Livingston Athletic Club Livingston Athletic Club

Livingston Club Championships
Sat 16 Sep 2017Saturday 16 September 2017

Name   Round Pos Perf Wind
U9 Girls
60m
Nicole Vivian   11.89 -1.4
600m
Nicole Vivian   2:40.08
Long Jump
Nicole Vivian   2.59m -0.6
Shot Put
Nicole Vivian   4.40m
U9 Boys
60m
Jay Frame   12.01 -1.4
Kiegan McIlduff   10.51 -1.4
Ross Vivian   11.69 -1.4
Jack Robertson   10.76 -1.4
Aaron Watson   13.41 -1.4
600m
Jay Frame   2:35.88
Kiegan McIlduff   2:28.34
Ross Vivian   2:39.70
Jack Robertson   2:23.95
Aaron Watson   3:03.68
Long Jump
Jay Frame   1.69m -0.2
Kiegan McIlduff   1.99m -0.1
Ross Vivian   2.68m -0.2
Jack Robertson   2.03m -0.5
Aaron Watson   1.87m -0.2
Shot Put
Jay Frame   3.54m
Kiegan McIlduff   4.05m
Ross Vivian   4.98m
Jack Robertson   4.32m
Aaron Watson   3.10m
U11 Girls
80m
Alannah Snowden  1st1st 12.66 -1.2
Mia Sokoluk  2nd2nd 13.10 -1.2
Lucy Boules  3rd3rd 13.32 -1.2
Megan Forrester  4th4th 13.51 -1.2
Anna Boyle  5th5th 14.73 -1.2
Heather Sutherland  6th6th 17.17 -1.2
150m
Alannah Snowden  1st1st 24.28 -0.7
Megan Forrester  2nd2nd 25.93 -0.7
Anna Boyle  3rd3rd 27.57 -0.7
600m
Mia Sokoluk  1st1st 2:04.39
Roxanne Hardie  2nd2nd 2:20.46
High Jump
Lucy Boules  1st1st 1.05m
Megan Forrester  2nd2nd 1.00m
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden  1st1st 3.46m 0.1
Roxanne Hardie  2nd2nd 2.85m -1.0
Mia Sokoluk  3rd3rd 2.81m 0.2
Anna Boyle  4th4th 2.23m -0.3
Heather Sutherland  5th5th 2.10m -0.3
Shot Put
Lucy Boules  1st1st 5.16m
Roxanne Hardie  2nd2nd 4.26m
Heather Sutherland  3rd3rd 2.63m
U11 Boys
150m
Alex Thomson  1st1st 24.54 -1.3
Lucas Frame  2nd2nd 24.64 -1.3
Max Pickard  3rd3rd 25.50 -1.3
Gregor Calvert  4th4th 26.18 -1.3
Matthew MacIver  5th5th 27.74 -1.3
600m
Max Pickard  1st1st 2:08.08
Gregor Calvert  2nd2nd 2:09.36
Lucas Frame  3rd3rd 2:10.79
Alex Thomson  4th4th 2:17.58
Matthew MacIver  5th5th 2:17.69
Long Jump
Max Pickard  1st1st 3.20m -0.4
Alex Thomson  2nd2nd 3.15m -0.1
Lucas Frame  3rd3rd 2.83m -0.3
Gregor Calvert  4th4th 2.78m 0.1
Matthew MacIver  5th5th 2.37m -0.2
U13 Girls
100m
Ella Watson  1st1st 13.67 -0.5
Maia Campbell  2nd2nd 15.14 -0.5
Rachel Small  3rd3rd 16.55 -0.5
Chloe McLean  4th4th 19.13 -0.5
200m
Ella Watson  1st1st 29.77 -0.9
Maia Campbell  2nd2nd 30.64 -0.9
Erin Cameron  3rd3rd 31.14 -0.9
Chloe McLean  4th4th 43.30 -0.9
800m
Anna Allison  1st1st 2:59.46
Kirsten Morris  2nd2nd 3:13.05
