Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston & Falkirk Club Championships
Sun 14 Sep 2014Sunday 14 September 2014

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U9 Girls
60m
Kirsten Morris  1st1st 10.94
Lucy Boules  2nd2nd 11.01
600m
Kirsten Morris  1st1st 2:27.07
Shot Put
Kirsten Morris  1st1st 3.53m
U9 Boys
60m
Jermaine Okocha  3rd3rd 11.45
Standing Long Jump
Jermaine Okocha  1st1st 1.67m
U11 Girls
100m
Georgia Stove  2nd2nd 15.97 -1.7
Abby Lithgow  4th4th 16.35 -1.7
Sophie Ure  5th5th 16.36 -0.5
Charlie Maree Nolan  6th6th 16.44 -1.7
Ailish King  7th7th 16.63 -0.5
Holly Dry  8th8th 16.68 -1.7
Unnam Chaudry  9th9th 17.00 -1.7
Erin Cameron  10th10th 17.29 -0.5
Chloe McLean  12th12th 20.77 -0.5
200m
Aimee Halstead  4th4th 34.55 -1.4
Georgia Stove  5th5th 34.66 -0.6
Abby Lithgow  6th6th 34.82 -0.6
Eve Neally  8th8th 35.46 0.3
Ailish King  9th9th 35.95 -1.4
Holly Dry  11th11th 36.18 -1.4
Unnam Chaudry  12th12th 36.42 -1.4
Erin Cameron  13th13th 36.81 0.3
Chloe McLean  16th16th 46.61 0.3
800m
Charlie Maree Nolan  2nd2nd 2:54.36
Sophie Ure  5th5th 3:08.02
High Jump
Holly Dry  1st1st 1.05m
Unnam Chaudry  2nd2nd 1.00m
Long Jump
Charlie Maree Nolan  2nd2nd 3.29m
Georgia Stove  3rd3rd 3.04m
Eve Neally  4th4th 3.00m
Sophie Ure  6th6th 2.83m
Ailish King  8th8th 2.71m
Ellie Curnyn  11th11th 2.58m
Erin Cameron  12th12th 2.57m
Chloe McLean  14th14th 1.39m
Shot Put
Eve Neally  3rd3rd 3.37m
U11 Boys
100m
Geosyl Okocha  1st1st 15.05 0.3
Nathan Anderson  5th5th 17.13 0.3
Harry McCormack  6th6th 17.38 0.3
Harrison Sloan  7th7th 18.02 -0.5
Calum McElwee  8th8th 18.10 0.3
200m
Geosyl Okocha  1st1st 31.15 -0.8
James Vivian  3rd3rd 35.39 0.4
Joseph Fanning  5th5th 36.65 0.4
Nathan Anderson  6th6th 36.93 -0.8
Harry McCormack  7th7th 37.75 -0.8
Robin Threlfall  8th8th 38.60 0.4
Harrison Sloan  9th9th 38.65 0.4
800m
James Vivian  4th4th 3:08.73
Robin Threlfall  5th5th 3:44.11
High Jump
Joseph Fanning  1st1st 1.10m
Robin Threlfall  2nd2nd 1.05m
Long Jump
Geosyl Okocha  1st1st 3.31m
Nathan Anderson  3rd3rd 2.84m
James Vivian  4th4th 2.82m
Harry McCormack  5th5th 2.68m
Calum McElwee  8th8th 2.45m
Harrison Sloan  9th9th 1.96m
Shot Put
Joseph Fanning  1st1st 4.30m
Calum McElwee  2nd2nd 3.77m
U13 Girls
100m
Rebecca Calder  1st1st 14.44 -1.3
Sophie Duck  3rd3rd 14.64 -1.3
Sophie O'Mullan  4th4th 14.77 -1.3
Alix Fairley  5th5th 15.10 -1.3
Emmie Meechan  6th6th 15.26 -0.3
Ellissa McQueen  7th7th 15.30 -1.3
