Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 18 Apr 2018Wednesday 18 April 2018

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
80m
Alannah Snowden Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 12.31 1.6
Natalie McAdam Heat 2 h2 5th5th 13.40 1.1
600m
Heather Sutherland Heat 1 h1 13th13th 2:50.60
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden  2nd2nd 3.51m 0.9
Natalie McAdam  13th13th 2.57m 0.7
Heather Sutherland  15th15th 2.14m 1.8
U11 Boys
80m
Alex Thomson Heat 1 h1 1st1st 12.02 1.6
Rhys Richardson Heat 1 h1 7th7th 14.13 1.6
Finlay Stafford Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 12.71 1.1
Jack Robertson Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 13.32 1.1
Cameron Smith Heat 3 h3 6th6th 15.00 1.1
Oli Gaffney Heat 4 h4 4th4th 13.63 1.9
600m
Jack Robertson Heat 1 h1 8th8th 2:12.85
Matthew MacIver Heat 1 h1 9th9th 2:13.56
Long Jump
Finlay Stafford  6th6th 3.22m 0.1
Matthew MacIver  8th8th 2.95m 0.2
Alex Thomson  11th11th 2.79m 0.2
Rhys Richardson  12th12th 2.73m 0.1
Cameron Smith  14th14th 2.52m 0.7
U13 Girls
100m
Maia Campbell Heat 11 h11 4th4th 14.64 0.6
Mia Sokoluk Heat 13 h13 3rd3rd 15.40 0.7
Kirsten Morris Heat 13 h13 6th6th 16.04 0.7
Rebecca Stirling Heat 13 h13 7th7th 17.11 0.7
Ella Flockhart Heat 14 h14 3rd3rd 15.41 1.4
Hannah Reedie Heat 14 h14 6th6th 16.52 1.4
Roxanne Hardie Heat 16 h16 5th5th 16.81 1.9
Vhairi Brown Heat 17 h17 4th4th 18.66 1.0
800m
Mia Sokoluk Heat 7 h7 2nd2nd 2:51.85
Hannah Stafford Heat 8 h8 10th10th 3:18.24
Imogen Marshall Heat 8 h8 11th11th 3:22.18
High Jump
Imogen Marshall  14th14th 1.01m
Long Jump
Lucy Boules  13th13th 3.14m w 3.2
Ella Flockhart  14th14th 3.10m 1.4
Shot Put
Lucy Boules  4th4th 5.56m
Roxanne Hardie  7th7th 3.94m
Javelin
Vhairi Brown  15th15th 10.19m
Hannah Stafford  17th17th 9.48m
Kirsten Morris  18th18th 9.09m
U13 Boys
100m
Max Pickard Heat 15 h15 3rd3rd 16.09 0.9
Taylor Thomson Heat 15 h15 5th5th 16.51 0.9
Ryan Stirling Heat 16 h16 1st1st 15.16 1.9
Jermaine Okocha Heat 17 h17 3rd3rd 16.09 1.0
800m
Max Pickard Heat 6 h6 6th6th 2:43.57
Long Jump
Taylor Thomson  12th12th 3.20m 1.9
Lucas Frame  17th17th 2.92m 1.7
Shot Put
Lucas Frame  5th5th 5.27m
U15 Girls
100m
Sophie Messenger Heat 11 h11 2nd2nd 14.28 0.6
Sophie Ure Heat 11 h11 5th5th 14.71 0.6
Shannon Evans Heat 12 h12 1st1st 14.48 0.7
Katie Baxter Heat 12 h12 6th6th 17.18 0.7
Naomi Cockburn Heat 12 h12 7th7th 17.32 0.7
Chloe Anderson Heat 13 h13 5th5th 15.82 0.7
Chloe McLean Heat 17 h17 5th5th 18.89 1.0
Ella Watson Heat 4 h4 6th6th 13.55 1.0
300m
Erin Cameron Heat 1 h1 5th5th 48.99
Anna Allison Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 50.00
Chloe Anderson Heat 2 h2 5th5th 54.03
Shannon Evans Heat 3 h3 5th5th 50.72
800m
Shannon Prevost Heat 5 h5 10th10th 2:49.18
Zoe Dunn Heat 7 h7 3rd3rd 2:53.21
Ella Watson Heat 8 h8 3rd3rd 2:48.70
Long Jump
Zoe Dunn  7th7th 3.50m -0.9
Chloe McLean  9th9th 1.44m -0.7
Shot Put
Shannon Prevost  4th4th 6.44m
Erin Cameron  7th7th 6.06m
Sophie Messenger  12th12th 4.94m
Javelin
Sophie Ure  5th5th 21.68m
Anna Allison  14th14th 10.24m
U15 Boys
100m
Logan Tait Heat 10 h10 3rd3rd 14.10 1.6
Finlay Porteous Heat 12 h12 4th4th 15.08 0.7
Jamie Black Heat 15 h15 2nd2nd 15.78 0.9