70m Hurdles
Anna Allison  1st1st 14.42 -0.5
Kirsten Morris  2nd2nd 16.60 -0.5
Long Jump
Ella Watson  1st1st 4.44m -0.6
Erin Cameron  2nd2nd 3.94m -0.5
Rachel Small  3rd3rd 2.82m -0.6
Chloe McLean  4th4th 1.84m -0.7
Shot Put
Erin Cameron  1st1st 6.36m
Maia Campbell  2nd2nd 4.90m
Kirsten Morris  3rd3rd 3.79m
Javelin
Anna Allison  1st1st 9.63m
Discus
Rachel Small  1st1st 9.62m
U13 Boys
100m
Rhys Ross  1st1st 14.31 -0.5
Finlay Porteous  2nd2nd 15.15 -0.5
Jake Leighton  3rd3rd 15.99 -0.5
Calum Anderson  4th4th 16.42 -0.5
Dylan Richardson  5th5th 16.96 -0.5
200m
Rhys Ross  1st1st 30.29 -1.3
James Vivian  2nd2nd 31.18 -1.3
Finlay Porteous  3rd3rd 31.20 -1.3
Dylan Richardson  4th4th 34.29 -1.3
Jamie Black  5th5th 35.61 -1.3
Calum Anderson  6th6th 35.85 -1.3
800m
Jake Leighton  1st1st 3:02.73
1500m
James Vivian  1st1st 5:19.32
75m Hurdles
Daniel Sutherland  1st1st 18.19 -0.6
Long Jump
James Vivian  1st1st 4.25m -0.9
Jamie Black  2nd2nd 3.05m -0.4
Daniel Sutherland  3rd3rd 2.97m -0.8
Shot Put
Finlay Porteous  1st1st 5.46m
Rhys Ross  2nd2nd 4.77m
Calum Anderson  3rd3rd 4.69m
Javelin
Dylan Richardson  1st1st 13.83m
Discus
Daniel Sutherland  1st1st 6.39m
U15 Girls
100m
Georgia Fraser  1st1st 14.23 -0.5
Eve Neally  2nd2nd 15.37 -0.5
Chloe Anderson  3rd3rd 15.78 -0.5
200m
Georgia Fraser  1st1st 29.50 -0.8
Eve Neally  2nd2nd 32.20 -0.8
Nicola Hamilton  3rd3rd 32.46 -0.8
Chloe Anderson  4th4th 33.12 -0.8
300m
Sophie Ure  1st1st 51.49
800m
Isla Calvert  1st1st 2:15.66
Charlie Maree Nolan  2nd2nd 2:36.32
1500m
Isla Calvert  1st1st 4:38.48
Charlie Maree Nolan  2nd2nd 5:19.48
75m Hurdles
Sophie Ure  1st1st 14.73 -0.6
Long Jump
Isla Calvert  1st1st 3.98m -1.1
Nicola Hamilton  2nd2nd 3.60m -1.1
Chloe Anderson  3rd3rd 2.58m -1.2
Shot Put
Alix Fairley  1st1st 9.11m
Eve Neally  2nd2nd 5.75m
Charlie Maree Nolan  3rd3rd 5.27m
Nicola Hamilton  4th4th 5.07m
Javelin
Sophie Ure  1st1st 18.29m
Discus
Alix Fairley  1st1st 29.17m
Georgia Fraser  2nd2nd 14.48m
U15 Boys
100m
Andrew Cowie  1st1st 12.72 -0.7
Tammo Foad  2nd2nd 13.30 -0.7
Lewis MacIver  3rd3rd 13.99 -0.7
Angus McDonald  4th4th 14.06 -0.7
Luke Berriman  5th5th 14.54 -0.7
Euan MacIver  6th6th 16.26 -0.7
Michael O'Connor  7th7th 16.85 -0.7
200m
Daniel Parkinson  1st1st 26.79 -0.5
Tammo Foad  2nd2nd 27.20 -0.5
Lewis MacIver  3rd3rd 27.74 -0.5
Christopher Castillo  4th4th 28.47 -0.5
Luke Berriman  5th5th 29.88 -0.5
300m