Rebecca Smith  8th8th 15.40 -0.3
Alex White  16th16th 16.44 -0.6
Lauren Park  20th20th 17.02 0.9
Anna Scott  22nd22nd 17.71 -0.6
200m
Rebecca Calder  1st1st 29.50 -1.1
Sophie O'Mullan  2nd2nd 30.52 -1.1
Iona McDonald  3rd3rd 30.74 -1.1
Isla Calvert  5th5th 32.11 -1.1
Rebecca Smith  6th6th 32.48 -1.1
Katie Craig  9th9th 33.28 -0.9
800m
Iona McDonald  2nd2nd 2:43.93
Katie Craig  4th4th 2:53.49
Abby Leighton  6th6th 3:29.39
1500m
Isla Calvert  1st1st 5:14.08
Ruby Box  3rd3rd 6:15.00
70m Hurdles
Rachel Gibb  1st1st 13.26 -0.6
Emmie Meechan  2nd2nd 14.44 -0.6
High Jump
Rachel Gibb  1st1st 1.20m
Sophie O'Mullan  3rd3rd 1.10m
Ruby Box  4th4th 1.05m
Long Jump
Rebecca Calder  1st1st 4.22m
Sophie Duck  2nd2nd 4.01m
Emmie Meechan  3rd3rd 3.66m
Iona McDonald  5th5th 3.52m
Isla Calvert  6th6th 3.51m
Ruby Box  13th13th 3.00m
Rebecca Smith  16th16th 2.70m
Abby Leighton  18th18th 2.63m
Lauren Park  22nd22nd 2.35m
Shot Put
Rachel Gibb  1st1st 6.65m
Alix Fairley  2nd2nd 5.83m
Alex White  3rd3rd 5.64m
Anna Scott  5th5th 3.57m
Javelin
Sophie Duck  1st1st 15.05m
Alix Fairley  3rd3rd 10.46m
Alex White  4th4th 10.17m
Katie Craig  6th6th 8.29m
Anna Scott  7th7th 7.71m
Lauren Park  8th8th 6.93m
U13 Boys
100m
Jamie Stove  4th4th 14.49 -1.3
Fraser Morris  5th5th 14.51 -1.3
Andrew Cowie  8th8th 15.32 -1.3
Daniel O'Connor  10th10th 16.12 -1.3
200m
Aidan Brady  2nd2nd 28.08 -0.8
Arron Black  11th11th 32.42 -1.7
Daniel Parkinson  14th14th 34.77 -1.1
800m
Aidan Brady  3rd3rd 2:33.52
Alastair Marshall  7th7th 2:58.39
Daniel Parkinson  8th8th 3:01.41
Adam Rayer  9th9th 3:02.86
1500m
Fraser Morris  3rd3rd 5:25.17
Adam Rayer  6th6th 5:40.52
Alastair Marshall  7th7th 5:42.59
75m Hurdles
Matthew Boules  2nd2nd 14.46 -0.9
Jamie Stove  3rd3rd 14.46 -0.9
Arron Black  4th4th 16.97 -0.9
High Jump
Matthew Boules  1st1st 1.40m
Fraser Morris  5th5th 1.10m
Arron Black  6th6th 1.10m
Andrew Cowie  7th7th 1.05m
Daniel Parkinson  8th8th 1.00m
Jordan Welsh  9th9th 0.95m
Long Jump
Aidan Brady  2nd2nd 3.95m
Jamie Stove  5th5th 3.77m
Daniel O'Connor  15th15th 3.03m
Andrew Cowie  16th16th 3.02m
Adam Rayer  19th19th 2.75m
Shot Put
Daniel O'Connor  4th4th 4.90m
Jordan Welsh  5th5th 4.87m
Javelin
Matthew Boules  1st1st 18.68m
Alastair Marshall  4th4th 10.76m
U15 Girls
100m
Robyn Fairley  1st1st 13.21 -0.9
Chloe McAlear  2nd2nd 13.72 -0.9
Natasha Farrell  5th5th 14.30 -0.9
Eilidh Brown  7th7th 14.45 -1.4
Neve Curnyn  9th9th 14.53 0.6
