Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Club Championships
Sun 19 Sep 2021Sunday 19 September 2021

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U9 Girls
60m
Clara O'Neill   14.01 -1.7
Ella Dufton   12.30 1.5
Isla Murray   11.28 1.5
Lucy Manderson PB   11.67 1.5
Abbie Scott-Telford PB   12.30 1.5
Maiya Strachan   12.46 1.5
Jenny Patterson PB   11.58 1.5
Isla Amos PB   12.87 -1.7
Orla Whitfield   11.78 1.5
Alyssa Zelazny   15.61 -1.7
Jenny Hale   13.38 -1.7
Georgiana Greaves PB   12.93 -1.7
Isla Gray   13.79 -1.7
600m
Abbie Scott-Telford   2:48.17
Jenny Hale   3:13.13
Clara O'Neill   3:24.33
Isla Gray   2:56.29
Jenny Patterson   2:37.59
Isla Murray   2:38.06
Georgiana Greaves   2:52.82
Ella Dufton   3:04.99
Orla Whitfield   2:54.55
Isla Amos   2:55.15
Alyssa Zelazny   3:31.52
Lucy Manderson   2:29.77
Maiya Strachan   3:12.53
Standing Long Jump
Isla Murray   1.21m
Lucy Manderson   0.96m
Clara O'Neill   1.04m
Alyssa Zelazny   0.86m
Jenny Patterson PB   1.11m
Orla Whitfield   1.04m
Georgiana Greaves   0.98m
Ella Dufton   0.83m
Isla Gray   0.81m
Jenny Hale   0.87m
Maiya Strachan   1.01m
Abbie Scott-Telford   0.94m
Isla Amos   0.99m
Shot Put
Orla Whitfield   3.38m
Jenny Hale   2.67m
Ella Dufton PB   3.48m
Abbie Scott-Telford PB   3.82m
Lucy Manderson PB   3.02m
Isla Gray   3.68m
Maiya Strachan PB   5.55m
Jenny Patterson   4.10m
Isla Murray PB   7.08m
Clara O'Neill   3.08m
Alyssa Zelazny   2.29m
Isla Amos PB   3.47m
Georgiana Greaves PB   3.06m
Quadrathlon
Isla Murray   411
Jenny Patterson   285
Lucy Manderson   265
Maiya Strachan  4th4th 215
Abbie Scott-Telford  5th5th 201
Orla Whitfield  6th6th 199
Isla Amos  7th7th 151
Ella Dufton  8th8th 150
Georgiana Greaves  9th9th 139
Isla Gray  10th10th 123
Clara O'Neill  11th11th 85
Jenny Hale  12th12th 78
Alyssa Zelazny  13th13th 47
U9 Boys
60m
Mikey Hill   11.41 -0.1
Olly Campbell   11.97 -0.1
Daniel Slomka PB   12.01 -0.1
Olly Gordon   11.33 -0.1
Jamie Campbell   11.24 -0.1
Lucas Gregson   12.85 -0.1
600m
Lucas Gregson   2:44.88
Jamie Campbell   3:07.78
Daniel Slomka   2:53.20
Olly Gordon   2:23.57
Olly Campbell   3:00.69
Standing Long Jump
Jamie Campbell   1.32m
Olly Gordon   1.04m
Lucas Gregson   0.91m
Olly Campbell   1.12m
Daniel Slomka   1.31m
Mikey Hill PB   1.31m
Shot Put
Daniel Slomka PB   5.75m
Olly Gordon   4.09m
Olly Campbell PB   4.20m
Mikey Hill   6.23m
Lucas Gregson   2.71m
Jamie Campbell PB   6.21m
Quadrathlon
Olly Gordon   352
Jamie Campbell   320
Daniel Slomka   285
Olly Campbell  4th4th 209
Lucas Gregson  5th5th 148
U11 Girls
80m
Rebekah Van Vuuren   12.41 -0.2
Chloe Zelazny   12.79 -0.2
Freya McMartin   13.62 -0.2
Nina Halinowska  4th4th 13.85 -0.2
Amelia Olney  5th5th 13.99 -0.2
Kitan Aremu  6th6th 14.15 -0.2
Alice Crawshaw  7th7th 14.22 -0.2
150m
Chloe Zelazny PB   24.49 -0.2
Nina Halinowska   26.04 -0.2
Amelia Olney   26.11 -0.2
600m
Alice Crawshaw   2:29.28
Long Jump
Chloe Zelazny PB   3.35m 0.5
Rebekah Van Vuuren PB   3.16m -0.1
Freya McMartin PB   3.08m -0.1
Kitan Aremu PB  4th4th 2.80m 0.1
Amelia Olney  5th5th 2.77m -0.2
Shot Put
Freya McMartin PB   4.26m
