Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 29 May 2013Wednesday 29 May 2013

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
200m
Ellissa McQueen Heat 11 h11 4th4th 32.62
Jasmin Smith Heat 13 h13 2nd2nd 33.84
Helena Cutajar Heat 15 h15 6th6th 36.54
Alix Fairley Heat 17 h17 4th4th 34.86
Alice Malcolm-Wilkinson Heat 18 h18 6th6th 41.66
Emmie Meechan Heat 19 h19 2nd2nd 33.86
Isla Brown Heat 20 h20 4th4th 36.90
Ellie Buchan Heat 21 h21 4th4th 42.78
Ellie Curnyn Heat 21 h21 5th5th 44.44
800m
Isla Calvert Heat 1 h1 4th4th 2:46.99
Long Jump
Alix Fairley  9th9th 3.08m
Ellissa McQueen  10th10th 2.99m
Jasmin Smith  11th11th 2.98m
Isla Calvert  12th12th 2.97m
Helena Cutajar  14th14th 2.75m
Ellie Curnyn  21st21st 2.03m
Shot Put
Emmie Meechan  16th16th 4.54m
Alice Malcolm-Wilkinson  20th20th 3.84m
Isla Brown  22nd22nd 3.76m
U11 Boys
200m
Fraser Morris Heat 10 h10 1st1st 31.09
Jack Cohen Heat 19 h19 3rd3rd 35.69
Aidan McGowan Heat 19 h19 6th6th 41.78
Daniel Ventre Heat 20 h20 5th5th 37.43
Michael Clark Heat 21 h21 3rd3rd 37.61
800m
Fraser Morris Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 2:41.47
Alastair Marshall Heat 1 h1 5th5th 2:48.53
Callum Reid Heat 1 h1 6th6th 2:52.41
Adam Rayer Heat 2 h2 1st1st 2:57.87
Jordan Welsh Heat 2 h2 8th8th 3:23.95
Long Jump
Callum Reid  1st1st 3.69m
Fraser MacNeill  3rd3rd 3.47m
Jack Cohen  6th6th 3.34m
Adam Rayer  15th15th 2.73m
Aidan McGowan  16th16th 2.71m
Jordan Welsh  18th18th 2.55m
Shot Put
Michael Clark  19th19th 4.27m
Alastair Marshall  21st21st 3.78m
U13 Girls
200m
Alexandra Dundas Heat 12 h12 3rd3rd 33.98
Natasha Farrell Heat 13 h13 1st1st 31.65
Sarah Wilson Heat 13 h13 6th6th 34.95
Rachel Gibb Heat 15 h15 4th4th 34.65
Iona McDonald Heat 16 h16 1st1st 33.50
Hannah Anderson Heat 17 h17 2nd2nd 33.45
Emily Ritchie Heat 18 h18 1st1st 34.23
Rebecca Calder Heat 7 h7 4th4th 31.12
Sarah Calvert Heat 8 h8 3rd3rd 31.19
1500m
Alex White Heat 2 h2 10th10th 7:13.19
70m Hurdles
Tia Henry Heat 1 h1 1st1st 12.78
Iona McDonald Heat 2 h2 1st1st 15.56
Alex White Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 16.76
High Jump
Sarah Calvert  5th5th 1.20m
Rachel Gibb  7th7th 1.15m
Long Jump
Tia Henry  1st1st 4.05m
Rebecca Calder  2nd2nd 3.81m
Alexandra Dundas  7th7th 3.49m
Natasha Farrell  15th15th 3.27m
Emma Raley  16th16th 3.18m
Hannah Anderson  19th19th 3.10m
Sarah Wilson  23rd23rd 2.95m
Lauren McGinty  28th28th 2.58m
Shot Put
Emma Raley  4th4th 5.76m
Lauren McGinty  10th10th 5.03m
Emily Ritchie  18th18th 4.29m
U13 Boys
200m
Harrison Spence Heat 12 h12 1st1st 30.79
David Threlfall Heat 12 h12 2nd2nd 33.22
Arron Black Heat 12 h12 4th4th 34.43
Tyler Nicholson Heat 13 h13 5th5th 34.94
Ciaran Evans Heat 16 h16 5th5th 37.61
Matthew Miller Heat 16 h16 6th6th 39.01
Christopher McCaughtrie Heat 17 h17 3rd3rd 33.48
Dominic Harley Heat 18 h18 3rd3rd 36.08
Matthew McCaughtrie Heat 9 h9 3rd3rd 32.76
75m Hurdles
Arron Black Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 18.42
Matthew Miller Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 20.17
