Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 20 Aug 2014Wednesday 20 August 2014

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U9 Girls
150m
Kirsten Morris Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 28.36
Lucy Boules Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 29.14
U9 Boys
150m
Joshua Slater Heat 1 h1 1st1st 27.44
U11 Girls
200m
Abby Lithgow Heat 18 h18 6th6th 35.03
Holly Dry Heat 19 h19 4th4th 36.14
Unnam Chaudry Heat 19 h19 5th5th 36.31
Sophie Ure Heat 20 h20 4th4th 36.19
Ailish King Heat 21 h21 2nd2nd 35.79
Aimee Halstead Heat 21 h21 3rd3rd 36.14
Eve Neally Heat 21 h21 5th5th 37.12
Chloe McLean Heat 22 h22 3rd3rd 46.64
800m
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 6 h6 12th12th 2:57.76
Sophie Ure Heat 8 h8 12th12th 3:28.22
High Jump
Unnam Chaudry  5th5th 1.05m
Charlie Maree Nolan  11th11th 1.00m
Long Jump
Eve Neally  9th9th 2.69m
Ailish King  11th11th 2.56m
Ellie Curnyn  12th12th 2.01m
Shot Put
Holly Dry  19th19th 3.27m
Ellie Curnyn  20th20th 3.26m
U11 Boys
200m
Michael Clark Heat 17 h17 5th5th 35.77
Elliot Frame Heat 18 h18 5th5th 34.68
Harry McCormack Heat 19 h19 6th6th 36.37
Nathan Anderson Heat 20 h20 5th5th 37.48
Geosyl Okocha Heat 21 h21 1st1st 33.71
Robin Threlfall Heat 21 h21 6th6th 42.39
800m
Elliot Frame Heat 7 h7 8th8th 2:57.87
Long Jump
Geosyl Okocha  2nd2nd 3.26m
Harry McCormack  7th7th 2.80m
Nathan Anderson  10th10th 2.61m
Shot Put
Michael Clark  7th7th 5.00m
Calum McElwee  16th16th 4.24m
U13 Girls
200m
Iona McDonald Heat 10 h10 5th5th 30.30
Ellissa McQueen Heat 12 h12 5th5th 31.99
Emmie Meechan Heat 12 h12 5th5th 31.99
Isla Calvert Heat 14 h14 3rd3rd 31.85
Sophie O'Mullan Heat 15 h15 2nd2nd 31.97
Rebecca Smith Heat 15 h15 3rd3rd 32.91
Emma Davidson Heat 15 h15 6th6th 36.06
Katie Craig Heat 17 h17 4th4th 33.63
800m
Rebecca Calder Heat 7 h7 1st1st 2:47.93
Katie Craig Heat 7 h7 7th7th 2:57.47
Sophie O'Mullan Heat 8 h8 7th7th 3:11.70
Helena Cutajar Heat 8 h8 8th8th 3:13.44
High Jump
Rebecca Calder  2nd2nd 1.25m
Rachel Gibb  4th4th 1.15m
Ruby Box  5th5th 1.05m
Emma Davidson  5th5th 1.05m
Alix Fairley  11th11th 1.00m
Long Jump
Rachel Gibb  5th5th 3.79m
Sophie Duck  6th6th 3.69m
Alix Fairley  9th9th 3.28m
Isla Calvert  11th11th 3.26m
Helena Cutajar  16th16th 2.91m
Alex White  17th17th 2.87m
Rebecca Smith  18th18th 2.64m
Shot Put
Alex White  5th5th 5.58m
Emmie Meechan  7th7th 5.00m
Ruby Box  18th18th 3.30m
U13 Boys
200m
Alastair Marshall Heat 14 h14 6th6th 32.63
Arron Black Heat 16 h16 4th4th 33.06
Daniel O'Connor Heat 19 h19 3rd3rd 34.65
Aidan Brady Heat 6 h6 3rd3rd 28.32
Jamie Stove Heat 9 h9 1st1st 29.90
Fraser Morris Heat 9 h9 3rd3rd 30.73
Matthew Boules Heat 9 h9 5th5th 31.37
800m
Fraser Morris Heat 4 h4 12th12th 2:47.76
Daniel Parkinson Heat 8 h8 3rd3rd 3:04.70
Ciaran Evans Heat 8 h8 4th4th 3:06.95
High Jump
Ciaran Evans  5th5th 1.05m
Long Jump
Aidan Brady  3rd3rd 3.91m
Jamie Stove  4th4th 3.88m
Arron Black  7th7th 3.32m
Calum Rodger  11th11th 3.11m
