Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 19 Apr 2017Wednesday 19 April 2017

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
80m
Lucy Boules Heat 1 h1 4th4th 12.96 1.4
Mia Sokoluk Heat 1 h1 5th5th 13.05 1.4
Roxanne Hardie Heat 2 h2 5th5th 14.13 0.9
Isabella Anderson Heat 3 h3 5th5th 14.65 -1.4
600m
Mia Sokoluk Heat 1 h1 4th4th 2:15.01
Imogen Marshall Heat 1 h1 8th8th 2:23.75
Long Jump
Lucy Boules  7th7th 3.06m 0.4
Imogen Marshall  8th8th 2.89m 0.3
Roxanne Hardie  12th12th 2.61m 0.0
Shot Put
Isabella Anderson  13th13th 4.15m
U11 Boys
80m
Lucas Frame Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 13.68 -1.4
600m
Matthew MacIver Heat 1 h1 5th5th 2:20.63
Long Jump
Lucas Frame  3rd3rd 3.15m 0.9
Matthew MacIver  11th11th 2.64m 1.1
U13 Girls
100m
Kirsten Morris R1 Heat 10 r1.10 6th6th 16.02 -0.8
Maia Campbell R1 Heat 11 r1.11 1st1st 15.46 -0.4
Joanna Bowman R1 Heat 11 r1.11 5th5th 19.13 -0.4
Chloe McLean R1 Heat 11 r1.11 6th6th 19.94 -0.4
Ella Watson R1 Heat 6 r1.6 2nd2nd 13.96 -0.1
Erin Cameron R1 Heat 9 r1.9 1st1st 15.02 -0.6
Sophie Messenger R1 Heat 9 r1.9 3rd3rd 15.09 -0.6
1200m
Hannah Stafford Heat 1 h1 12th12th 5:42.70
High Jump
Sophie Messenger  8th8th 1.20m
Long Jump
Ella Watson  8th8th 3.92m 0.0
Kirsten Morris  10th10th 2.99m 0.0
Katie Armit  11th11th 2.85m 0.0
Rachel Small  12th12th 2.80m 0.3
Chloe McLean  13th13th 1.92m 0.7
Shot Put
Katie Armit  10th10th 5.24m
Erin Duncan  12th12th 4.35m
Rachel Small  14th14th 3.64m
Joanna Bowman  15th15th 3.59m
Javelin
Erin Cameron  6th6th 13.64m
Erin Duncan  14th14th 10.28m
Anna Allison  15th15th 9.15m
Hannah Stafford  16th16th 8.86m
U13 Boys
100m
Elliot Frame R1 Heat 10 r1.10 3rd3rd 14.92 -0.8
James Vivian R1 Heat 10 r1.10 5th5th 15.50 -0.8
Calum Anderson R1 Heat 11 r1.11 2nd2nd 16.10 -0.4
Murdo MacSwan R1 Heat 11 r1.11 4th4th 16.86 -0.4
Finlay Porteous R1 Heat 9 r1.9 6th6th 16.41 -0.6
Calum Anderson R2 Heat 6 r1.6 2nd2nd 16.09 -0.3
Murdo MacSwan R2 Heat 6 r1.6 4th4th 16.53 -0.3
1500m
Daniel Sutherland Heat 1 h1 12th12th 6:58.20
James Vivian Heat 2 h2 11th11th 5:30.73
Elliot Frame Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 4:55.82
Shot Put
Callen Weir  5th5th 5.78m
Robin Threlfall  9th9th 5.55m
Finlay Porteous  11th11th 5.06m
Javelin
Robin Threlfall  5th5th 15.84m
Daniel Sutherland  13th13th 10.53m
U15 Girls
100m
Eve Neally R1 Heat 10 r1.10 4th4th 15.24 -0.8
Niamh Cairney R1 Heat 11 r1.11 3rd3rd 16.50 -0.4
Emmie Meechan R1 Heat 5 r1.5 3rd3rd 13.54 -0.5
Ellissa McQueen R1 Heat 6 r1.6 4th4th 14.25 -0.1
Alix Fairley R1 Heat 6 r1.6 6th6th 14.72 -0.1
Georgia Fraser R1 Heat 8 r1.8 2nd2nd 14.06 0.8
Chloe Anderson R1 Heat 8 r1.8 7th7th 15.54 0.8
Sophie Ure R2 Heat 4 r1.4 5th5th 15.31 -0.2
300m
Isla Calvert Heat 2 h2 1st1st 43.12
Kayla Smith Heat 4 h4 4th4th 53.11
1500m
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 2 h2 8th8th 5:15.49
Isla Calvert Heat 4 h4 7th7th 4:47.83
High Jump
Kayla Smith  7th7th 1.20m
Long Jump
Nicola Hamilton  12th12th 3.20m 0.7
Niamh Cairney  13th13th 2.97m 0.0
Chloe Anderson  14th14th 2.86m 0.5
Shot Put
