1st 66.0
Isla Calvert
Ellissa McQueen
Rebecca Calder
High Jump
Rachel Gibb A A 2nd2nd 1.05m
Alex White B B 2nd2nd 1.00m
U11 Boys
100m
Aidan Brady A A 2nd2nd 15.2
Adam Rayer B B 8th8th 18.5
200m
Joshua Gausden A A 6th6th 34.1
Murray McFadyen B B 6th6th 41.6
800m
Aidan Brady A A 2nd2nd 2:37.9
Fraser Morris B B 1st1st 2:45.4
4x100m Relay
Joshua Gausden  4th4th 65.8
Fraser Morris
Adam Rayer
Aidan Brady
High Jump
Fraser Morris A A 8th8th 0.95m
Murray McFadyen B B 6th6th 0.90m
U13 Girls
100m
Robyn Fairley A A 2nd2nd 14.4
Tia Henry B B 1st1st 15.1
200m
Robyn Fairley A A 2nd2nd 30.2
Sarah Calvert B B 3rd3rd 31.9
1500m
Sarah Calvert A A 2nd2nd 5:26.4
Chloe McAlear B B 3rd3rd 6:06.6
70m Hurdles
Tia Henry A A 2nd2nd 13.6
Chloe McAlear B B 2nd2nd 14.6
4x100m Relay
Chloe McAlear  1st1st 58.9
Robyn Fairley
Tia Henry
Sarah Calvert
Shot Put
Robyn Fairley A A 3rd3rd 6.31m
Chloe McAlear B B 2nd2nd 5.13m
U13 Boys
100m
Finlay Cook A A 7th7th 18.1
200m
Finlay Cook A A 7th7th 33.6
Jason Gregory B B 6th6th 35.0
1500m
Jason Gregory A A 2nd2nd 5:22.0
Nathan Campbell B B 2nd2nd 5:27.4
75m Hurdles
Nathan Campbell A A 5th5th 17.8
Shot Put
Jason Gregory A A 6th6th 5.91m
Nathan Campbell B B 7th7th 4.42m
U15 Girls
100m
Hazel Shanley A A 4th4th 14.4
Chloe French B B 2nd2nd 14.4
200m
Chloe French A A 4th4th 29.8
Sydney Nicholson B B 6th6th 33.0
300m
Hazel Shanley A A 3rd3rd 47.0
Taygan Henry B B 1st1st 47.4
75m Hurdles
Taygan Henry A A 3rd3rd 14.2
Sydney Nicholson B B 4th4th 17.4
4x100m Relay
Hazel Shanley  2nd2nd 56.9
Chloe French
Taygan Henry
Sydney Nicholson
Long Jump
Hazel Shanley A A 6th6th 3.87m
Taygan Henry B B 4th4th 3.79m
Discus
Chloe French A A 2nd2nd 15.70m
Sydney Nicholson B B 4th4th 8.31m
U15 Boys
100m
Christopher Fletcher A A 3rd3rd 13.5
Matthew Cutajar B B 5th5th 16.7
200m
Robbie Oag A A 3rd3rd 27.6
Alastair White B B 5th5th 31.2
400m
Robbie Oag A A 3rd3rd 60.8
Matthew Cutajar B B 3rd3rd 76.3
Mile
Alastair White A A 6th6th 6:25.5
Fraser McLean B B 3rd3rd 7:04.5
80m Hurdles
Christopher Fletcher A A 5th5th 16.8
Fraser McLean B B 2nd2nd 18.8
4x100m Relay
Alastair White  5th5th 58.8
Fraser McLean
Robbie Oag
Christopher Fletcher
Long Jump
Christopher Fletcher A A 5th5th 4.66m
Robbie Oag B B 4th4th 4.51m
Discus
Fraser McLean A A 6th6th 14.64m
Alastair White B B 5th5th 10.89m
More Results