Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Club Championships
Sun 18 Sep 2022Sunday 18 September 2022

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U9 Girls
60m
Grace Bryden   12.01 -0.8
Cara Emms   11.45 -0.8
Mirren Harvie   11.07 -0.8
Emily McCulloch   11.95 -0.8
Lucy Manderson   11.40 -0.8
Lily Murray   11.58 -0.8
Emily McGregor   11.82 -1.0
Georgiana Greaves   12.68 -1.0
Ella Clarke   11.49 -1.0
Hadley McKale   12.67 -1.0
Emily Gibson   11.99 -1.0
Caitlin Ward   12.58 -1.0
600m
Hadley McKale   2:54.73
Grace Bryden   2:53.66
Caitlin Ward   2:46.32
Lily Murray   2:43.14
Ella Clarke   2:48.66
Cara Emms   2:41.48
Emily McCulloch   2:57.99
Emily McGregor   2:33.25
Lucy Manderson   2:25.28
Emily Gibson   2:42.65
Georgiana Greaves   2:59.61
Mirren Harvie   DNS
Shot Put
Emily Gibson   4.50m
Emily McCulloch   5.27m
Hadley McKale   3.84m
Emily McGregor   3.64m
Caitlin Ward   3.86m
Lucy Manderson   2.88m
Lily Murray   3.81m
Mirren Harvie   3.36m
Cara Emms   4.68m
Ella Clarke   4.19m
Grace Bryden   2.99m
Georgiana Greaves   3.51m
Standing Long Jump
Emily Gibson   1.15m
Hadley McKale   1.17m
Caitlin Ward   1.31m
Emily McGregor   1.26m
Ella Clarke   1.15m
Georgiana Greaves   1.00m
Cara Emms   1.36m
Emily McCulloch   1.25m
Lucy Manderson   1.25m
Grace Bryden   1.33m
Lily Murray   1.23m
Mirren Harvie   1.24m
Quadrathlon
Cara Emms  1st1st 312
Lucy Manderson  2nd2nd 307
Emily McGregor  3rd3rd 279
Emily Gibson  4th4th 263
Lily Murray  4th4th 263
Ella Clarke  6th6th 261
Emily McCulloch  7th7th 258
Caitlin Ward  8th8th 212
Grace Bryden  9th9th 189
Hadley McKale  10th10th 181
Georgiana Greaves  11th11th 151
Mirren Harvie   DNF
U9 Boys
60m
Corin Alexander   10.86 -0.6
Zac Pratt   12.35 -0.6
Evan Mackay   11.71 -0.6
Lex Calder   12.89 -0.6
Lewis Sharp   10.64 -2.2
Olly Gordon   10.61 -2.2
Kian Wood   12.19 -2.2
Mark Hendry   10.60 -2.2
Angus Purdie   12.62 -0.6
Rory Fisher   11.37 -2.2
600m
Evan Mackay   2:39.40
Olly Gordon   2:16.99
Mark Hendry   2:16.20
Corin Alexander   2:30.05
Lewis Sharp   2:25.01
Lex Calder   2:43.62
Kian Wood   2:49.50
Zac Pratt   2:47.55
Rory Fisher   2:46.76
Angus Purdie   2:42.89
Shot Put
Zac Pratt   4.83m
Lex Calder   3.64m
Corin Alexander   5.20m
Evan Mackay   3.16m
Mark Hendry   6.82m
Kian Wood   4.22m
Olly Gordon   8.35m
Lewis Sharp   6.41m
Angus Purdie   4.27m
Rory Fisher   5.49m
Standing Long Jump
Olly Gordon   1.70m
Evan Mackay   1.40m
Lewis Sharp   1.73m
Mark Hendry   1.59m
Kian Wood   1.70m
Rory Fisher   1.37m
Corin Alexander   1.49m
Lex Calder   1.38m
Angus Purdie   1.30m
Zac Pratt   1.28m
Quadrathlon