Kitan Aremu   3.64m
Nina Halinowska PB   3.60m
Rebekah Van Vuuren  4th4th 3.08m
Alice Crawshaw  5th5th 2.95m
U11 Boys
80m
Kody Adam PB   12.87 0.0
Sam Spence   12.92 0.0
Alfie Forrest   13.25 0.0
Joshua Neilson  4th4th 13.43 0.0
Aaron Swan  5th5th 13.82 0.0
Rocco Cormack  6th6th 15.15 0.0
150m
Sam Spence   24.80 -0.1
Joshua Neilson PB   25.96 -0.1
Aaron Swan PB   27.17 -0.1
Rocco Cormack  4th4th 29.82 -0.1
600m
Alfie Forrest PB   2:06.00
Kody Adam   2:13.81
Long Jump
Kody Adam PB   3.50m -0.4
Joshua Neilson PB   2.72m -0.3
Aaron Swan   2.51m 0.2
Rocco Cormack  4th4th 2.38m -0.1
Shot Put
Alfie Forrest   5.01m
Sam Spence   4.88m
U13 Girls
100m
Kishi Aremu   13.40 0.2
Jemma Smith PB   13.53 0.2
Kaitlyn Olney PB   15.11 0.2
Lucy Macmillan  4th4th 15.92 0.2
Jessica McCulloch  5th5th 17.16 0.2
Ava Sher  6th6th 18.32 0.2
200m
Kishi Aremu CRPB   27.47 0.3
Jemma Smith PB   27.59 0.3
Lucy Macmillan   33.12 0.3
Ava Sher  4th4th 35.33 0.3
800m
Kirsty Crawshaw PB   2:48.32
Kaitlyn Olney PB   2:51.47
1500m
Kirsty Crawshaw PB   5:40.06
Long Jump
Jemma Smith PB   4.05m -0.6
Kishi Aremu   3.83m -0.2
Kaitlyn Olney PB   3.44m -1.6
Kirsty Crawshaw PB  4th4th 3.19m -1.5
Lucy Macmillan  5th5th 2.85m 0.0
Ava Sher PB  5th5th 2.85m -1.0
Jessica McCulloch  7th7th 2.71m -0.3
Shot Put
Jessica McCulloch   3.85m
U13 Boys
100m
Cameron Spowart PB   13.85 0.7
Archie Hendry   14.40 0.7
Marcel Halinowski   15.23 0.7
Ethan Reid  4th4th 18.94 0.7
200m
Cameron Spowart PB   27.81 0.4
Ryan Henderson PB   27.95 0.4
Archie Hendry PB   30.12 0.4
Connor Greenhorn  4th4th 31.77 0.4
Aaron Watson PB  5th5th 41.47 0.3
800m
Ryan Henderson PB   2:36.63
Kyle McDonald   2:45.26
Daniel Warhurst   3:09.82
1500m
Kyle McDonald   5:38.10
Ethan Smyth PB   5:40.13
Daniel Warhurst   5:57.63
75m Hurdles
Connor Greenhorn   17.11 w 2.2
Ethan Smyth   17.84 w 2.2
High Jump
Connor Greenhorn   1.10m
Long Jump
Cameron Spowart PB   4.15m 0.1
Ethan Smyth   3.66m -0.3
Archie Hendry   3.35m -0.2
Marcel Halinowski  4th4th 3.24m -0.2
Kyle McDonald  5th5th 2.90m 0.2
Aaron Watson  6th6th 2.37m 0.0
Shot Put
Ryan Henderson   6.14m
Marcel Halinowski   4.74m
Javelin
Daniel Warhurst PB   8.74m
U15 Girls
100m
Enam Evong PB   13.11 -0.6
Alannah Snowden PB   13.53 -0.6
200m
Mollie Rose PB   31.86 -0.3
Grace Martin   32.22 -0.3
300m
Alannah Snowden PB   45.64
Mia Sokoluk   49.59
Roxanne Hardie   53.08
800m
Imogen Marshall   2:46.13
75m Hurdles
Enam Evong   12.91 w 2.2
High Jump
Grace Martin   1.35m
Mollie Rose   1.30m
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden PB   4.68m 1.0
Enam Evong PB   4.16m 0.9
Mollie Rose PB   4.15m 0.3
Shot Put
Mia Sokoluk   7.74m
Javelin
Mia Sokoluk CRPB   23.62m
Grace Martin   14.65m
Discus
Roxanne Hardie   17.68m
Hammer
Roxanne Hardie PB   20.31m
U15 Boys
100m
Brodie Nixon   12.20 0.9
Finlay Cunningham PB   12.45 0.9
Theo Bowerman PB   13.30 0.9
Jonathan Mitchell  4th4th 14.72 0.9
200m
Brodie Nixon   24.64 0.2
Finlay Cunningham PB   25.12 0.2
Theo Bowerman   27.03 0.2
Alex Thomson PB  4th4th 27.37 0.2
800m
Moray Butler PB   2:26.36
High Jump
Moray Butler PB   1.45m
Long Jump
