Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Central & South of Scotland Athletic League - Div 1
Sun 2 Aug 2015Sunday 2 August 2015

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
80m
Kirsten Morris A A 7th7th 14.19
600m
Kirsten Morris A A 7th7th 2:27.02
Long Jump
Kirsten Morris A A 8th8th 1.99m
U11 Boys
80m
James Vivian A A 7th7th 13.41
Tyrese Satha B B 6th6th 13.79
600m
Elliot Frame A A 4th4th 2:00.96
Luke McAlear B B 4th4th 2:03.93
4x100m Relay
James Vivian  4th4th 67.10
Tyrese Satha
Elliot Frame
Luke McAlear
Long Jump
James Vivian A A 4th4th 3.29m
Tyrese Satha B B 5th5th 2.53m
U13 Girls
100m
Ellissa McQueen A A 1st1st 14.60
Sophie Ure B B 7th7th 15.81
800m
Isla Calvert A A 1st1st 2:31.78
Charlie Maree Nolan B B 7th7th 2:58.31
4x100m Relay
Ellissa McQueen  4th4th 60.20
Sophie Ure
Alix Fairley
Isla Calvert
Long Jump
Isla Calvert A A 7th7th 3.54m
Charlie Maree Nolan B B 6th6th 2.97m
Shot Put
Alix Fairley A A 2nd2nd 8.53m
Anna Scott B B 8th8th 4.04m
Javelin
Alix Fairley A A 4th4th 13.50m
Anna Scott B B 5th5th 8.20m
U13 Boys
100m
Fraser Morris A A 2nd2nd 14.12
Andrew Cowie B B 1st1st 14.78
800m
Fraser Morris A A 3rd3rd 2:34.42
Alastair Marshall B B 7th7th 2:48.22
4x100m Relay
Daniel Parkinson  5th5th 60.75
Andrew Cowie
Alastair Marshall
Fraser Morris
High Jump
Fraser Morris A A 6th6th 1.20m
Andrew Cowie B B 4th4th 1.20m
Shot Put
Daniel Parkinson A A 5th5th 6.05m
Alastair Marshall B B 6th6th 4.82m
Javelin
Daniel Parkinson A A 5th5th 16.67m
U15 Girls
100m
Rebecca Calder A A 6th6th 14.53
Abby Duncan B B 5th5th 14.81
800m
Courtney Moffat A A 6th6th 2:34.33
Rachel Gibb B B 4th4th 2:43.17
4x100m Relay
Rachel Gibb  4th4th 56.42
Eve Allison
Abby Duncan
Rebecca Calder
Long Jump
Rebecca Calder A A 4th4th 4.14m
Eve Allison B B 1st1st 4.03m
Shot Put
Rachel Gibb A A 2nd2nd 7.72m
Alex White B B 5th5th 5.43m
Discus
Heather Scott A A 6th6th 13.67m
Katie Craig B B 4th4th 9.32m
U15 Boys
100m
Kieran Swanson A A 3rd3rd 12.71
Harrison Spence B B 3rd3rd 13.16
400m
Aidan Brady A A 4th4th 60.74
David Threlfall B B 4th4th 63.97
800m
Aidan McKeown A A 8th8th 2:52.84
4x100m Relay
Kieran Swanson  2nd2nd 51.06
David Threlfall
Harrison Spence
Rhys Findlay
High Jump
Kieran Swanson A A 1st1st 1.65m
Matthew Boules B B 3rd3rd 1.35m
Long Jump
Harrison Spence A A 6th6th 4.63m
Aidan Brady B B 4th4th 4.23m
Shot Put
David Threlfall A A 4th4th 7.53m
Matthew Boules B B 2nd2nd 7.16m
U17 Women
100m
Robyn Fairley A A 3rd3rd 13.69
Sydney Nicholson B B 5th5th 14.72
300m
Chloe McAlear A A 6th6th 45.36
Hannah Mairs B B 7th7th 50.93
800m
Hannah Mairs A A 6th6th 2:42.99
Chloe McAlear B B 3rd3rd 2:51.62
4x100m Relay
Hannah Mairs  4th4th 55.46
Chloe McAlear
Robyn Fairley
Sydney Nicholson
Shot Put
Chloe McAlear A A 5th5th 8.36m
Robyn Fairley B B 2nd2nd 7.62m
Javelin
Sydney Nicholson A A 7th7th 11.08m
Hannah Mairs B B 5th5th 8.49m
U17 Men
100m
Ewan Ballantyne A A 3rd3rd 12.35
Joseph Kelly B B 4th4th 12.88
400m
Nathan Campbell A A 7th7th 62.45
Joseph Kelly B B 5th5th 60.49
800m
Nathan Campbell A A 7th7th 2:27.92
High Jump
Ewan Ballantyne A A 4th4th 1.65m
Ben Scott B B 2nd2nd 1.40m
Long Jump
Ewan Ballantyne A A 6th6th 5.48m
Ben Scott B B 3rd3rd 4.21m
Javelin
Ben Scott A A 3rd3rd 18.69m
Joseph Kelly B B 4th4th 9.07m
Senior Women
100m
Hazel Shanley A A 4th4th 13.39
Sharon Grierson B B 7th7th 17.23
400m
Amanda Campbell A A 2nd2nd 58.34
Robyn McDowall B B 3rd3rd 68.18
800m
Amanda Campbell A A 1st1st 2:17.07
3000m
Robyn McDowall A A 3rd3rd 12:24.39
4x400m Relay
Amanda Campbell  1st1st 4:20.63
Robyn McDowall
Yvonne Crilly
Hazel Shanley
Triple Jump
Hazel Shanley A A 3rd3rd 10.22m
Sharon Grierson B B 2nd2nd 7.01m
Discus
Sharon Grierson A A 6th6th 16.29m
Senior Men
100m
Shawn Wright A A 4th4th 11.71
Ian Hardacre B B 3rd3rd 11.97
400m
Shawn Wright A A 3rd3rd 51.03
Ian Hardacre B B 2nd2nd 50.44
800m
Alastair White A A 5th5th 2:11.05
Ryan White B B 5th5th 2:22.10
4x400m Relay
Ian Hardacre  4th4th 3:38.16
Shawn Wright
Alastair White
Ewan Ballantyne
High Jump
Kenny Leek A A 4th4th 1.55m
Alastair White B B 4th4th 1.45m
Shot Put
John McOmish A A 4th4th 8.27m
Kenny Leek B B 2nd2nd 8.06m
Javelin
Stephen Leek A A 4th4th 34.19m
Declan Pearson B B 1st1st 31.71m
Masters Women
100m
Yvonne Crilly A A 1st1st 14.79
Sue McDowall B B 1st1st 16.88
800m
Yvonne Crilly A A 1st1st 2:31.83
Sue McDowall B B 3rd3rd 3:19.72
3000m
Sue McDowall A A 4th4th 14:45.60
Masters Men
100m
Stephen Leek A A 1st1st 12.62
Gary Leek B B 1st1st 13.11
800m
Stephen Leek A A 7th7th 2:32.76
Downloads