Shot Put
Matthew Boules  2nd2nd 6.92m
Daniel Parkinson  17th17th 3.84m
U15 Girls
200m
Sarah Calvert Heat 10 h10 3rd3rd 29.67
Taylor-Marie Leek Heat 11 h11 1st1st 30.92
Eve Allison Heat 12 h12 1st1st 30.48
Hannah Mairs Heat 13 h13 5th5th 32.10
Neve Curnyn Heat 14 h14 1st1st 30.18
Eilidh Brown Heat 14 h14 2nd2nd 30.39
Abby Duncan Heat 14 h14 4th4th 31.88
Heather Scott Heat 16 h16 2nd2nd 32.05
Tia Henry Heat 6 h6 6th6th 29.03
Natasha Farrell Heat 8 h8 2nd2nd 29.83
800m
Hannah Mairs Heat 5 h5 9th9th 2:42.83
Eilidh Brown Heat 7 h7 4th4th 2:50.77
Courtney Moffat Heat 7 h7 5th5th 2:51.16
Long Jump
Sarah Calvert  5th5th 4.19m
Natasha Farrell  7th7th 4.08m
Eve Allison  8th8th 3.96m
Heather Scott  9th9th 3.78m
Taylor-Marie Leek  13th13th 3.32m
Courtney Moffat  15th15th 2.98m
Shot Put
Chloe McAlear  2nd2nd 9.10m
Abby Duncan  11th11th 5.29m
U15 Boys
200m
Ewan Ballantyne Heat 1 h1 4th4th 24.90
Michael Wards Heat 13 h13 3rd3rd 31.52
Joseph Kelly Heat 6 h6 4th4th 28.56
Adam Kirkwood Heat 7 h7 1st1st 27.25
Harrison Spence Heat 7 h7 2nd2nd 27.31
800m
Kieran Swanson Heat 3 h3 9th9th 2:29.31
Adam Kirkwood Heat 5 h5 4th4th 2:37.25
Aaron Robertson Heat 5 h5 12th12th 2:55.66
High Jump
Ewan Ballantyne  3rd3rd 1.55m
David Threlfall  9th9th 1.35m
Long Jump
Kieran Swanson  1st1st 4.75m
Harrison Spence  3rd3rd 4.30m
David Threlfall  4th4th 4.22m
Michael Wards  14th14th 3.06m
Shot Put
Joseph Kelly  7th7th 6.86m
U17 Women
200m
Amy Fergusson Heat 13 h13 1st1st 29.73
Sydney Nicholson Heat 6 h6 5th5th 28.93
High Jump
Taygan Henry  8th8th 1.40m
Long Jump
Taygan Henry  5th5th 4.66m
Amy Fergusson  15th15th 3.78m
Chloe Milne  16th16th 3.71m
Shot Put
Chloe Milne  4th4th 8.00m
U17 Men
200m
Fraser McLean Heat 18 h18 1st1st 30.55
Robbie Oag Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 25.50
Oliver Threlfall Heat 4 h4 4th4th 27.22
Stuart Garvin Heat 5 h5 2nd2nd 28.18
Jordan McCabe Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 28.23
Ben Scott Heat 5 h5 5th5th 28.73
800m
Alastair White Heat 2 h2 4th4th 2:14.54
Stuart Garvin Heat 3 h3 1st1st 2:24.38
High Jump
Aidan McCusker  2nd2nd 1.60m
Conor Mackenzie  5th5th 1.45m
Long Jump
Alastair White  3rd3rd 5.07m
Ben Scott  4th4th 4.87m
Conor Mackenzie  8th8th 4.36m
Nicholas Wardlaw  9th9th 4.30m
Hassan Mahmood  17th17th 3.53m
Shot Put
Fraser McLean  5th5th 7.36m
Robbie Oag  6th6th 7.19m
Oliver Threlfall  9th9th 6.50m
U20 Women
200m
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos Heat 8 h8 4th4th 30.15
800m
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos Heat 5 h5 7th7th 2:41.15
Long Jump
Eileen Hulse  12th12th 4.07m
Shot Put
Eileen Hulse  10th10th 6.40m
U20 Men
200m
Grant Kirkwood Heat 3 h3 6th6th 26.28
3000m
Jake Thomas Heat 1 h1 1st1st 9:13.44
Ryan White Heat 1 h1 6th6th 11:03.38
Long Jump
Ryan White  14th14th 4.01m
Shot Put
Grant Kirkwood  1st1st 9.52m
Senior Women
800m
Robyn McDowall Heat 4 h4 11th11th 2:39.15
Masters Men
200m
David Gornall Heat 7 h7 5th5th 29.97
Downloads