Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Club Championships
Sun 29 Sep 2013Sunday 29 September 2013

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U9 Girls
60m
Hannah Cohen  1st1st 11.54
Kirsten Morris  2nd2nd 11.94
600m
Kirsten Morris  1st1st 2:27.39
Shot Put
Hannah Cohen  1st1st 2.70m
Standing Long Jump
Hannah Cohen  1st1st 1.50m
Kirsten Morris  3rd3rd 1.31m
U9 Boys
60m
Elliot Frame  2nd2nd 10.46
Luke McAlear  3rd3rd 10.49
600m
Elliot Frame  1st1st 2:10.28
Luke McAlear  2nd2nd 2:23.09
Shot Put
Luke McAlear  1st1st 6.45m
U11 Girls
100m
Karli MacCallum  1st1st 14.65
Ellissa McQueen  2nd2nd 15.26
Emmie Meechan  3rd3rd 15.52
Alix Fairley  4th4th 15.87
Isla Calvert  5th5th 15.88
Jasmin Smith  6th6th 15.94
Georgia Stove  10th10th 16.34
Alice Malcolm-Wilkinson  12th12th 18.26
Ellie Curnyn  13th13th 19.22
200m
Ellissa McQueen  1st1st 31.75
Georgia Stove  4th4th 35.19
Helena Cutajar  5th5th 38.13
800m
Isla Calvert  1st1st 2:45.81
Karli MacCallum  2nd2nd 2:52.70
Helena Cutajar  5th5th 3:17.44
High Jump
Alix Fairley  1st1st 1.05m
Long Jump
Karli MacCallum  1st1st 3.72m
Isla Calvert  2nd2nd 3.41m
Emmie Meechan  3rd3rd 3.29m
Jasmin Smith  5th5th 3.15m
Alix Fairley  6th6th 3.04m
Georgia Stove  7th7th 2.96m
Helena Cutajar  8th8th 2.95m
Ellissa McQueen  12th12th 2.64m
Alice Malcolm-Wilkinson  13th13th 2.36m
Ellie Curnyn  14th14th 2.02m
Shot Put
Emmie Meechan  1st1st 4.83m
Jasmin Smith  2nd2nd 4.31m
Alice Malcolm-Wilkinson  3rd3rd 3.82m
U11 Boys
100m
Jack Cohen  2nd2nd 15.37
Fraser MacNeill  3rd3rd 16.27
Daniel Ventre  4th4th 16.75
200m
Fraser Morris  1st1st 30.60
Alastair Marshall  3rd3rd 34.11
Adam Rayer  4th4th 34.69
800m
Fraser Morris  1st1st 2:43.83
Alastair Marshall  2nd2nd 2:57.08
Adam Rayer  3rd3rd 3:00.99
Jordan Welsh  4th4th 3:10.09
Calum Rodger  5th5th 3:17.58
Long Jump
Fraser Morris  1st1st 3.44m
Alastair Marshall  2nd2nd 3.32m
Jordan Welsh  3rd3rd 3.25m
Fraser MacNeill  4th4th 3.23m
Jack Cohen  5th5th 2.82m
Daniel Ventre  6th6th 2.58m
Calum Rodger  7th7th 2.26m
Shot Put
Jack Cohen  1st1st 5.36m
Jordan Welsh  2nd2nd 4.96m
Calum Rodger  3rd3rd 3.60m
U13 Girls
100m
Tia Henry  1st1st 14.40
Natasha Farrell  3rd3rd 15.03
Hannah Anderson  4th4th 15.25
Taylor-Marie Leek  5th5th 15.26
Emily Ritchie  6th6th 15.60
Abby Duncan  7th7th 15.87
Heather Scott  9th9th 16.45
Lauren McGinty  10th10th 17.38
200m
Rebecca Calder  1st1st 30.25
Sarah Calvert  2nd2nd 30.69
Natasha Farrell  3rd3rd 30.86
Taylor-Marie Leek  6th6th 31.56
Eve Allison  7th7th 32.37