Olly Gordon  1st1st 614
Mark Hendry  2nd2nd 557
Lewis Sharp  3rd3rd 507
Corin Alexander  4th4th 415
Rory Fisher  5th5th 329
Evan Mackay  6th6th 254
Kian Wood  7th7th 253
Zac Pratt  8th8th 250
Angus Purdie  9th9th 235
Lex Calder  10th10th 205
U11 Girls
80m
Nina Halinowska  1st1st 13.83 -1.8
Olivia Foster  2nd2nd 14.02 -1.2
Lucy Spinks  3rd3rd 14.15 -1.8
Isla Murray  4th4th 14.62 -1.8
Emily Neville  5th5th 14.72 -1.8
Lena Patterson  6th6th 15.23 -1.2
Maiya Strachan  7th7th 15.58 -1.8
Lauren Nilan  8th8th 15.60 -1.2
Elizabeth Cains  9th9th 16.38 -1.2
150m
Nina Halinowska  1st1st 26.17 1.1
Lucy Spinks  2nd2nd 26.86 1.1
Olivia Foster  3rd3rd 27.55 -1.1
Emily Neville  4th4th 28.00 1.1
Phoebe Cassell  5th5th 29.35 -1.1
Lauren Nilan  6th6th 29.56 1.1
Lena Patterson  7th7th 29.61 -1.1
600m
Phoebe Cassell  1st1st 2:34.39
Long Jump
Nina Halinowska  1st1st 3.22m 1.9
Lucy Spinks  2nd2nd 2.60m 1.8
Emily Neville  3rd3rd 2.57m 0.4
Isla Murray  4th4th 2.49m 0.3
Lauren Nilan  5th5th 2.41m 0.3
Maiya Strachan  6th6th 2.11m 0.5
Elizabeth Cains  7th7th 1.88m 0.2
Shot Put
Isla Murray  1st1st 5.62m
Phoebe Cassell  2nd2nd 4.50m
Olivia Foster  3rd3rd 4.31m
Elizabeth Cains  4th4th 4.16m
Maiya Strachan  5th5th 3.82m
U11 Boys
80m
Joshua Neilson  1st1st 12.84 -1.4
Finlay Wood  2nd2nd 13.74 -1.4
Isaac MacRobert  3rd3rd 13.82 -1.4
Daniel Zasada  4th4th 14.42 -1.4
Jamie Campbell  5th5th 14.63 -1.4
Connor Smyth  6th6th 14.91 -1.4
Cameron Day  7th7th 15.20 -1.4
150m
Joshua Neilson  1st1st 25.25 -1.2
Jake Fisher  2nd2nd 26.37 -1.2
Austin Purdie  3rd3rd 26.67 -1.2
Gabe Adams  4th4th 26.82 -1.2
Connor Smyth  5th5th 28.49 -1.2
600m
Jake Fisher  1st1st 2:18.81
Austin Purdie  2nd2nd 2:19.96
Adam Campbell  3rd3rd 2:21.73
Gabe Adams  4th4th 2:34.14
Long Jump
Joshua Neilson  1st1st 3.03m 0.2
Finlay Wood  2nd2nd 2.98m 0.9
Isaac MacRobert  3rd3rd 2.92m 1.4
Connor Smyth  4th4th 2.68m 0.7
Jamie Campbell  5th5th 2.61m 0.4
Daniel Zasada  6th6th 2.59m w 2.3
Adam Campbell  7th7th 2.51m 1.3
Jake Fisher  8th8th 2.45m 0.5
Cameron Day  9th9th 2.41m 1.0
Gabe Adams  10th10th 2.31m 0.9
Shot Put
Isaac MacRobert  1st1st 6.28m
Jamie Campbell  2nd2nd 5.54m
Finlay Wood  3rd3rd 5.53m
Adam Campbell  4th4th 5.41m
Daniel Zasada  5th5th 5.19m
Austin Purdie  6th6th 5.05m
Cameron Day  7th7th 3.74m
U13 Girls
100m
Emily Sharp  1st1st 14.58 -1.8
Honor Ford  2nd2nd 14.77 -1.8
Jessica McCulloch  3rd3rd 15.39 -1.8
Athena Serifi Sneddon  4th4th 16.49 -1.8
Emily Kerr  5th5th 16.70 -1.8
200m
Lucy Macmillan  1st1st 29.83 -0.1
Emily Sharp  2nd2nd 29.83 -0.1
Honor Ford  3rd3rd 30.76 -0.1
Rebekah Van Vuuren  4th4th 32.22 -0.1
