Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 27 May 2015Wednesday 27 May 2015

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U11 Girls
200m
Chloe McLean Heat 1 h1 4th4th 48.23
Sophie Messenger Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 34.32
800m
Kirsten Morris Heat 7 h7 7th7th 3:28.53
Long Jump
Sophie Messenger  5th5th 2.89m
Kirsten Morris  10th10th 2.12m
U11 Boys
200m
Tyrese Satha Heat 3 h3 4th4th 38.06
Harrison Sloan Heat 3 h3 5th5th 38.29
Luke McAlear Heat 4 h4 5th5th 35.40
James Vivian Heat 6 h6 6th6th 34.85
Long Jump
James Vivian  2nd2nd 3.19m
Harrison Sloan  7th7th 2.77m
Shot Put
Tyrese Satha  5th5th 4.95m
Luke McAlear  8th8th 4.42m
U13 Girls
200m
Georgia Stove Heat 10 h10 6th6th 31.53
Emmie Meechan Heat 12 h12 2nd2nd 30.26
Holly Dry Heat 3 h3 2nd2nd 35.10
Kerys Currie Heat 4 h4 1st1st 32.13
Ailish King Heat 4 h4 3rd3rd 34.22
Niamh McCreadie Heat 4 h4 6th6th 40.64
Lauren Park Heat 5 h5 3rd3rd 33.66
Sophie Ure Heat 6 h6 4th4th 33.99
Ellissa McQueen Heat 9 h9 2nd2nd
800m
Kerys Currie Heat 6 h6 5th5th 2:58.78
Eve Neally Heat 7 h7 6th6th 3:25.73
70m Hurdles
Sophie Ure Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 15.65
Long Jump
Ailish King  10th10th 3.22m
Georgia Stove  11th11th 3.13m
Anna Scott  12th12th 3.06m
Lauren Park  13th13th 3.03m
Holly Dry  14th14th 2.31m
Ellie Curnyn  15th15th 2.28m
Niamh McCreadie  16th16th 2.27m
Shot Put
Emmie Meechan  2nd2nd 5.78m
Ellie Curnyn  10th10th 4.09m
Eve Neally  11th11th 4.00m
Anna Scott  14th14th 3.33m
U13 Boys
200m
Fraser Morris Heat 15 h15 6th6th 29.11
Ross Gillespie Heat 3 h3 1st1st 34.35
Daniel O'Connor Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 32.34
Andrew Cowie Heat 5 h5 1st1st 31.99
Michael Clark Heat 5 h5 4th4th 33.78
Alastair Marshall Heat 7 h7 1st1st 31.11
800m
Alastair Marshall Heat 4 h4 2nd2nd 2:38.61
Adam Rayer Heat 5 h5 5th5th 2:48.24
Daniel Parkinson Heat 6 h6 4th4th 2:57.80
Joseph Fanning Heat 6 h6 10th10th 3:17.31
Ross Gillespie Heat 7 h7 5th5th 3:25.15
75m Hurdles
Fraser Morris Heat 1 h1 4th4th 15.86
High Jump
Nathan Anderson  7th7th 1.00m
Long Jump
Andrew Cowie  6th6th 3.48m
Calum McElwee  8th8th 2.75m
Nathan Anderson  9th9th 2.63m
Shot Put
Michael Clark  3rd3rd 5.48m
Daniel Parkinson  4th4th 5.03m
Calum McElwee  13th13th 3.60m
U15 Girls
200m
Eilidh Brown Heat 11 h11 1st1st 29.62
Abby Duncan Heat 11 h11 3rd3rd
Natasha Farrell Heat 13 h13 6th6th 29.97
Rebecca Calder Heat 15 h15 2nd2nd 28.22
Iona McDonald Heat 15 h15 4th4th 28.58
Emma Davidson Heat 4 h4 4th4th 34.66
Courtney Moffat Heat 8 h8 6th6th 33.21