Eve Allison  12th12th 14.70 -1.4
Taylor-Marie Leek  14th14th 14.87 -1.4
Abby Duncan  15th15th 14.94 0.6
200m
Robyn Fairley  2nd2nd 27.64 -1.1
Tia Henry  4th4th 28.94 -1.1
Natasha Farrell  6th6th 29.28 -1.0
Taylor-Marie Leek  11th11th 30.99 -1.0
300m
Sarah Calvert  3rd3rd 45.92
Chloe McAlear  4th4th 46.91
Heather Scott  9th9th 51.96
800m
Sarah Calvert  2nd2nd 2:22.64
Eilidh Brown  4th4th 2:37.87
Umber Chaudry  7th7th 3:09.40
1500m
Hannah Mairs  2nd2nd 5:37.19
75m Hurdles
Tia Henry  1st1st 12.75 -1.7
Eve Allison  3rd3rd 14.25 -1.7
Umber Chaudry  4th4th 16.15 -1.7
Hannah Mairs  5th5th 16.29 -1.7
High Jump
Tia Henry  1st1st 1.35m
Heather Scott  3rd3rd 1.20m
Umber Chaudry  4th4th 1.15m
Long Jump
Robyn Fairley  6th6th 4.02m
Sarah Calvert  8th8th 3.92m
Natasha Farrell  11th11th 3.73m
Abby Duncan  14th14th 3.34m
Shot Put
Chloe McAlear  1st1st 8.37m
Heather Scott  3rd3rd 7.07m
Taylor-Marie Leek  6th6th 5.80m
Javelin
Abby Duncan  3rd3rd 9.72m
Hannah Mairs  4th4th 9.33m
Eve Allison  5th5th 8.84m
U15 Boys
100m
Ewan Ballantyne  1st1st 12.48 -0.7
Joseph Kelly  2nd2nd 13.28 -0.7
Harrison Spence  3rd3rd 13.28 -0.7
David Threlfall  6th6th 13.78 -0.7
Michael Wards  10th10th 14.95 -0.7
200m
Ewan Ballantyne  1st1st 25.60 -1.5
Harrison Spence  4th4th 27.39 -1.5
Joseph Kelly  5th5th 27.40 -1.0
Michael Wards  9th9th 31.04 -1.0
High Jump
Ewan Ballantyne  2nd2nd 1.40m
David Threlfall  3rd3rd 1.35m
Long Jump
Harrison Spence  3rd3rd 4.13m
David Threlfall  5th5th 3.99m
Michael Wards  8th8th 3.72m
Shot Put
Joseph Kelly  1st1st 7.73m
U17 Women
100m
Hazel Shanley  1st1st 13.31 -1.1
Sydney Nicholson  3rd3rd 13.81 -1.1
Chloe French  4th4th 13.97 -1.1
Amy Fergusson  6th6th 14.38 -0.2
Morna Horn  8th8th 15.07 -0.2
200m
Hazel Shanley  1st1st 27.92 -1.5
Chloe French  3rd3rd 29.06 -1.5
Sydney Nicholson  4th4th 29.08 -1.5
Amy Fergusson  7th7th 29.54 -0.7
Morna Horn  8th8th 31.53 -0.7
300m
Taygan Henry  1st1st 44.36
Sydney Nicholson  2nd2nd 45.78
80m Hurdles
Taygan Henry  1st1st 13.08 -1.0
High Jump
Taygan Henry  1st1st 1.40m
Long Jump
Hazel Shanley  1st1st 4.71m
Amy Fergusson  2nd2nd 4.15m
Triple Jump
Hazel Shanley  1st1st 9.47m
Shot Put
Taygan Henry  1st1st 9.88m
Chloe French  2nd2nd 7.62m
Amy Fergusson  3rd3rd 6.88m
Morna Horn  5th5th 6.12m
Sydney Nicholson  7th7th 5.72m
Javelin
Chloe French  1st1st 15.55m
Morna Horn  2nd2nd 14.01m
U17 Men
100m
Robbie Oag  4th4th 12.75 -1.5
Oliver Threlfall  5th5th 13.21 -1.5
