Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Central & South of Scotland Athletic League - Div 1
Sun 8 Jun 2014Sunday 8 June 2014

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
80m
Georgia Stove A A 5th5th 12.8
Unnam Chaudry B B 3rd3rd 13.3
600m
Charlie Maree Nolan A A 4th4th 2:07.4
Chloe McLean B B 8th8th 3:15.0
4x100m Relay
Georgia Stove  7th7th 74.7
Charlie Maree Nolan
Chloe McLean
Unnam Chaudry
Long Jump
Charlie Maree Nolan A A 3rd3rd 3.24m
Georgia Stove B B 4th4th 2.93m
U11 Boys
80m
Elliot Frame A A 8th8th 13.3
Joseph Fanning B B 7th7th 14.1
600m
Elliot Frame A A 6th6th 2:05.2
Harry McCormack B B 7th7th 2:17.4
Long Jump
Joseph Fanning A A 7th7th 2.80m
Harry McCormack B B 7th7th 2.73m
U13 Girls
100m
Rebecca Calder A A 4th4th 14.6
Iona McDonald B B 2nd2nd 14.4
800m
Isla Calvert A A 4th4th 2:41.1
Rachel Gibb B B 1st1st 2:44.7
4x100m Relay
Rebecca Calder  4th4th 60.3
Alix Fairley
Katie Craig
Iona McDonald
High Jump
Rachel Gibb A A 1st1st 1.20m
Rebecca Calder B B 1st1st 1.20m
Long Jump
Helena Cutajar A A 8th8th 3.09m
Katie Craig B B 7th7th 2.57m
Javelin
Alix Fairley A A 4th4th 11.32m
Alex White B B 2nd2nd 9.79m
U13 Boys
100m
Jamie Stove A A 3rd3rd 13.8
Matthew Boules B B 1st1st 14.3
800m
Aidan Brady A A 1st1st 2:28.7
Fraser Morris B B 1st1st 2:35.0
4x100m Relay
Arron Black  6th6th 61.5
Jamie Stove
Adam Rayer
Matthew Boules
Long Jump
Aidan Brady A A 4th4th 4.03m
Arron Black B B 7th7th 3.14m
Shot Put
Daniel Parkinson A A 8th8th 4.47m
Fraser Morris B B 7th7th 3.66m
Javelin
Daniel Parkinson A A 7th7th 10.42m
Adam Rayer B B 7th7th 8.10m
U15 Girls
100m
Robyn Fairley A A 1st1st 13.2
Chloe McAlear B B 1st1st 13.4
800m
Sarah Calvert A A 4th4th 2:25.9
Heather Scott B B 7th7th 3:13.5
4x100m Relay
Robyn Fairley  4th4th 54.6
Chloe McAlear
Taylor-Marie Leek
Tia Henry
Long Jump
Tia Henry A A 5th5th 4.16m
Umber Chaudry B B 8th8th 3.09m
Javelin
Tia Henry A A 5th5th 18.49m
Umber Chaudry B B 6th6th 6.67m
U15 Boys
100m
Harrison Spence A A 7th7th 13.5
David Threlfall B B 7th7th 13.7
800m
Nathan Campbell A A 3rd3rd 2:21.1
David Threlfall B B 5th5th 2:51.0
4x100m Relay
Harrison Spence  3rd3rd 54.2
Adam Kirkwood
David Threlfall
Nathan Campbell
Shot Put
Adam Kirkwood A A 5th5th 8.01m
Harrison Spence B B 5th5th 5.44m
Javelin
Adam Kirkwood A A 7th7th 17.63m
David Threlfall B B 6th6th 9.91m
Discus
Adam Kirkwood A A 7th7th 15.45m
Nathan Campbell B B 5th5th 14.23m
U17 Women
100m
Hazel Shanley A A 4th4th 13.0
Sydney Nicholson B B 4th4th 13.7
300m
Taygan Henry A A 7th7th 44.2
Cheryl Lees B B 5th5th 46.5
800m
Amy Fergusson A A 7th7th 2:52.0
Hazel Shanley B B 4th4th 2:54.2
4x100m Relay
Sydney Nicholson  4th4th 52.8
Hazel Shanley
Taygan Henry
Cheryl Lees
High Jump
Taygan Henry A A 2nd2nd 1.45m
Cheryl Lees B B 3rd3rd 1.30m
Long Jump
Hazel Shanley A A 5th5th 4.64m
Taygan Henry B B 4th4th 4.55m
Javelin
Amy Fergusson A A 5th5th 13.85m
Sydney Nicholson B B 3rd3rd 11.71m
U17 Men
100m
Moses Munthali A A 3rd3rd 11.8
Oliver Threlfall B B 7th7th 13.0
400m
Alastair White A A 6th6th 57.7
Moses Munthali B B 2nd2nd 55.5
800m
Alastair White A A 5th5th 2:15.2
Oliver Threlfall B B 5th5th 2:36.2
4x100m Relay
Fraser McLean  7th7th 52.7
Moses Munthali
Oliver Threlfall
Alastair White
High Jump
Alastair White A A 7th7th 1.30m
Long Jump
Moses Munthali A A 6th6th 4.81m
Fraser McLean B B 6th6th 3.77m
Shot Put
Fraser McLean A A 7th7th 7.05m
Oliver Threlfall B B 4th4th 6.57m
Discus
Fraser McLean A A 6th6th 15.10m
Senior Women
100m
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos A A 5th5th 14.7
400m
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos A A 3rd3rd 65.1
Robyn McDowall B B 1st1st 69.4
800m
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos A A 2nd2nd 2:38.2
Robyn McDowall B B 2nd2nd 2:51.9
Senior Men
100m
Grant Kirkwood A A 7th7th 12.7
Stephen Leek B B 8th8th 13.4
400m
Jake Thomas A A 5th5th 54.1
Ian Hardacre B B 5th5th 55.5
800m
Jake Thomas A A 2nd2nd 1:58.9
Andrew Mitchell B B 1st1st 2:08.2
3000m
Andrew Mitchell A A 4th4th 9:53.4
Ryan White B B 4th4th
4x100m Relay
Ian Hardacre  5th5th 49.6
Grant Kirkwood
Stephen Leek
Andrew Mitchell
Long Jump
Stephen Leek A A 3rd3rd 5.92m
Ian Hardacre B B 5th5th 4.66m
Triple Jump
Stephen Leek A A 4th4th 10.88m
Ian Hardacre B B 4th4th 9.08m
Shot Put
John McOmish A A 5th5th 7.91m
Grant Kirkwood B B 2nd2nd 7.89m
Masters Women
100m
Sue McDowall A A 5th5th 17.5
800m
Sue McDowall A A 5th5th 3:18.7
More Results