Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Central & South of Scotland Athletic League - Div 1
Sun 28 Jun 2015Sunday 28 June 2015

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
150m
Unnam Chaudry A A 4th4th 26.12
Erin Cameron B B 2nd2nd 25.57
600m
Kirsten Morris A A 7th7th 2:25.56
Unnam Chaudry B B 6th6th 2:26.57
4x100m Relay
Unnam Chaudry  5th5th 68.21
Erin Cameron
Lucy Boules
Kirsten Morris
Long Jump
Erin Cameron A A 4th4th 3.22m
Kirsten Morris B B 7th7th 2.19m
U13 Girls
200m
Alix Fairley PB A A 5th5th 31.28
Sophie Ure B B 4th4th NT
1200m
Isla Calvert PB A A 2nd2nd 4:05.12
70m Hurdles
Sophie Ure A A 5th5th 15.91
4x100m Relay
Sophie Ure  6th6th 61.42
Anna Scott
Alix Fairley
Isla Calvert
Shot Put
Alix Fairley A A 2nd2nd 7.74m
Anna Scott PB B B 6th6th 4.21m
U13 Boys
200m
Fraser Morris A A 2nd2nd 29.01
Andrew Cowie PB B B 1st1st 30.52
1500m
Fraser Morris A A 4th4th 5:26.90
Andrew Cowie B B 5th5th 5:58.58
75m Hurdles
Harry McCormack A A 7th7th 18.77
Joseph Fanning B B 6th6th 20.03
4x100m Relay
Andrew Cowie  4th4th 63.58
Joseph Fanning
Fraser Morris
Harry McCormack
High Jump
Fraser Morris PB A A 6th6th 1.25m
Joseph Fanning B B 5th5th 1.15m
Long Jump
Andrew Cowie A A 5th5th 3.79m
Harry McCormack B B 4th4th 3.19m
U15 Girls
200m
Tia Henry A A 5th5th 29.20
Natasha Farrell B B 4th4th 29.58
1500m
Taylor-Marie Leek A A 6th6th 6:08.58
Alex White B B 4th4th 6:46.87
75m Hurdles
Tia Henry A A 2nd2nd 12.35
Heather Scott B B 4th4th 17.31
4x100m Relay
Alex White  6th6th 56.4
Natasha Farrell
Heather Scott
Tia Henry
High Jump
Tia Henry A A 2nd2nd 1.50m
Heather Scott B B 4th4th 1.25m
Shot Put
Heather Scott A A 4th4th 7.08m
Taylor-Marie Leek B B 4th4th 5.29m
Javelin
Natasha Farrell A A 5th5th 12.03m
Alex White B B 5th5th 9.80m
U15 Boys
200m
David Threlfall PB A A 5th5th 27.15
Aidan Brady B B 4th4th 28.63
1500m
Matthew Boules A A 6th6th 5:33.73
Aidan McKeown B B 5th5th 5:47.90
80m Hurdles
Matthew Boules PB A A 3rd3rd 15.68
Aidan Brady B B 2nd2nd 16.22
4x100m Relay
Aidan McKeown  5th5th 55.31
Matthew Boules
Aidan Brady
David Threlfall
High Jump
Kieran Swanson A A 1st1st 1.65m
Matthew Boules PB B B 1st1st 1.55m
Long Jump
Aidan Brady A A 6th6th 3.86m
Aidan McKeown B B 6th6th 3.79m
Javelin
David Threlfall PB A A 5th5th 20.57m
U17 Women
1500m
Hannah Mairs A A 2nd2nd 5:37.69
Triple Jump
Hazel Shanley A A 2nd2nd 10.25m
Shot Put
Hazel Shanley PB A A 7th7th 7.07m
Discus
Hazel Shanley PB A A 4th4th 13.34m
Hannah Mairs PB B B 1st1st 12.67m
U17 Men
200m
Ethan Heather A A 6th6th 26.54
Oliver Threlfall B B 6th6th 27.77
1500m
Stuart Garvin A A 5th5th 4:58.37
4x100m Relay
Oliver Threlfall  4th4th 51.44
Adam Kirkwood
Stuart Garvin
Ethan Heather
Triple Jump
Oliver Threlfall PB A A 2nd2nd 9.60m
Shot Put
Ben Scott A A 4th4th 8.68m
Stuart Garvin B B 4th4th 6.24m
Javelin
Adam Kirkwood PB A A 4th4th 24.12m
Stuart Garvin B B 4th4th 13.18m
Senior Women
200m
Sharon Grierson B B 5th5th 37.20
Long Jump
Sydney Nicholson A A 4th4th 3.79m
Sharon Grierson B B 4th4th 2.62m
Shot Put
Sharon Grierson A A 6th6th 5.71m
Sydney Nicholson B B 4th4th 4.74m
Javelin
Sharon Grierson A A 3rd3rd 16.11m
Sydney Nicholson PB B B 2nd2nd 12.12m
Senior Men
200m
Ian Hardacre A A 4th4th 24.04
Robbie Oag PB B B 4th4th 25.19
1500m
Alastair White PB A A 8th8th 4:41.89
Ryan White PB B B 4th4th 4:49.94
4x100m Relay
Gary Leek  2nd2nd 48.62
Stephen Leek
Ian Hardacre
Robbie Oag
High Jump
Stephen Leek A A 3rd3rd 1.40m
Alastair White B B 2nd2nd 1.40m
Long Jump
Stephen Leek A A 2nd2nd 5.67m
Ian Hardacre B B 2nd2nd 4.84m
Javelin
Stephen Leek A A 3rd3rd 35.70m
Declan Pearson B B 1st1st 35.26m
Discus
Grant Kirkwood A A 1st1st 29.74m
Declan Pearson B B 2nd2nd 22.61m
Masters Women
200m
Yvonne Crilly A A 1st1st 31.69
Sue McDowall B B 1st1st 36.21
1500m
Yvonne Crilly A A 2nd2nd 5:17.30
Sue McDowall B B 3rd3rd 6:50.15
Masters Men
200m
Gary Leek A A 5th5th 28.56
Downloads
Key
PB Improved Personal Best