Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Central & South of Scotland Athletic League - Div 2
Sun 1 Sep 2019Sunday 1 September 2019

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Boys
80m
Archie Hendry A A 5th5th 13.29 -3.1
Marcel Halinowski B B 2nd2nd 13.23 -1.5
600m
Connor Greenhorn A A 4th4th 2:08.04
Marcel Halinowski B B 5th5th 2:15.58
Long Jump
Connor Greenhorn A A 7th7th 2.69m
Archie Hendry B B 4th4th 2.59m
U13 Girls
100m
Alannah Snowden A A 4th4th 15.57 -3.5
Lucy Boules B B 6th6th 16.06 -3.3
800m
Mia Sokoluk A A 5th5th 2:44.28
Roxanne Hardie B B 6th6th 3:01.06
Shot Put
Lucy Boules A A 4th4th 5.68m
Roxanne Hardie B B 4th4th 4.95m
Javelin
Mia Sokoluk A A 4th4th 13.27m
Alannah Snowden B B 3rd3rd 9.95m
U13 Boys
100m
Brodie Nixon A A 2nd2nd 14.25 -2.9
Alex Thomson B B 4th4th 16.20 -4.1
800m
Moray Butler A A 5th5th 2:44.10
Gregor Calvert B B 2nd2nd 2:46.13
Shot Put
Brodie Nixon A A 5th5th 5.98m
Alex Thomson B B 3rd3rd 5.32m
Javelin
Moray Butler A A 3rd3rd 16.15m
Alex Thomson B B 4th4th 10.78m
U15 Girls
100m
Kirsten Bowie A A 4th4th 14.25 -3.4
Maia Campbell B B 1st1st 14.04 -3.9
800m
Anna Allison A A 6th6th 2:48.4
High Jump
Anna Allison A A 5th5th 1.35m
Long Jump
Erin Cameron A A 4th4th 3.93m
Kirsten Morris B B 8th8th 2.47m
U15 Boys
100m
Lucas Reiter A A 7th7th 14.76 -3.7
400m
Elliot Frame A A 2nd2nd 60.94
800m
Elliot Frame A A 2nd2nd 2:21.4
Long Jump
Elliot Frame A A 5th5th 4.01m
Lucas Reiter B B 6th6th 3.04m
U17 Women
300m
Zoe Dunn A A 5th5th 49.00
800m
Zoe Dunn A A 3rd3rd 2:43.73
U17 Men
100m
Lewis MacIver A A 2nd2nd 12.60 -3.4
Ryan Duncan B B 2nd2nd 13.32 -4.9
400m
Lewis MacIver A A 1st1st 53.29 -3.3
800m
Fraser Morris A A 1st1st 2:04.14
Angus McDonald B B 2nd2nd 2:32.05
Long Jump
Ryan Duncan A A 2nd2nd 5.02m
Angus McDonald B B 2nd2nd 4.72m
Javelin
Ryan Duncan A A 4th4th 20.89m
Angus McDonald B B 3rd3rd 18.34m
Senior Women
100m
Iona McDonald A A 2nd2nd 13.75 -3.5
Katie Crawford B B 4th4th 15.25 -3.0
400m
Iona McDonald A A 1st1st 61.59
Katie Crawford B B 4th4th 72.99
Long Jump
Rachel Gibb A A 4th4th 4.06m
Katie Crawford B B 3rd3rd 2.88m
Discus
Rachel Gibb A A 5th5th 12.47m
Senior Men
100m
Matthew Power A A 4th4th 12.51 -4.4
Richard Arthurs B B 1st1st 12.40 -3.2
400m
Richard Arthurs A A 2nd2nd 55.03
Matthew Power B B 1st1st 56.23
800m
Calum McLean A A 4th4th 2:17.46
Alastair White B B 1st1st 2:19.43
Long Jump
Aidan McKeown A A 2nd2nd 5.33m
Alastair White B B 1st1st 4.75m
Shot Put
Aidan McKeown A A 4th4th 7.88m
Calum McLean B B 1st1st 7.54m
Downloads