Emily Ritchie  8th8th 32.53
Abby Duncan  9th9th 33.50
Heather Scott  10th10th 35.82
800m
Sarah Calvert  1st1st 2:33.40
Iona McDonald  2nd2nd 2:44.68
Rachel Gibb  4th4th 3:00.53
70m Hurdles
Tia Henry  1st1st 12.75
Rachel Gibb  2nd2nd 14.86
Rebecca Calder  3rd3rd 15.25
Iona McDonald  4th4th 15.37
Alex White  5th5th 16.51
High Jump
Sarah Calvert  1st1st 1.20m
Long Jump
Tia Henry  1st1st 3.97m
Rebecca Calder  3rd3rd 3.66m
Natasha Farrell  4th4th 3.52m
Eve Allison  5th5th 3.48m
Rachel Gibb  5th5th 3.48m
Iona McDonald  8th8th 3.23m
Hannah Anderson  9th9th 3.17m
Alex White  11th11th 2.84m
Emily Ritchie  12th12th 2.81m
Heather Scott  13th13th 2.72m
Lauren McGinty  14th14th 2.43m
Taylor-Marie Leek  16th16th 2.39m
Shot Put
Lauren McGinty  1st1st 5.04m
Eve Allison  2nd2nd 4.94m
Javelin
Alex White  1st1st 11.33m
U13 Boys
100m
Harrison Spence  1st1st 14.03
Jamie Stove  2nd2nd 14.49
David Threlfall  4th4th 15.17
200m
Aidan Brady  1st1st 28.79
Harrison Spence  2nd2nd 29.56
Jamie Stove  3rd3rd 30.32
Ciaran Evans  5th5th 33.29
Arron Black  6th6th 33.67
800m
Aidan Brady  1st1st 2:35.72
75m Hurdles
David Threlfall  1st1st 18.48
Arron Black  2nd2nd 18.50
Long Jump
Harrison Spence  1st1st 4.03m
Aidan Brady  2nd2nd 3.83m
Jamie Stove  3rd3rd 3.58m
Arron Black  5th5th 3.27m
Shot Put
David Threlfall  1st1st 5.97m
U15 Girls
100m
Robyn Fairley  1st1st 13.09
Hazel Shanley  2nd2nd 13.35
Chloe McAlear  3rd3rd 13.65
Nicole Kinghorn  4th4th 13.82
Sydney Nicholson  5th5th 13.92
200m
Robyn Fairley  1st1st 27.18
Hazel Shanley  2nd2nd 28.92
300m
Taygan Henry  1st1st 46.20
Louisa Marshall  2nd2nd 49.46
800m
Nicole Kinghorn  1st1st 2:36.09
Hannah Mairs  2nd2nd 2:38.16
Chloe McAlear  3rd3rd 2:43.75
75m Hurdles
Taygan Henry  1st1st 12.78
Sydney Nicholson  2nd2nd 14.99
Long Jump
Taygan Henry  1st1st 4.55m
Hazel Shanley  2nd2nd 4.45m
Sydney Nicholson  3rd3rd 4.07m
Shot Put
Chloe McAlear  1st1st 7.31m
Louisa Marshall  2nd2nd 5.79m
Hannah Mairs  3rd3rd 4.94m
Javelin
Louisa Marshall  2nd2nd 12.96m
Nicole Kinghorn  3rd3rd 12.14m
Hannah Mairs  4th4th 9.56m
U15 Boys
100m
Ewan Ballantyne  1st1st 12.92
Conor Mackenzie  2nd2nd 14.15
Lewis Forrest  4th4th 17.06
200m
Ewan Ballantyne  1st1st 26.73
Oliver Threlfall  2nd2nd 27.50
Stuart Garvin  3rd3rd 28.06
Ethan Heather  4th4th 29.80
Matthew Cutajar  5th5th 30.82
Fraser McLean  6th6th 30.98
400m
Oliver Threlfall  1st1st 63.67
Nathan Campbell  2nd2nd 64.41
Fraser McLean  3rd3rd 73.30
800m
Ethan Heather  1st1st 2:26.91
Stuart Garvin  2nd2nd 2:28.39
Nathan Campbell  3rd3rd 2:29.89