Emily Kerr  5th5th 35.94 -0.1
800m
Lucy Macmillan  1st1st 2:57.56
High Jump
Emily Sharp  1st1st 1.25m
Long Jump
Lucy Macmillan  1st1st 3.62m 1.4
Rebekah Van Vuuren  2nd2nd 3.09m 1.9
Kitan Aremu  3rd3rd 3.08m 1.0
Jessica McCulloch  4th4th 3.07m 0.8
Shot Put
Honor Ford  1st1st 5.67m
Kitan Aremu  2nd2nd 5.21m
Jessica McCulloch  3rd3rd 4.55m
Rebekah Van Vuuren  4th4th 3.46m
Javelin
Athena Serifi Sneddon  1st1st 12.49m
Emily Kerr  2nd2nd 8.42m
U13 Boys
100m
Sam Turnbull  1st1st 15.48 -1.7
Rhys Boyle  2nd2nd 15.69 -1.7
Kyle Fogg  3rd3rd 16.46 -1.7
200m
Connor Greenhorn  1st1st 30.66 -0.5
Sam Turnbull  2nd2nd 31.84 -0.5
Rhys Boyle  3rd3rd 31.87 -0.5
Kyle Fogg  4th4th 34.54 -0.5
Aaron Swan  5th5th 36.27 -0.5
800m
Finlay Sharp  1st1st 2:43.40
Ethan Smyth  2nd2nd 3:06.24
Aaron Swan  3rd3rd 3:28.37
1500m
Finlay Sharp  1st1st 5:19.63
High Jump
Ethan Smyth  1st1st 1.35m
Connor Greenhorn  2nd2nd 1.30m
Long Jump
Connor Greenhorn  1st1st 3.55m 0.8
Sam Turnbull  2nd2nd 3.30m 1.8
Aaron Swan  3rd3rd 2.98m 1.3
Kyle Fogg  4th4th 2.57m 2.0
Shot Put
Rhys Boyle  1st1st 5.26m
Finlay Sharp  2nd2nd 4.13m
Javelin
Ethan Smyth  1st1st 16.41m
U15 Girls
100m
Kishi Aremu  1st1st 12.96 -1.0
Enam Evong  2nd2nd 13.36 -1.0
Robyn Allan  3rd3rd 13.46 -1.0
Emma Mitchell  4th4th 14.36 -1.0
Emma Foster  5th5th 15.08 -1.0
200m
Kishi Aremu  1st1st 27.33 -1.4
Alannah Snowden  2nd2nd 28.08 -1.4
Hope Hinchcliffe  3rd3rd 30.45 -1.4
Clara Martin  4th4th 32.23 -1.4
300m
Enam Evong  1st1st 44.27
Jemma Smith  2nd2nd 45.82
800m
Emma Mitchell  1st1st 2:46.20
Hope Hinchcliffe  2nd2nd 2:54.07
High Jump
Alannah Snowden  1st1st 1.43m
Long Jump
Robyn Allan  1st1st 4.58m 0.4
Kishi Aremu  2nd2nd 4.42m -0.5
Emma Mitchell  3rd3rd 4.12m 0.7
Emma Foster  4th4th 4.08m 0.7
Shot Put
Jemma Smith  1st1st 7.56m
Enam Evong  2nd2nd 7.18m
Clara Martin  3rd3rd 6.98m
Emma Foster  4th4th 6.68m
Javelin
Clara Martin  1st1st 14.35m
Jemma Smith  2nd2nd 12.73m
U15 Boys
100m
Alex Thomson  1st1st 12.47 -1.5
Finlay Cunningham  2nd2nd 12.93 -1.5
Cameron Spowart  3rd3rd 12.97 -1.5
Archie Hendry  4th4th 13.97 -1.5
Marcel Halinowski  5th5th 15.19 -1.5
200m
Alex Thomson  1st1st 25.48 -0.6
Finlay Cunningham  2nd2nd 25.87 -0.6
Archie Hendry  3rd3rd 29.09 -0.6
Marcel Halinowski  4th4th 29.96 -0.6
Teddy Lee  5th5th 32.65 -0.6
300m
Cameron Spowart  1st1st 41.42
800m
Moray Butler  1st1st 2:26.01
High Jump
Moray Butler  1st1st 1.59m
Long Jump
Moray Butler  1st1st 4.82m 1.7
Cameron Spowart  2nd2nd 4.46m 1.1
Archie Hendry  3rd3rd 3.89m 0.9
Shot Put
Alex Thomson  1st1st 9.38m
Teddy Lee  2nd2nd 4.89m
Marcel Halinowski  3rd3rd 4.72m