Ciaran Evans Heat 2 h2 4th4th 20.74
Long Jump
Harrison Spence  3rd3rd 3.77m
Christopher McCaughtrie  18th18th 3.12m
David Threlfall  20th20th 2.97m
Dominic Harley  24th24th 2.83m
Tyler Nicholson  25th25th 2.69m
Dylan Fraser  26th26th 2.68m
Shot Put
Matthew McCaughtrie  9th9th 5.06m
U15 Girls
200m
Hannah Mairs Heat 11 h11 3rd3rd 32.37
Robyn Fairley Heat 21 h21 1st1st 27.65
Hazel Shanley Heat 21 h21 2nd2nd 27.87
Robyn Fairley Heat 3 h3 5th5th
Hazel Shanley Heat 3 h3 6th6th
Chloe McAlear Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 28.52
Sydney Nicholson Heat 6 h6 1st1st 29.46
Kirsty McFadyen Heat 6 h6 4th4th 29.91
Louisa Marshall Heat 7 h7 5th5th 31.90
Claire McDowall Heat 9 h9 5th5th 35.48
1500m
Hannah Mairs Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 5:39.95
Claire McDowall Heat 2 h2 6th6th 5:58.94
75m Hurdles
Taygan Henry Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 12.65
High Jump
Nicole Kinghorn  5th5th 1.20m
Long Jump
Robyn Fairley  14th14th 3.80m
Louisa Marshall  18th18th 3.44m
Kirsty McFadyen  19th19th 3.43m
Nicole Kinghorn  21st21st 3.38m
Shot Put
Chloe McAlear  3rd3rd 7.19m
Taygan Henry  4th4th 7.11m
Sydney Nicholson  15th15th 5.27m
U15 Boys
200m
Matthew Cutajar Heat 11 h11 1st1st 30.86
Ewan Ballantyne Heat 4 h4 1st1st 26.31
Oliver Threlfall Heat 5 h5 6th6th 30.59
Fraser McLean Heat 7 h7 6th6th 33.19
Nathan Campbell Heat 8 h8 2nd2nd 30.79
1500m
Ethan Heather Heat 1 h1 7th7th 5:04.59
80m Hurdles
Ewan Ballantyne Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 14.77
Stuart Garvin Heat 1 h1 4th4th 15.80
High Jump
Matthew Cutajar  1st1st 1.30m
Ethan Heather  2nd2nd 1.25m
Long Jump
Stuart Garvin  6th6th 4.43m
Nathan Campbell  13th13th 3.82m
Fraser McLean  16th16th 3.62m
Oliver Threlfall  22nd22nd 3.34m
U17 Women
200m
Chloe French Heat 5 h5 2nd2nd 28.56
Chloe Naismith Heat 8 h8 1st1st 29.56
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos Heat 9 h9 1st1st 30.54
Alice More Heat 9 h9 4th4th 34.25
Long Jump
Zoe Yule  11th11th 4.05m
Jade Wilson  12th12th 4.04m
Shot Put
Chloe Naismith  5th5th 6.97m
Zoe Yule  6th6th 6.87m
Chloe French  7th7th 6.30m
Jade Wilson  8th8th 6.21m
Alice More  11th11th 5.87m
Shannon Stevenson  16th16th 4.70m
U17 Men
200m
Robbie Oag Heat 2 h2 1st1st 25.76
Grant Kirkwood Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 25.98
Calum McLean Heat 4 h4 5th5th 28.63
Alastair White Heat 5 h5 1st1st 28.29
Daniel McKelvie Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 28.69
1500m
Calum McLean Heat 2 h2 1st1st 5:23.96
Long Jump
Robbie Oag  5th5th 4.77m
Alastair White  7th7th 4.34m
Daniel McKelvie  9th9th 4.16m
Shot Put
Grant Kirkwood  1st1st 9.16m
Senior Women
200m
Anna McPhillips Heat 6 h6 6th6th 32.04
Patty Kosciuk Heat 7 h7 2nd2nd 30.86
Long Jump
Patty Kosciuk  8th8th 4.23m
Sharon Grierson  23rd23rd 2.85m
Shot Put
Sharon Grierson  12th12th 5.61m
Anna McPhillips  14th14th 5.56m
Senior Men
200m
Calum Gregory Heat 2 h2 4th4th 26.24
1500m
Ryan White Heat 1 h1 9th9th 5:13.04
Long Jump
Ryan White  17th17th 3.58m
Shot Put
Calum Gregory  13th13th 5.57m
Downloads