Andrew Cowie  1st1st 40.07
Fraser Morris  2nd2nd 41.80
Logan Tait  3rd3rd 48.04
800m
Fraser Morris  1st1st 2:23.45
Jonathan Marshall  2nd2nd 2:31.71
Angus McDonald  3rd3rd 2:31.81
1500m
Jonathan Marshall  1st1st 5:13.83
Ross Paterson  2nd2nd 5:54.45
80m Hurdles
Logan Tait  1st1st 18.10 -0.5
High Jump
Jonathan Marshall  1st1st 1.30m
Owen McDonald  2nd2nd 1.25m
Euan MacIver  3rd3rd 1.20m
Long Jump
Andrew Cowie  1st1st 4.12m -1.3
Lewis MacIver  2nd2nd 3.94m -2.0
Michael O'Connor  3rd3rd 3.78m -0.5
Angus McDonald  4th4th 3.68m -1.3
Owen McDonald  5th5th 3.59m -0.2
Logan Tait  6th6th 3.56m -0.5
Fraser Morris  7th7th 2.87m -1.1
Ross Paterson  8th8th 2.63m -1.7
Shot Put
Daniel Parkinson  1st1st 9.32m
Luke Berriman  2nd2nd 6.38m
Scott Kidd  3rd3rd 5.25m
Ross Paterson  4th4th 4.11m
Javelin
Daniel Parkinson  1st1st 29.72m
Euan MacIver  2nd2nd 12.90m
U17 Women
100m
Iona McDonald  1st1st 13.18 -0.4
Rebecca Calder  2nd2nd 13.33 -0.4
Abby Duncan  3rd3rd 13.68 -0.4
Eilidh Brown  4th4th 14.06 -0.4
Aisling McCusker  5th5th 15.24 -0.4
200m
Iona McDonald  1st1st 26.87 -0.9
Abby Duncan  2nd2nd 28.84 -0.9
Eilidh Brown  3rd3rd 29.77 -0.9
300m
Iona McDonald  1st1st 41.29
Rebecca Calder  2nd2nd 41.69
Abby Duncan  3rd3rd 47.97
Alex White  4th4th 58.68
800m
Katie Craig  1st1st 2:27.88
Courtney Moffat  2nd2nd 2:31.88
Eilidh Brown  3rd3rd 2:42.99
Alex White  4th4th 3:07.22
1500m
Katie Craig  1st1st 5:06.41
Courtney Moffat  2nd2nd 5:18.65
80m Hurdles
Tia Henry  1st1st 12.87 -0.4
Eve Allison  2nd2nd 13.35 -0.4
300m Hurdles
Eve Allison  1st1st 49.54
High Jump
Eve Allison  1st1st 1.55m
Long Jump
Tia Henry  1st1st 4.97m -0.9
Rebecca Calder  2nd2nd 4.75m -0.5
Courtney Moffat  3rd3rd 3.61m -0.9
Aisling McCusker  4th4th 3.57m -0.5
Alex White  5th5th 3.37m -0.9
Triple Jump
Rebecca Calder  1st1st 10.11m -1.4
Abby Duncan  2nd2nd 8.58m -1.4
Shot Put
Tia Henry  1st1st 10.05m
Rachel Gibb  2nd2nd 8.81m
Eilidh Brown  3rd3rd 7.97m
Aisling McCusker  4th4th 7.53m
Iona McDonald  5th5th 6.89m
Javelin
Tia Henry  1st1st 27.86m
Eve Allison  2nd2nd 20.21m
Courtney Moffat  3rd3rd 14.20m
U17 Men
100m
Fraser Steele  1st1st 11.93 -0.5
Richard Arthurs  2nd2nd 12.03 -0.5
Matthew Boules  3rd3rd 12.51 -0.5
David Threlfall  4th4th 12.75 -0.5
Aidan McKeown  5th5th 13.40 -0.5
Ryan Carroll  6th6th 13.47 -0.5
Finlay MacIver  7th7th 15.25 -0.5
200m
Aidan Brady  1st1st 23.40 -0.7
Fraser Steele  2nd2nd 24.11 -0.7