Rebecca Smith Heat 9 h9 3rd3rd
800m
Iona McDonald Heat 4 h4 1st1st 2:37.97
Courtney Moffat Heat 5 h5 2nd2nd 2:41.77
Katie Craig Heat 5 h5 6th6th 2:48.45
Alex White Heat 7 h7 1st1st 3:10.57
75m Hurdles
Eve Allison Heat 1 h1 1st1st 13.44
Rachel Gibb Heat 1 h1 2nd2nd 13.66
Eve Cameron Heat 1 h1 5th5th 16.73
High Jump
Eve Allison  8th8th 1.30m
Eve Cameron  10th10th 1.10m
Long Jump
Rebecca Calder  1st1st 4.36m
Rachel Gibb  2nd2nd 3.93m
Natasha Farrell  3rd3rd 3.87m
Rebecca Smith  4th4th 3.45m
Eilidh Brown  5th5th 3.42m
Abby Duncan  6th6th 3.39m
Katie Craig  7th7th 2.56m
Shot Put
Alex White  9th9th 5.68m
U15 Boys
200m
Rhys Findlay Heat 10 h10 1st1st 28.83
Aidan McKeown Heat 11 h11 6th6th
Harrison Spence Heat 16 h16 3rd3rd 26.05
Aidan Brady Heat 16 h16 6th6th 28.18
Kieran Swanson Heat 17 h17 6th6th 25.68
800m
Ruari Bell Heat 5 h5 1st1st 2:40.56
Aidan McKeown Heat 5 h5 8th8th 2:55.12
Ciaran Evans Heat 6 h6 6th6th 3:02.37
80m Hurdles
Ryan Carroll Heat 1 h1 4th4th 18.06
High Jump
Kieran Swanson  1st1st 1.65m
David Threlfall  4th4th 1.45m
Matthew Boules  5th5th 1.40m
Long Jump
Harrison Spence  1st1st 4.67m
Rhys Findlay  3rd3rd 4.07m
Aidan Brady  6th6th 3.91m
Ruari Bell  9th9th 3.58m
Thomas McDonagh  10th10th 3.12m
U17 Women
200m
Chloe McAlear Heat 15 h15 3rd3rd 28.57
Robyn Fairley Heat 16 h16 5th5th 27.56
800m
Hannah Mairs Heat 4 h4 6th6th 2:44.33
Umber Chaudry Heat 6 h6 8th8th 3:06.01
Long Jump
Chloe Milne  9th9th 3.92m
Neve Curnyn  11th11th 3.69m
Robyn Fairley  13th13th 3.60m
Shot Put
Chloe McAlear  3rd3rd 8.08m
Chloe Milne  5th5th 7.78m
Umber Chaudry  11th11th 4.33m
U17 Men
200m
Michael Wards Heat 13 h13 3rd3rd 29.34
Lewis O'Connor Heat 14 h14 1st1st 26.68
100m Hurdles
Adam Kirkwood Heat 1 h1 1st1st 25.00
High Jump
Ewan Ballantyne  1st1st 1.65m
Long Jump
Ewan Ballantyne  1st1st 5.59m
Adam Kirkwood  4th4th 4.61m
Lewis O'Connor  5th5th 4.43m
Michael Wards  15th15th 2.91m
U20 Women
Long Jump
Zoe Yule  8th8th 3.97m
Mhegan Gill  14th14th 3.13m
Shot Put
Zoe Yule  4th4th 7.93m
U20 Men
200m
Alastair White Heat 15 h15 1st1st 26.62
800m
Alastair White Heat 1 h1 3rd3rd 2:08.55
Shot Put
Grant Kirkwood  1st1st 9.46m
Senior Women
200m
Robyn McDowall Heat 10 h10 3rd3rd 30.61
800m
Amanda Campbell Heat 2 h2 2nd2nd 2:14.34
Long Jump
Sharon Grierson  16th16th 2.61m
Shot Put
Sharon Grierson  10th10th 5.19m
Senior Men
200m
Ryan White Heat 14 h14 4th4th 28.46
800m
Ryan White Heat 2 h2 9th9th 2:24.53
High Jump
Kenny Leek  3rd3rd 1.50m
Long Jump
Stephen Leek  2nd2nd 5.48m
Shot Put
Kenny Leek  2nd2nd 8.37m
Downloads