High Jump
Matthew Cutajar  1st1st 1.40m
Ethan Heather  2nd2nd 1.30m
Conor Mackenzie  3rd3rd 1.25m
Long Jump
Ewan Ballantyne  1st1st 4.71m
Nathan Campbell  2nd2nd 4.04m
Conor Mackenzie  3rd3rd 3.79m
Shot Put
Fraser McLean  1st1st 7.89m
Stuart Garvin  2nd2nd 7.66m
Lewis Forrest  3rd3rd 7.62m
Javelin
Matthew Cutajar  1st1st 17.51m
Oliver Threlfall  2nd2nd 13.80m
Lewis Forrest  3rd3rd 11.38m
U17 Women
100m
Nikisha Wright  1st1st 13.80
Chloe French  2nd2nd 13.90
Morna Horn  4th4th 15.15
Katie Marshall  5th5th 15.66
200m
Chloe French  1st1st 30.31
Morna Horn  3rd3rd 31.58
Katie Marshall  4th4th 31.85
300m
Chloe French  1st1st 47.95
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos  2nd2nd 49.18
Zoe Yule  3rd3rd 49.34
Katie Marshall  4th4th 51.21
800m
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos  1st1st 3:17.65
High Jump
Nikisha Wright  1st1st 1.35m
Long Jump
Nikisha Wright  1st1st 4.72m
Zoe Yule  2nd2nd 4.04m
Katie Marshall  3rd3rd 3.20m
Shot Put
Zoe Yule  1st1st 7.16m
Chloe French  2nd2nd 6.08m
Morna Horn  3rd3rd 4.72m
Javelin
Zoe Yule  1st1st 21.43m
Morna Horn  2nd2nd 16.65m
U17 Men
100m
Robbie Oag  2nd2nd 12.53
200m
Jake Thomas  2nd2nd 25.83
Robbie Oag  3rd3rd 25.87
Calum McLean  4th4th 26.81
Grant Kirkwood  5th5th 27.10
Alastair White  6th6th 29.32
400m
Jake Thomas  1st1st 55.36
Calum McLean  3rd3rd 58.93
Alastair White  4th4th 61.46
800m
Jake Thomas  1st1st 2:08.36
Calum McLean  2nd2nd 2:23.51
100m Hurdles
Alastair White  1st1st 19.19
High Jump
Alastair White  1st1st 1.30m
Long Jump
Robbie Oag  1st1st 4.87m
Calum McLean  2nd2nd 4.80m
Jake Thomas  3rd3rd 4.60m
Shot Put
Grant Kirkwood  1st1st 8.67m
Robbie Oag  2nd2nd 8.15m
Javelin
Grant Kirkwood  1st1st 25.46m
Senior Women
100m
Patty Kosciuk  1st1st 14.80
Anna McPhillips  2nd2nd 14.92
Sharon Grierson  3rd3rd 16.17
200m
Anna McPhillips  2nd2nd 31.59
Patty Kosciuk  3rd3rd 32.21
Long Jump
Patty Kosciuk  1st1st 3.85m
Anna McPhillips  2nd2nd 3.73m
Sharon Grierson  3rd3rd 3.26m
Shot Put
Anna McPhillips  2nd2nd 6.58m
Sharon Grierson  3rd3rd 5.71m
Javelin
Patty Kosciuk  2nd2nd 19.53m
Sharon Grierson  3rd3rd 16.74m
Senior Men
100m
Shawn Wright  1st1st 11.82
Calum Gregory  2nd2nd 12.81
Gary Leek  3rd3rd 13.42
200m
Shawn Wright  1st1st 24.15
Calum Gregory  2nd2nd 26.27
Gary Leek  3rd3rd 28.51
400m
Shawn Wright  1st1st 53.08
Long Jump
Shawn Wright  1st1st 5.42m
Calum Gregory  2nd2nd 4.08m
Gary Leek  3rd3rd 3.28m
Shot Put
Gary Leek  1st1st 6.76m
Javelin
Calum Gregory  1st1st 14.64m
Downloads