Angus McDonald Heat 7 h7 2nd2nd 13.70 -0.1
Ryan Duncan Heat 8 h8 5th5th 14.61 0.4
Rhys Ross Heat 9 h9 2nd2nd 13.72 1.0
800m
Jonathan Marshall Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 2:31.25
Ross Paterson Heat 6 h6 9th9th 2:57.10
High Jump
Jonathan Marshall  6th6th 1.21m
Dylan Richardson  7th7th 1.11m
Long Jump
Logan Tait  1st1st 4.17m -1.5
Angus McDonald  2nd2nd 4.15m -0.5
Euan MacIver  4th4th 3.97m -1.5
Jamie Black  8th8th 3.09m -0.5
Shot Put
Finlay Porteous  8th8th 5.92m
Rhys Ross  10th10th 5.43m
Jude Robertson  11th11th 5.10m
Javelin
Euan MacIver  3rd3rd 25.26m
Ryan Duncan  4th4th 22.80m
Dylan Richardson  8th8th 15.18m
Jude Robertson  12th12th 13.64m
Ross Paterson  16th16th 9.78m
U17 Women
100m
Iona McDonald Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 12.88 0.5
Emmie Meechan Heat 4 h4 4th4th 13.33 1.0
Georgia Fraser Heat 7 h7 5th5th 14.08 -0.1
300m
Iona McDonald Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 41.50
800m
Isla Calvert Heat 2 h2 6th6th 2:12.55
Katie Craig Heat 3 h3 11th11th 2:26.08
Long Jump
Emmie Meechan  11th11th 4.01m 1.3
Shot Put
Alix Fairley  1st1st 11.20m
Georgia Fraser  10th10th 6.06m
U17 Men
100m
Luke Berriman Heat 10 h10 2nd2nd 13.86 1.6
Sam Jones Heat 13 h13 1st1st 13.11 0.7
Scott Kidd Heat 17 h17 1st1st 14.27 1.0
Andrew Cowie Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 11.91 1.2
Matthew Boules Heat 2 h2 4th4th 11.95 1.2
Ryan Carroll Heat 5 h5 1st1st 12.60 1.1
Calum Ireland Heat 5 h5 7th7th 13.99 1.1
Lewis MacIver Heat 6 h6 2nd2nd 12.88 0.4
Dominic Boyle Heat 6 h6 3rd3rd 13.26 0.4
400m
Richard Arthurs Heat 1 h1 5th5th 54.31
800m
Aidan Brady Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 1:59.90
Alastair Marshall Heat 1 h1 5th5th 2:03.76
Ruari Bell Heat 2 h2 1st1st 2:07.67
Fraser Morris Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 2:08.86
Finlay MacIver Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 2:34.77
Fraser Holman Heat 5 h5 5th5th 2:39.81
Lewis MacIver Heat 6 h6 1st1st 2:22.95
Long Jump
Matthew Boules  2nd2nd 5.70m 0.5
Andrew Cowie  3rd3rd 5.00m 0.4
Ryan Carroll  7th7th 4.65m 0.1
Dominic Boyle  8th8th 4.64m 0.0
Sam Jones  10th10th 4.24m -0.1
Fraser Holman  13th13th 3.48m 0.3
Michael O'Connor  14th14th 3.40m 0.1
Shot Put
Calum Ireland  3rd3rd 9.59m
Daniel Parkinson  5th5th 9.35m
Aidan McKeown  7th7th 8.70m
Luke Berriman  8th8th 7.09m
Javelin
Daniel Parkinson  7th7th 28.86m
Finlay MacIver  9th9th 21.92m
Aidan McKeown  10th10th 21.37m
U20 Women
100m
Abby Duncan Heat 5 h5 5th5th 13.73 1.1
Eilidh Brown Heat 6 h6 5th5th 13.62 0.4
400m
Hannah Mairs Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 69.40
800m
Sarah Calvert Heat 2 h2 4th4th 2:09.05
Shot Put
Eilidh Brown  9th9th 6.80m
Javelin
Abby Duncan  11th11th 9.90m
U20 Men
100m
Fraser Steele Heat 1 h1 1st1st 11.30 1.8
Matthew Power Heat 2 h2 5th5th 12.23 1.2
Michael Wards Heat 2 h2 6th6th 12.31 1.2
Long Jump
Matthew Power  5th5th 4.85m 0.5
Senior Men
100m
Oliver Wagner Heat 1 h1 5th5th 11.54 1.8
Masters Men
100m
David Gornall Heat 10 h10 1st1st 13.85 1.6
Stephen Leek Heat 3 h3 1st1st 12.51 0.5
Brian Thompson Heat 7 h7 3rd3rd 13.83 -0.1
Shot Put
David Gornall  2nd2nd 9.72m
Javelin
Stephen Leek  4th4th 35.98m
More Results