Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 23 May 2018Wednesday 23 May 2018

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
150m
Alannah Snowden Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 23.78 -1.5
Heather Sutherland Heat 2 h2 6th6th 31.79 -1.7
Natalie McAdam Heat 3 h3 5th5th 26.51 -1.9
Anna Boyle Heat 3 h3 6th6th 27.58 -1.9
600m
Anna Boyle Heat 1 h1 12th12th 2:34.51
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden  1st1st 3.87m 0.2
Heather Sutherland  19th19th 2.21m -0.1
Shot Put
Natalie McAdam  8th8th 4.90m
U11 Boys
150m
Alex Thomson Heat 1 h1 4th4th 24.77 -1.5
Finlay Stafford Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 25.05 -1.7
Rhys Richardson Heat 2 h2 4th4th 27.75 -1.7
Matthew MacIver Heat 2 h2 5th5th 27.92 -1.7
Jack Robertson Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 25.61 -1.9
Cameron Smith Heat 4 h4 5th5th 29.20 -0.6
600m
Finlay Stafford Heat 1 h1 6th6th 2:12.15
Jack Robertson Heat 1 h1 9th9th 2:15.98
Matthew MacIver Heat 1 h1 11th11th 2:16.73
High Jump
Alex Thomson  11th11th 1.02m
Rhys Richardson  12th12th 0.97m
Long Jump
Cameron Smith  15th15th 2.56m 0.1
U13 Girls
200m
Kirsten Morris Heat 14 h14 6th6th 34.23 -2.1
Rebecca Stirling Heat 15 h15 5th5th 34.38 -0.3
Hannah Reedie Heat 15 h15 6th6th 35.77 -0.3
Ella Flockhart Heat 16 h16 1st1st 31.08 -1.1
Mia Sokoluk Heat 16 h16 2nd2nd 33.22 -1.1
Emma Smith Heat 16 h16 5th5th 35.36 -1.1
Megan Forrester Heat 16 h16 6th6th 36.10 -1.1
Tilly Harris Heat 17 h17 4th4th 34.09 -0.7
Roxanne Hardie Heat 18 h18 2nd2nd 35.28 -1.0
Hannah Stafford Heat 18 h18 4th4th 37.39 -1.0
1200m
Rebecca Stirling Heat 1 h1 11th11th 4:37.40
Imogen Marshall Heat 1 h1 15th15th 5:19.42
70m Hurdles
Maia Campbell Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 12.92 -0.7
Lucy Boules Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 14.70 1.9
Kirsten Morris Heat 2 h2 6th6th 16.38 1.9
High Jump
Rachel Small  3rd3rd 1.12m
Hannah Reedie  5th5th 1.12m
Maia Campbell  8th8th 1.07m
Imogen Marshall  10th10th 1.02m
Long Jump
Ella Flockhart  10th10th 3.51m 0.5
Mia Sokoluk  11th11th 3.46m 0.5
Roxanne Hardie  18th18th 3.06m 0.3
Tilly Harris  23rd23rd 2.72m 0.2
Shot Put
Lucy Boules  6th6th 5.07m
Megan Forrester  7th7th 5.06m
Hannah Stafford  13th13th 4.29m
Discus
Rachel Small  9th9th 12.11m
U13 Boys
200m
Max Pickard Heat 15 h15 3rd3rd 32.80 -0.3
Taylor Thomson Heat 17 h17 6th6th 35.93 -0.7
Ryan Stirling Heat 18 h18 1st1st 33.24 -1.0
1500m
Max Pickard Heat 5 h5 8th8th 5:51.03
75m Hurdles
Daniel Sutherland Heat 2 h2 5th5th 17.73 -0.7
Long Jump
Daniel Sutherland  15th15th 3.19m
Taylor Thomson  22nd22nd 2.80m
Shot Put
Lucas Frame  9th9th 4.83m
U15 Girls
200m
Sophie Messenger Heat 12 h12 2nd2nd 30.57 0.0
Eve Neally Heat 13 h13 4th4th 32.94 -0.4
Katie Baxter Heat 13 h13 5th5th 35.75 -0.4
Naomi Cockburn Heat 13 h13 6th6th 35.99 -0.4
Shannon Evans Heat 14 h14 1st1st 30.37 -2.1
Chloe McLean Heat 18 h18 6th6th 41.02 -1.0
Ella Watson Heat 5 h5 4th4th 28.34 -2.0
1500m
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 4 h4 7th7th 5:14.19
Shannon Prevost Heat 5 h5 6th6th 5:44.85