Finlay Cunningham PB   4.97m 0.2
Theo Bowerman PB   4.11m 1.3
Jonathan Mitchell   4.04m 0.3
Shot Put
Alex Thomson   6.93m
Javelin
Alex Thomson   18.87m
Jonathan Mitchell   18.70m
Brodie Nixon   17.59m
U17 Women
100m
Kirsten Bowie   13.26 0.3
Maia Campbell   13.52 0.3
Ella Watson   13.69 0.3
Rachael Nanor  4th4th 14.11 0.3
Kirsten Morris  5th5th 15.13 0.3
200m
Erin Cameron PB   27.92 -2.0
Maia Campbell   28.12 -2.0
Kirsten Bowie   28.58 -2.0
Rachael Nanor  4th4th 30.56 -2.0
300m
Carly Smith PB   43.38
Erin Cameron PB   44.11
Kirsten Bowie   46.10
Kirsten Morris  4th4th 48.77
800m
Carly Smith   2:26.14
Jessica Heeps   2:40.73
Kirsten Morris   2:59.42
1500m
Jessica Heeps   5:22.94
80m Hurdles
Carly Smith   14.02 w 2.2
High Jump
Jessica Heeps   1.35m
Long Jump
Kirsten Bowie   3.88m -0.1
Rachael Nanor   3.79m -0.5
Shot Put
Erin Cameron PB   8.68m
Carly Smith   8.44m
Ella Watson   7.69m
Jessica Heeps  4th4th 7.48m
Maia Campbell  5th5th 5.57m
Rachael Nanor  6th6th 5.56m
Javelin
Maia Campbell PB   16.64m
Ella Watson   3.72m
Discus
Erin Cameron PB   20.16m
U17 Men
100m
Elliot Frame PB   12.20 1.0
800m
Elliot Frame PB   1:59.22
High Jump
Jamie Black PB   1.40m
Long Jump
Jamie Black PB   4.68m 0.0
Softball
Finlay Menzies PB   16.02m
100m (FR)
Finlay Menzies   19.76 0.2
200m (FR)
Finlay Menzies   43.63 -1.0
400m (FR)
Finlay Menzies   1:35.37
Senior Women
100m
Iona McDonald   12.99 0.2
Abby Duncan   13.11 0.2
Shannon Evans   13.15 0.2
Chloe Milne  4th4th 15.73 0.2
200m
Iona McDonald   26.89 0.3
Abby Duncan PB   27.15 0.3
Katie Higgins   30.44 0.3
400m
Katie Higgins   68.77
800m
Katie Higgins PB   2:44.43
Long Jump
Chloe Milne   3.76m -0.3
Shot Put
Chloe Milne   6.58m
Abby Duncan PB   6.31m
Iona McDonald   5.82m
Javelin
Chloe Milne   16.56m
Iona McDonald   12.78m
Discus
Abby Duncan PB   17.39m
Hammer
Alix Fairley   35.99m
Senior Men
100m
Lewis MacIver PB   11.78 0.7
Matthew Power   11.83 0.7
Richard Arthurs   11.94 0.7
Fraser Morris PB  4th4th 12.00 1.0
Angus McDonald PB  5th5th 12.21 1.0
David Threlfall  6th6th 12.29 0.7
Moses Munthali  7th7th 12.36 0.7
Andrew Russell  8th8th 12.75 0.7
Brian Thompson  9th9th 13.68 1.0
Cameron Tweedie  10th10th 14.62 0.2
Kieran Strathie  11th11th 14.79 0.2
200m
Lewis MacIver   23.96 -0.6
Richard Arthurs   24.05 -0.6
Matthew Power   24.57 -0.6
Brian Thompson  4th4th 29.28 -1.0
Cameron Tweedie  5th5th 29.60 -1.0
Bob Douglas  6th6th 30.38 -1.0
400m
Lewis MacIver   53.32
Richard Arthurs   54.03
800m
Jonathan Marshall   2:02.72
Fraser Morris   2:10.33
High Jump
David Threlfall   1.60m
Long Jump
Matthew Power   5.29m 0.3
Lewis MacIver   5.26m -0.6
Logan Tait PB   4.99m 0.2
Cameron Tweedie  4th4th 3.30m 0.4
Kieran Strathie  5th5th 2.56m 0.3
Shot Put
Bob Douglas   8.29m
Shot Put
Brian Thompson PB   8.95m
Richard Arthurs  4th4th 7.55m
Shot Put
David Threlfall   7.98m
Javelin
Brian Thompson   24.29m
Javelin
David Threlfall PB   22.31m
Matthew Power   14.63m
Discus
Bob Douglas PB   28.33m
Softball
Kieran Strathie   18.19m
Cameron Tweedie   9.34m
Downloads
More Results
Key
CR Club Record
PB Improved Personal Best
w Wind-assisted (>2 m/s)