Javelin
Teddy Lee  1st1st 15.29m
U17 Women
100m
Kirsten Morris  1st1st 16.26 -1.4
200m
Grace Martin  1st1st 31.64 -0.5
Kirsten Morris  2nd2nd 33.50 -0.5
300m
Carly Smith  1st1st 43.67
Imogen Marshall  2nd2nd 48.72
800m
Carly Smith  1st1st 2:32.89
Imogen Marshall  2nd2nd 2:42.32
1500m
Imogen Marshall  1st1st 5:09.59
Mia Sokoluk  2nd2nd 5:18.12
High Jump
Carly Smith  1st1st 1.45m
Imogen Marshall  2nd2nd 1.35m
Grace Martin  3rd3rd 1.30m
Long Jump
Grace Martin  1st1st 3.95m 0.9
Shot Put
Carly Smith  1st1st 9.99m
Mia Sokoluk  2nd2nd 8.35m
Javelin
Mia Sokoluk  1st1st 19.16m
Grace Martin  2nd2nd 16.87m
Kirsten Morris  3rd3rd 9.45m
Discus
Mia Sokoluk  1st1st 15.67m
U17 Men
100m
Brodie Nixon  1st1st 12.28 -1.5
Kyle De Pena Stark  2nd2nd 13.26 -1.5
200m
Brodie Nixon  1st1st 24.57 -0.3
Kyle De Pena Stark  2nd2nd 26.49 -0.3
Kaydan Day  3rd3rd 27.50 -0.3
800m
Kaydan Day  1st1st 2:24.17
Long Jump
Brodie Nixon  1st1st 5.10m -0.1
Kyle De Pena Stark  2nd2nd 4.52m 0.9
Shot Put
Brodie Nixon  1st1st 7.36m
Kyle De Pena Stark  2nd2nd 6.73m
Javelin
Kaydan Day  1st1st 15.43m
Discus
Kaydan Day  1st1st 15.73m
Senior Women
100m
Iona McDonald  1st1st 13.22 -1.3
Sophie Messenger  2nd2nd 14.18 -1.3
Chloe Milne  3rd3rd 14.95 -1.3
Zoe Dunn  4th4th 15.65 -1.3
Gianna Johnstone  5th5th 18.93 -1.3
Kirsten Bowie  6th6th 19.23 -1.3
200m
Iona McDonald  1st1st 27.32 -1.1
Kirsten Bowie  2nd2nd 28.44 -1.1
Sophie Messenger  3rd3rd 29.28 -1.1
800m
Zoe Dunn  1st1st 2:40.47
High Jump
Zoe Dunn  1st1st 1.40m
Long Jump
Iona McDonald  1st1st 4.45m 0.4
Chloe Milne  2nd2nd 4.16m 1.1
Zoe Dunn  3rd3rd 4.00m 1.7
Gianna Johnstone  4th4th 2.93m 1.8
Shot Put
Chloe Milne  1st1st 7.04m
Iona McDonald  2nd2nd 6.01m
Javelin
Gianna Johnstone  1st1st 7.44m
Discus
Chloe Milne  1st1st 13.36m
Gianna Johnstone  2nd2nd 9.68m
Senior Men
100m
Matthew Power  1st1st 11.62 -1.0
Lewis MacIver  2nd2nd 11.83 -1.0
Fraser Morris  3rd3rd 12.33 -1.0
Logan Campbell  4th4th 12.75 -1.0
Brian Thompson  5th5th 14.14 -1.0
200m
Matthew Power  1st1st 23.50 -0.9
Lewis MacIver  2nd2nd 23.77 -0.9
Fraser Morris  3rd3rd 24.35 -0.9
Brian Thompson  4th4th 29.40 -0.9
400m
Lewis MacIver  1st1st 51.71
Fraser Morris  2nd2nd 53.20
High Jump
Logan Campbell  1st1st 1.60m
Matthew Power  2nd2nd 1.55m
Long Jump
Lewis MacIver  1st1st 5.28m 0.1
Logan Campbell  2nd2nd 5.17m 0.1
Shot Put
Brian Thompson  1st1st 8.86m
Shot Put
Logan Campbell  2nd2nd 8.49m
Discus
Matthew Power  1st1st 17.78m
100m (FR)
Finlay Menzies  1st1st 20.53 -1.4
200m (FR)
Finlay Menzies  1st1st 41.86 -0.5
400m (FR)
Finlay Menzies  1st1st 1:30.92
More Results
Downloads