Zoe Dunn Heat 5 h5 12th12th 6:10.79
75m Hurdles
Anna Allison Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 15.83 0.0
Erin Cameron Heat 1 h1 4th4th 16.26 0.0
Shannon Evans Heat 1 h1 5th5th 17.27 0.0
High Jump
Zoe Dunn  1st1st 1.25m
Long Jump
Ella Watson  9th9th 3.55m 0.4
Chloe McLean  13th13th 1.75m 0.4
Shot Put
Eve Neally  5th5th 6.61m
Shannon Prevost  7th7th 6.33m
Anna Allison  9th9th 6.02m
Charlie Maree Nolan  12th12th 4.85m
Discus
Erin Cameron  4th4th 17.20m
Sophie Messenger  10th10th 11.07m
U15 Boys
200m
Logan Tait Heat 10 h10 1st1st 29.75 -2.5
Elliot Frame Heat 10 h10 5th5th 31.38 -2.5
Finlay Porteous Heat 11 h11 6th6th 31.81 -1.5
Dylan Richardson Heat 16 h16 3rd3rd 33.94 -1.1
Angus McDonald Heat 7 h7 1st1st 27.82 -1.5
Rhys Ross Heat 9 h9 3rd3rd 29.02 -1.6
Ryan Duncan Heat 9 h9 4th4th 29.04 -1.6
1500m
Jonathan Marshall Heat 4 h4 6th6th 5:12.59
Ross Paterson Heat 5 h5 11th11th 6:03.87
High Jump
Ryan Duncan  1st1st 1.37m
Jonathan Marshall  5th5th 1.22m
Long Jump
Angus McDonald  3rd3rd 4.00m 0.2
Jamie Black  10th10th 3.36m 0.1
Jude Robertson  12th12th 2.64m -0.6
Shot Put
Logan Campbell  2nd2nd 7.22m
Euan MacIver  4th4th 6.62m
Finlay Porteous  10th10th 5.10m
Jude Robertson  11th11th 4.91m
Logan Tait  13th13th 4.75m
Ross Paterson  14th14th 3.84m
Discus
Euan MacIver  2nd2nd 18.77m
Rhys Ross  7th7th 13.16m
U17 Women
200m
Iona McDonald Heat 3 h3 4th4th 26.64 -2.1
Karli MacCallum Heat 6 h6 2nd2nd 28.88 -2.2
Georgia Fraser Heat 6 h6 6th6th 29.80 -2.2
Katie Craig Heat 8 h8 3rd3rd 29.76 0.6
1500m
Isla Calvert Heat 2 h2 7th7th 4:37.07
Katie Craig Heat 3 h3 15th15th 5:18.67
Shot Put
Alix Fairley  1st1st 10.60m
Discus
Alix Fairley  2nd2nd 30.12m
U17 Men
200m
Aidan Brady Heat 1 h1 5th5th 24.14 -0.7
Scott Kidd Heat 11 h11 2nd2nd 30.52 -1.5
Andrew Cowie Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 24.25 -1.3
Richard Arthurs Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 24.49 -1.3
Ryan Carroll Heat 4 h4 1st1st 26.38 -1.7
Owen McDonald Heat 5 h5 6th6th 28.94 -2.0
Luke Berriman Heat 9 h9 2nd2nd 28.85 -1.6
1500m
Alastair Marshall Heat 2 h2 1st1st 4:21.82
Ruari Bell Heat 3 h3 1st1st 4:35.22
Fraser Morris Heat 3 h3 9th9th 4:54.82
100m Hurdles
Matthew Boules Heat 1 h1 1st1st 15.96 -0.9
High Jump
Matthew Boules  1st1st 1.77m
Sam Jones  4th4th 1.47m
Shot Put
Daniel Parkinson  2nd2nd 9.02m
Calum Ireland  3rd3rd 8.74m
Ryan Carroll  7th7th 6.80m
Luke Berriman  10th10th 5.99m
Discus
Calum Ireland  5th5th 24.37m
Daniel Parkinson  6th6th 18.51m
U20 Women
200m
Katie Crawford Heat 11 h11 4th4th 31.48 -1.5
Eilidh Brown Heat 6 h6 4th4th 29.01 -2.2
1500m
Sarah Calvert Heat 2 h2 5th5th 4:35.57
100m Hurdles
Eve Allison Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 19.26 -0.9
U20 Men
200m
Matthew Power Heat 2 h2 4th4th 24.99 -1.3
High Jump
David Threlfall  2nd2nd 1.72m
Shot Put
David Threlfall  4th4th 8.67m
Matthew Power  9th9th 6.20m
Senior Men
200m
Andrew Russell Heat 3 h3 5th5th 26.77 -2.1
Bob Douglas Heat 6 h6 3rd3rd 28.90 -2.2
Shot Put
Matthew Cutajar  6th6th 7.15m
Discus
Matthew Cutajar  8th8th 16.06m
More Results
Downloads