Richard Arthurs  3rd3rd 24.76 -0.7
Ryan Carroll  4th4th 27.12 -0.7
400m
Aidan Brady  1st1st 51.19
Richard Arthurs  2nd2nd 56.94
800m
Aidan Brady  1st1st 2:04.25
Ruari Bell  2nd2nd 2:17.53
Calum Ireland  3rd3rd 2:37.75
1500m
Ruari Bell  1st1st 4:45.63
Finlay MacIver  2nd2nd 5:26.86
100m Hurdles
Matthew Boules  1st1st 16.34 -0.9
High Jump
Matthew Boules  1st1st 1.83m
David Threlfall  2nd2nd 1.70m
Long Jump
David Threlfall  1st1st 5.50m -0.8
Matthew Boules  2nd2nd 5.47m -0.4
Aidan McKeown  3rd3rd 4.76m -1.6
Shot Put
David Threlfall  1st1st 9.00m
Ruari Bell  2nd2nd 8.32m
Fraser Steele  3rd3rd 8.14m
Richard Arthurs  4th4th 7.59m
Calum Ireland  5th5th 7.19m
Javelin
Aidan McKeown  1st1st 22.21m
Ruari Bell  2nd2nd 19.50m
Finlay MacIver  3rd3rd 18.12m
Fraser Steele  4th4th 16.01m
Ryan Carroll  5th5th 15.81m
Calum Ireland  6th6th 14.10m
Discus
Aidan McKeown  1st1st 20.77m
Calum Ireland  2nd2nd 20.56m
Aidan Brady  3rd3rd 18.31m
Senior Women
100m
Chloe McAlear  1st1st 13.82 -0.4
Sharon Grierson  2nd2nd 17.14 -0.4
200m
Chloe McAlear  1st1st 28.86 -1.1
Hannah Mairs  2nd2nd 32.75 -1.1
1500m
Hannah Mairs  1st1st 5:51.58
400m Hurdles
Hannah Mairs  1st1st 78.37
Shot Put
Chloe McAlear  1st1st 7.42m
Sharon Grierson  2nd2nd 6.74m
Javelin
Sharon Grierson  1st1st 16.12m
Discus
Sharon Grierson  1st1st 19.66m
Chloe McAlear  2nd2nd 17.07m
Hannah Mairs  3rd3rd 11.42m
Senior Men
100m
Matthew Power  1st1st 12.44 -0.5
Michael Wards  2nd2nd 12.48 -0.5
Stephen Leek  3rd3rd 12.62 -0.5
Andrew Russell  4th4th 13.47 -0.5
Calum McLean  5th5th 13.48 -0.5
Ryan White  6th6th 15.92 -0.5
200m
Matthew Power  1st1st 25.04 -0.9
Michael Wards  2nd2nd 26.07 -0.9
Calum McLean  3rd3rd 27.45 -0.9
Bob Douglas  4th4th 28.24 -0.9
400m
Michael Wards  1st1st 57.14
800m
Alastair White  1st1st 2:08.81
1500m
Alastair White  1st1st 4:36.39
Ryan White  2nd2nd 5:39.44
High Jump
Alastair White  1st1st 1.50m
Long Jump
Stephen Leek  1st1st 5.71m -1.0
Matthew Power  2nd2nd 5.25m -1.4
Michael Wards  3rd3rd 4.76m -0.7
Andrew Russell  4th4th 3.98m -1.1
Ryan White  5th5th 3.09m -1.2
Triple Jump
Alastair White  1st1st 10.64m 0.0
Stephen Leek  2nd2nd 10.41m -0.6
Shot Put
Bob Douglas  1st1st 8.44m
Shot Put
Matthew Cutajar  3rd3rd 7.27m
Matthew Power  4th4th 6.50m
Shot Put
Calum McLean  2nd2nd 7.40m
Ryan White  5th5th 4.36m
Javelin
Stephen Leek  1st1st 37.17m
Matthew Cutajar  2nd2nd 17.22m
Discus
Bob Douglas  1st1st 23.57m
Downloads