Alix Fairley  1st1st 9.02m
Eve Neally  4th4th 5.56m
Javelin
Sophie Ure  7th7th 12.96m
U15 Boys
100m
Andrew Cowie R1 Heat 4 r1.4 1st1st 12.72 1.5
Daniel Parkinson R1 Heat 7 r1.7 1st1st 13.74 1.2
Jude Robertson R1 Heat 9 r1.9 7th7th 17.67 -0.6
Lewis MacIver R2 Heat 4 r1.4 1st1st 13.91 -0.2
Euan MacIver R2 Heat 6 r1.6 1st1st 15.97 -0.3
300m
Alastair Marshall Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 41.25
Fraser Morris Heat 1 h1 4th4th 41.65
Daniel Parkinson Heat 3 h3 1st1st 44.11
Lewis MacIver Heat 4 h4 1st1st 45.21
1500m
Jonathan Marshall Heat 1 h1 8th8th 5:37.69
Angus McDonald Heat 1 h1 9th9th 5:47.17
Fraser Morris Heat 3 h3 10th10th 5:06.78
Alastair Marshall Heat 4 h4 4th4th 4:39.53
High Jump
Sam Jones  8th8th 1.30m
Long Jump
Andrew Cowie  7th7th 3.95m 0.0
Jonathan Marshall  9th9th 3.65m 0.0
Shot Put
Jude Robertson  5th5th 4.42m
Javelin
Euan MacIver  4th4th 20.27m
U17 Women
100m
Abby Duncan R1 Heat 5 r1.5 1st1st 13.38 -0.5
Eilidh Brown R1 Heat 6 r1.6 3rd3rd 13.96 -0.1
Katie Crawford R1 Heat 9 r1.9 2nd2nd 15.03 -0.6
Iona McDonald R2 Heat 2 r1.2 6th6th 13.37 -1.9
Alex White R2 Heat 6 r1.6 3rd3rd 16.52 -0.3
300m
Iona McDonald Heat 1 h1 5th5th 41.81
Katie Craig Heat 3 h3 3rd3rd 46.38
1500m
Eilidh McFadden Heat 1 h1 11th11th 6:24.53
Katie Craig Heat 2 h2 10th10th 5:18.32
Sarah Calvert Heat 4 h4 5th5th 4:43.35
High Jump
Eve Allison  5th5th 1.45m
Long Jump
Rebecca Calder  3rd3rd 4.45m 0.8
Tobe Amamize  10th10th 3.25m 0.0
Triple Jump
Eilidh McFadden  4th4th 6.86m 0.0
Shot Put
Alex White  7th7th 5.72m
Javelin
Abby Duncan  6th6th 14.64m
Katie Crawford  8th8th 11.77m
U17 Men
100m
Fraser Steele R1 Heat 1 r1.1 2nd2nd 11.67 0.7
Aidan Brady R1 Heat 2 r1.2 6th6th 13.04 -2.5
Richard Arthurs R1 Heat 3 r1.3 1st1st 12.39 -0.4
Finlay MacIver R1 Heat 4 r1.4 7th7th 15.20 1.5
Fraser Steele R2 Heat 1 r1.1 2nd2nd 11.67 1.4
David Threlfall R2 Heat 2 r1.2 1st1st 12.64 -1.9
Aidan McKeown R2 Heat 5 r1.5 1st1st 13.65 -0.6
400m
Richard Arthurs Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 59.03
1500m
Ruari Bell Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 4:55.49
High Jump
Matthew Boules  1st1st 1.70m
David Threlfall  3rd3rd 1.65m
Long Jump
Matthew Boules  2nd2nd 5.47m 0.0
Aidan Brady  4th4th 4.39m 0.3
Thomas McDonagh  8th8th 3.65m 0.4
Shot Put
Aidan McKeown  5th5th 7.18m
Javelin
Finlay MacIver  4th4th 17.38m
U20 Women
100m
Chloe McAlear R1 Heat 3 r1.3 7th7th 13.82 -0.4
Jemima Amamize R1 Heat 8 r1.8 6th6th 15.37 0.8
1500m
Hannah Mairs Heat 1 h1 7th7th 5:33.44
Triple Jump
Hazel Shanley  1st1st 11.37m 0.1
U20 Men
400m
Alastair White Heat 2 h2 3rd3rd 54.92
Shot Put
Matthew Cutajar  4th4th 7.27m
Javelin
Matthew Cutajar  3rd3rd 21.95m
Senior Women
Shot Put
Sharon Grierson  6th6th 6.77m
Javelin
Sharon Grierson  7th7th 14.45m
Senior Men
400m
Shawn Wright Heat 1 h1 1st1st 49.22
1500m
Jake Thomas Heat 5 h5 1st1st 4:03.20
Masters Men
100m
Gary Leek R1 Heat 3 r1.3 5th5th 13.36 -0.4
Bob Douglas R2 Heat 3 r1.3 5th5th 13.98 -0.4
Long Jump
Stephen Leek  1st1st 5.69m 0.0
Javelin
Stephen Leek  1st1st 38.48m
More Results
Downloads