Ben Scott  6th6th 13.42 -1.5
Conor Mackenzie  7th7th 13.77 -1.5
200m
Robbie Oag  3rd3rd 26.19 -0.7
Ethan Heather  4th4th 27.14 -0.7
Oliver Threlfall  5th5th 27.24 -0.7
Stuart Garvin  6th6th 27.76 -0.7
Fraser McLean  7th7th 30.43 -0.8
400m
Robbie Oag  1st1st 56.20
Alastair White  2nd2nd 57.21
Oliver Threlfall  3rd3rd 61.09
Fraser McLean  4th4th 70.00
800m
Alastair White  1st1st 2:14.68
Ethan Heather  2nd2nd 2:20.92
Stuart Garvin  3rd3rd 2:21.37
High Jump
Ben Scott  2nd2nd 1.50m
Conor Mackenzie  3rd3rd 1.30m
Long Jump
Robbie Oag  3rd3rd 5.00m
Alastair White  4th4th 4.57m
Conor Mackenzie  5th5th 4.25m
Fraser McLean  7th7th 4.01m
Triple Jump
Alastair White  1st1st 10.70m
Ben Scott  2nd2nd 8.09m
Shot Put
Ben Scott  2nd2nd 8.75m
Fraser McLean  3rd3rd 7.60m
Stuart Garvin  4th4th 6.93m
Ethan Heather  5th5th 6.06m
Javelin
Stuart Garvin  2nd2nd 16.80m
Oliver Threlfall  3rd3rd 16.50m
Senior Women
100m
Chloe Naismith  1st1st 13.53 -0.5
Eileen Hulse  3rd3rd 14.20 -0.5
Sharon Grierson  4th4th 17.62 -0.5
200m
Chloe Naismith  1st1st 27.93 -1.5
Eileen Hulse  4th4th 29.90 -1.5
400m
Audrey Shanks-Rubinos  2nd2nd 66.57
Mhegan Gill  4th4th 73.40
800m
Yvonne Crilly  2nd2nd 2:33.54
Mhegan Gill  4th4th 2:59.55
High Jump
Chloe Naismith  1st1st 1.35m
Long Jump
Eileen Hulse  2nd2nd 4.11m
Mhegan Gill  4th4th 2.97m
Sharon Grierson  5th5th 2.69m
Triple Jump
Eileen Hulse  1st1st 8.94m
Shot Put
Chloe Naismith  1st1st 6.88m
Sharon Grierson  2nd2nd 5.77m
Javelin
Sharon Grierson  1st1st 15.35m
Senior Men
100m
Shawn Wright  1st1st 11.88 -0.9
Grant Kirkwood  2nd2nd 12.68 -0.9
Stephen Leek  3rd3rd 12.70 -0.9
Gary Leek  5th5th 13.62 -1.8
Ryan White  7th7th 14.07 -1.8
John McOmish  9th9th 15.95 -1.8
200m
Shawn Wright  2nd2nd 23.74 -1.0
Andrew Mitchell  3rd3rd 25.82 -1.0
Grant Kirkwood  5th5th 26.85 -1.0
Gary Leek  6th6th 28.63 -0.8
400m
Andrew Mitchell  2nd2nd 54.42
Jake Thomas  3rd3rd 54.90
800m
Jake Thomas  2nd2nd 2:01.38
Shawn Wright  4th4th 2:04.57
Andrew Mitchell  5th5th 2:13.48
Ryan White  6th6th 2:24.72
1500m
Jake Thomas  2nd2nd 4:07.41
Ryan White  5th5th 4:56.73
Long Jump
Stephen Leek  1st1st 5.50m
Andrew Mitchell  2nd2nd 5.26m
Shawn Wright  3rd3rd 5.23m
Ryan White  7th7th 4.35m
Triple Jump
Stephen Leek  1st1st 10.83m
Shot Put
John McOmish  3rd3rd 8.10m
Grant Kirkwood  5th5th 7.85m
Javelin
Stephen Leek  1st1st 35.64m
Grant Kirkwood  2nd2nd 29.16m
Jake Thomas  3rd3rd 27.66m
John McOmish  6th6th 22.70m
Downloads